Skip to main content
St. Gabriel School
MENU
Event Archive

Guardian of the Month Movie

Feb 06, 2017 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:15 PM

Grade 8 Spend-A-Day at Miller High School

Feb 10, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Day of Pink

Feb 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Family Day - no school

Feb 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Holiday

Feb 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ash Wednesday

Mar 01, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Month End Assembly at 9:00 AM

Mar 03, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Farewell Photos - AM only - no take

Mar 06, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Day - wear something green today

Mar 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD - No school for students

Mar 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teachers' Convention - No school for students

Mar 17, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Optimist Band Festival

Mar 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Term 2 Progress Reports

Mar 21, 2017 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:05 PM

CSCC Meeting at 6:30PM - free on-site child care provided

Mar 21, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 6-7-8 Mission Ridge Ski / Snowboarding Excursion

Mar 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 4 to 8 Reconciliation

Mar 23, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:55 AM

Breakfast with Books for Grade 4 and 5 students

Mar 28, 2017 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:50 AM

Breakfast with Books for Grade 6, 7 and 8 students

Mar 30, 2017 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:50 AM

Month End Assembly

Mar 31, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:20 AM

Stations of the Cross 1:30 in the gym

Apr 13, 2017 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

Good Friday (no school)

Apr 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 17, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 4 to 8 School Track Meet

Apr 28, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Living Rosary

Apr 28, 2017 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

CSCC Meeting at 5:30PM - free on-site child care provided

May 02, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

McHappy Day - $1.00 donation to wear your favourite team jersey

May 03, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Mini Meet at Douglas Park PM

May 04, 2017 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Special Lunch Day (Pre-ordered)

May 05, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

April Month End Assembly - Fairness GOM Presentation

May 05, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Grade 2/3 Classroom Mother’s Day Tea

May 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mrs. Bernard’s class trip to the Science Center

May 12, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Mini Meet at Douglas Park PM

May 12, 2017 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

TPD - No school for students

May 19, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day (no school)

May 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Holiday - No School for Students and Teachers

May 23, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Special Lunch Forms DUE today

May 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2 - Grade 6 Lessons at Miller

May 25, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:40 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Lessons at Miller

May 25, 2017 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:40 AM

Spirit Day - Wacky Day!

May 26, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Virtue of Acceptance / Tolerance

Jun 01, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Program Year End Excursion

Jun 01, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Track Mini Meet

Jun 01, 2017 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Special Lunch Day (Pre-ordered)

Jun 02, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

CSCC Meeting and AGM at 5:30PM

Jun 05, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pentecost Liturgy along with our Monday morning assembly

Jun 05, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program Year End

Jun 05, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Truth and Reconciliation Liturgy 9:00AM in the gym

Jun 08, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

City Track Meet

Jun 13, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Play Day

Jun 13, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track Meet

Jun 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Day - Moustache Day

Jun 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track Meet - Rain Day

Jun 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD - No school for students

Jun 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Talent Show

Jun 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Farewell at Resurrection Parish 6:30PM

Jun 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Closing Mass

Jun 23, 2017 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Grade 7 & 8 Excursion

Jun 26, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students early dismissal at 2:35 PM

Jun 28, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC BBQ

Jun 28, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Labour Day

Sep 04, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students Return

Sep 05, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir Practice

Sep 06, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Meet the Staff Night

Sep 06, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Virtue of the Month - DEPENDABILITY (September 7-29)

Sep 07, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet 3:30

Sep 07, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Football Tryouts

Sep 07, 2017 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

All student forms DUE back

Sep 08, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Practice 8:20 AM

Sep 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Football Practice 8:00 AM

Sep 11, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Opening Assembly

Sep 11, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Boys Football game vs St. Dominic

Sep 11, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Girls football game vs. St. Elizabeth

Sep 11, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 8 Outdoor Ed

Sep 12, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Practice 8:20 AM

Sep 12, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir Practice

Sep 13, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Cross Country Meet 3:30

Sep 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls football practice

Sep 14, 2017 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

Boys Football Practice 8:00 AM

Sep 14, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Football home game vs St. Angela

Sep 14, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

School Spirit Day - Rider Pride Day - wear green and white

Sep 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir Practice

Sep 15, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Girls football practice

Sep 15, 2017 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:30 PM

Cross Country Practice 8:20 AM

Sep 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Special Lunch Forms DUE today

Sep 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Football Practice 8:00 AM

Sep 18, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Girls football home game vs. St. Bernadette

Sep 18, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Picture Day

Sep 19, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls football practice

Sep 19, 2017 07:45 AM

7:45 AM

- 8:45 AM

CSCC Meeting at 6:30PM - free on-site child care provided

Sep 19, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Cross Country Practice 8:20 AM

Sep 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir Practice

Sep 20, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Mrs. Zakreski's Classroom - Sunshine Walk

Sep 20, 2017 01:20 PM

1:20 PM

- 2:20 PM

Boys Football game vs St. Theresa

Sep 20, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Girls football game vs. St. Dominic

Sep 20, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Cross Country Meet 3:30

Sep 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls football practice

Sep 21, 2017 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys Football home game vs St. Marguerite

Sep 21, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys Football Practice 8:00 AM

Sep 22, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Choir Practice

Sep 22, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Terry Fox Walk

Sep 22, 2017 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:25 PM

Girls football game vs. St. Marguerite

Sep 22, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

NO School for Students - Staff Retreat

Sep 25, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Practice 8:20 AM

Sep 26, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir Practice

Sep 26, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

ICE Improv home game vs Holy Rosary

Sep 26, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Cross Country Practice 8:20 AM

Sep 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet 3:30

Sep 28, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Opening Mass at 10:00 AM

Sep 28, 2017 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Boys Football playoff game at St. Augustine School

Sep 28, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:25 PM

DQ Special Lunch

Sep 29, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day

Oct 02, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue of the Month - COURTESY (October 2-27 )

Oct 02, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

ICE Improv game at St. Augustine

Oct 03, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 6 first full band rehearsal at Miller

Oct 04, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:40 AM

Choir Practice

Oct 04, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

TPD - No school for students

Oct 05, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teachers' Institute - NO school for students

Oct 06, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving

Oct 09, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Picture Orders DUE TODAY or place your order on line!

Oct 10, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Oct 10, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Oct 10, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving Liturgy 9am (assembly)

Oct 10, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

ICE Improv game at St. Matthew

Oct 10, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Oct 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Oct 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Oct 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Oct 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Oct 12, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

The Living Rosary 10:00AM at Resurrection Parish

Oct 12, 2017 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Boys football finals

Oct 12, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 1

Oct 13, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gymblast - Grade 6 to 8 students

Oct 13, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

DAY 2

Oct 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Special Lunch Forms DUE today

Oct 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band @ Miller

Oct 16, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Choir Practice

Oct 16, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

DAY 3

Oct 17, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Breakfast with Books for Grade 4 & 5 students

Oct 17, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Band Sectionals

Oct 17, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Literacy Night K-3

Oct 17, 2017 06:15 PM

6:15 PM

- 7:30 PM

CSCC Meeting at 6:30 PM

Oct 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Oct 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Oct 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Buddy Mass - classroom TBA

Oct 18, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Day 5

Oct 19, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys volleyball practice

Oct 19, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Girls volleyball home game vs St. Marguerite

Oct 19, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 1

Oct 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 23, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls volleyball practice

Oct 23, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Full Band @ Miller

Oct 23, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Choir Practice

Oct 23, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Boys' volleyball practice

Oct 23, 2017 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Retake Day - AM only !!

Oct 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Oct 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Oct 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Oct 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys' volleyball practice

Oct 24, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Girls' volleyball practice

Oct 24, 2017 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:40 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Oct 25, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Oct 25, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 4 Battle of the Books Battle

Oct 25, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Boys Volleyball game vs. St. Bernadette

Oct 25, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volleyball home game vs St. Marguerite

Oct 25, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 5

Oct 26, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice 8:00 AM

Oct 26, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Volleyball home game vs St. Theresa

Oct 26, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 1

Oct 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls volleyball practice

Oct 27, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 3 Battle of the Books Battle

Oct 27, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Grade 4 Bible Celebration 2PM

Oct 27, 2017 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Virtue of the month - COMPASSION (October 30 - November 23)

Oct 30, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 30, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys volleyball practice

Oct 30, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys volleyball practice

Oct 30, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Full Band @ Miller

Oct 30, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Choir Practice

Oct 30, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Boys volleyball home game vs St. Dominic

Oct 30, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls volleyball vs St. Theresa

Oct 30, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Band Sectionals

Oct 31, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Oct 31, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Oct 31, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Halloween Spirit Day

Oct 31, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 5 and 5/6 Students 'Thriller' Performance

Oct 31, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 12:50 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Nov 01, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Nov 01, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Nov 01, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls volleyball practice

Nov 01, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 4 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 01, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

All Saints Day Mass (with St. Elizabeth School hosting)

Nov 01, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

girls volleyball home game vs. St Augustine

Nov 01, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

DAY 5

Nov 02, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice 8:00 AM

Nov 02, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

boys volleyball home game vs St. Matthew

Nov 02, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

DAY 1

Nov 03, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 3 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 03, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

DAY 2

Nov 06, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band @ Miller

Nov 06, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hat & Gum Day (Remembrance Day Fundraiser)

Nov 06, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Choir Practice

Nov 06, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Girls volleyball practice

Nov 06, 2017 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:40 PM

Band Sectionals

Nov 07, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Nov 07, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Nov 07, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys volleyball practice 8:00 AM

Nov 07, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Volleyball home game vs St. Catherine

Nov 07, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

CANCELLED Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Nov 08, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Nov 08, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Nov 08, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Retake Orders DUE today or order on line

Nov 08, 2017 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 8:00 AM

 

Girls volleyball practice @ 8:00 AM

Nov 08, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Buddy Mass - Mrs. Zakreski and Mme Penna classrooms

Nov 08, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 4 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 08, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Remembrance Day Liturgy 1:00 PM

Nov 08, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Girls volleyball @ St. Elizabeth School

Nov 08, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

DAY 5

Nov 09, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hat & Gum Day (Remembrance Day Fundraiser)

Nov 09, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Boys volleyball practice

Nov 09, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Girls volleyball practice

Nov 09, 2017 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:40 PM

Boys Volleyball game @ St. Elizabeth

Nov 09, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Holiday - no school for students and teachers

Nov 10, 2017 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Statutory Holiday - no school for students and teachers

Nov 13, 2017 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

DAY 1

Nov 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Nov 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Boys volleyball practice @ 8:00 am

Nov 14, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

PSTC online sign-ups start @ 8:00 am!!!

Nov 14, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

 

Grade 3 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 14, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Girls volleyball game @ St. Dominic

Nov 14, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys volleyball home game vs St. Augustine

Nov 14, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Full Band @ Miller

Nov 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Nov 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls volleyball practice

Nov 15, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Choir Practice

Nov 15, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Boys volleyball practice

Nov 15, 2017 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:40 PM

Girls volleyball @ St. Marguerite

Nov 15, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Band Sectionals

Nov 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Nov 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys volleyball practice

Nov 16, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Girls volleyball practice

Nov 16, 2017 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:40 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Nov 17, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Nov 17, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls volleyball practice

Nov 17, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 4 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 17, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

50/50 Tickets due date

Nov 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Day - Western Day

Nov 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

PSTC online sign-ups closes at 4:00 PM

Nov 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Western Day Activities

Nov 20, 2017 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

GIRLS Volleyball Round Robin Tournament for Play-Offs

Nov 20, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

Kindergarten AM/PM, Grade 7/8 and 8 classrooms

Nov 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 3 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 21, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

BOYS Volleyball Round Robin Tournament for Play-Offs

Nov 21, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

St. Augustine vs. St. Gabriel 4:00 pm – 4:40 pm St. Gabriel vs. St. Michael  4:45 pm – 5:25 pm St. Michael vs. St. Augustine  5:30 pm – 6:10 pm  

CSCC Meeting at 6:30 PM

Nov 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir Practice

Nov 22, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

CSCC Meeting at 6:30 PM

Nov 22, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

Band Sectionals

Nov 23, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CANCELLED Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Nov 23, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

50/50 Ticket Draw Date

Nov 23, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

50/50 Draw Date during assembly at 9:00 am

Nov 23, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

TPD - No school for students

Nov 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Patience virtue starts (November 27 to December 22)

Nov 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Nov 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Nov 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Nov 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Scholastic Book Fair

Nov 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Nov 27, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 4 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 27, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

First Term Progress Reports

Nov 28, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Nov 28, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC "In Good Taste" and Ottenbreit Meat orders DUE today

Nov 28, 2017 05:00 AM

5:00 AM

- 6:00 AM

 

DAY 1

Nov 29, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 3 Battle of the Books Battle

Nov 29, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Scholastic Book Fair Sales

Nov 29, 2017 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Parent Student Teacher Conferences

Nov 29, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Record Breaking Day (various classrooms through out the day)

Nov 30, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Nov 30, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Concert Front Row Reserved Seating Raffle ends today

Nov 30, 2017 05:00 AM

5:00 AM

- 6:00 AM

 

Choir Practice

Nov 30, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Scholastic Book Fair Sales

Nov 30, 2017 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Parent Student Teacher Conferences

Nov 30, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

A & W Special Lunch forms DUE tomorrow

Dec 01, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

School Holiday - no school for students and staff

Dec 01, 2017 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Dec 04, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Dec 04, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Dec 04, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pies for Presents Ticket Sales (recess time)

Dec 04, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Dec 04, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 5

Dec 05, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Dec 06, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Buddy Mass - Mrs. Bernard & Mrs. Kuntz's classrooms

Dec 06, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

DAY 2

Dec 07, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cancelled Choir Practice today

Dec 07, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Band Sectionals

Dec 08, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Dec 08, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Dec 08, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

A & W Special Lunch (pre-ordered)

Dec 08, 2017 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Dec 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Dec 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Dec 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bring Food Donations for Adopt A Family Hampers

Dec 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Dec 11, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Our School Survey for Grade 4 to 8 Students

Dec 11, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

Volleyball Girls City Championship

Dec 11, 2017 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

DAY 5

Dec 12, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Volleyball City Championship

Dec 12, 2017 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

DAY 1

Dec 13, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last day for Pies for Presents ticket sales!

Dec 13, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 5/6 Mrs. Wiley and Grade 6 Mme Penna curling

Dec 13, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

DAY 2

Dec 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Choir Practice

Dec 14, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:20 PM

Pies for Presents

Dec 14, 2017 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Southeast Area Elementary Christmas Band Concert

Dec 14, 2017 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

Band Sectionals

Dec 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Dec 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Dec 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last day for Adopt A Family Food Donations

Dec 15, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Dec 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Dec 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Dec 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Christmas Sweater/Ugly Christmas Sweater Spirit Day

Dec 18, 2017 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 8:00 AM

 

CANCELLED - Band lessons GRADE 7/8 AM ONLY

Dec 18, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

DAY 5

Dec 19, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

St. Gabriel Christmas Concert

Dec 19, 2017 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

St. Gabriel Christmas Concert

Dec 19, 2017 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

DAY 1

Dec 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pajama Days - December 20 and 22

Dec 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 5/6 Mrs. Wiley and Grade 6 Mme Penna curling

Dec 20, 2017 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 11:40 AM

 

DAY 2

Dec 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band @ Miller

Dec 21, 2017 06:00 AM

6:00 AM

- 7:00 AM

 

Green & red spirit wear day

Dec 21, 2017 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 8:00 AM

 

Early dismissal @ 2:35 PM

Dec 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Caroling at Resurrection @ 1:00 PM

Dec 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Dec 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Dec 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO Ukrainian Program today

Dec 22, 2017 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 8:00 AM

 

Pajama Day - December 20 and 22

Dec 22, 2017 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

 

Early dismissal

Dec 22, 2017 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

 

Christmas Vacation

Dec 25, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students Return

Jan 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jan 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue of the Month - HUMILITY starts today

Jan 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jan 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

NO Ukrainian Program Today

Jan 08, 2018 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 8:00 AM

 

DAY 5

Jan 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Jan 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - Group A Practice

Jan 10, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 2

Jan 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Jan 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Jan 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jan 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - Group B Practice

Jan 12, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Jan 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Jan 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jan 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jan 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

New Year's Liturgy

Jan 15, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Battle of the Books - Group B Practice

Jan 15, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 5

Jan 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Jan 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Buddy Mass - Mrs. Holland & Mrs. Wiley's classrooms

Jan 17, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Battle of the Books - Group A Practice

Jan 17, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 2

Jan 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Jan 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Jan 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jan 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Jan 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Jan 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jan 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jan 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Battle of the Books - Group B Practice

Jan 22, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 5

Jan 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Jan 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - Group A Practice

Jan 24, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 2

Jan 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teachers' Institute - no school for students

Jan 26, 2018 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Band Sectionals

Jan 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Jan 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue of the Month - HELPFULNESS starts today

Jan 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jan 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Neo Natal - Z99 Radio-A-Thon Baby Bottle Tags for sale

Jan 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jan 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Jan 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Jan 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jan 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - Group B Practice

Jan 30, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:55 PM

 

DAY 5

Jan 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Feb 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - Group A Practice

Feb 01, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 2

Feb 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Feb 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Feb 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Feb 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Feb 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Battle of the Books - Group B Practice

Feb 05, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Feb 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Feb 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Feb 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian of the Month Movie

Feb 06, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

DAY 5

Feb 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Feb 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - Group A Practice

Feb 08, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 2

Feb 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Feb 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Feb 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Feb 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Feb 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Feb 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Feb 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Feb 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books Practice - for the top four teams

Feb 13, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

 

DAY 5

Feb 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ash Wednesday Mass

Feb 14, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

7 pm. Jazz Cafe Regina Catholic Jazz Bands

Feb 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Feb 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books Practice - for the top four teams

Feb 15, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

               

Teachers' Convention - No school for students

Feb 16, 2018 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Statutory Holiday - no school for students and teachers

Feb 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Holiday - no school for students and teachers

Feb 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Feb 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Feb 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Band Sectionals

Feb 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Feb 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Feb 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - Zone Competitions

Feb 27, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Feb 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Feb 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Feb 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Buddy Mass - Ms. Weber and Miss Ell's classrooms

Feb 28, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

DAY 5

Mar 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Mar 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue of the Month - GENEROSITY start today

Mar 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Mar 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Mar 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 8 Farewell Photos - AM only - NO retakes

Mar 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Mar 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Mar 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Mar 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books - City Finals @ Miller High School

Mar 06, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Mar 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Mar 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Mar 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Mar 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Mar 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD - No school for students

Mar 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Mar 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 2

Mar 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Mar 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Mar 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Mar 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Mar 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Mar 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Mar 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Mar 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Mar 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Mar 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Term 2 Progress Reports

Mar 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

March 20 - 23 Optimist Band Festival - Conexus Center

Mar 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Mar 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Mar 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Mar 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Mar 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Parent Student Teacher Conferences

Mar 21, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

DAY 4

Mar 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 4 to 8 Reconcillation

Mar 22, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Student Retreat

Mar 22, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:30 PM

Parent Student Teacher Conferences

Mar 22, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

NO School for Students - NO school time in lieu PSTC

Mar 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Mar 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Palm Sunday

Mar 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Mar 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Mar 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 2

Mar 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Mar 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Mar 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Mar 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Mar 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Mar 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Stations of the Cross

Mar 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Mar 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday (no school)

Mar 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue of the Month - TRUTHFULNESS starts today

Apr 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Apr 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Apr 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

Apr 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Apr 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Apr 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Apr 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Apr 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Apr 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Apr 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Apr 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival

Apr 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Apr 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Apr 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Easter Liturgy

Apr 16, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

DAY 1

Apr 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Apr 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Buddy Mass - Mrs. Rieger & Mrs. Reed's classrooms

Apr 18, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Band Sectionals

Apr 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Apr 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Apr 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Apr 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Apr 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Apr 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Apr 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Apr 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

Apr 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Apr 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Apr 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Apr 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Apr 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Apr 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Apr 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Apr 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Apr 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Apr 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

May 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

May 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band @ Miller

May 02, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

 

Band Sectionals

May 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

May 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

May 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

May 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

May 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

May 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue of the Month - SELF-CONTROL starts today

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

May 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

May 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

May 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band @ Miller

May 09, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

 

Band Sectionals

May 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

May 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

May 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

May 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

May 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

May 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

May 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

May 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

May 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

May 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

May 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

May 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

May 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Chalice Fundraiser BINGO

May 17, 2018 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

 

TPD - No school for students

May 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day (no school)

May 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

May 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

May 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

May 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

May 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 5

May 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

May 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 2

May 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 3

May 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

May 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Band sectionals ALL DAY

May 28, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

Band Sectionals

May 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

May 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

May 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

May 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Spring Band Concert - South East Area - 7 pm.

May 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

May 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

May 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

May 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 2

Jun 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Full Band @ Miller

Jun 01, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

 

Band Sectionals

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

(last day) Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Virtue of the Month - FAIRNESS starts today

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jun 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jun 04, 2018 06:00 AM

6:00 AM

- 7:00 AM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Jun 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last day - Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)

Jun 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jun 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 5

Jun 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

Jun 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 2

Jun 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Band Sectionals

Jun 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jun 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jun 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)

Jun 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jun 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 5

Jun 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 1

Jun 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

TPD - No school for students

Jun 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Jun 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jun 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 3

Jun 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 4

Jun 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Guardian of the Month Movie with Mrs. Lutz and Mr. Fuchs

Jun 20, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

DAY 5

Jun 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 21, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

DAY 1

Jun 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 2

Jun 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!

Jun 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 3

Jun 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

DAY 4

Jun 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Closing Mass

Jun 27, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

DAY 5

Jun 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Staff Retreat - NO school for students

Sep 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM