Skip to main content
École St. Pius X
MENU
Event Archive

Happy Valentine's Day

Feb 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Mar 08, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 7's & 8's

Mar 08, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Skating

Mar 08, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:10 PM

1:00 - 3A & 5K 2;00 6B & 6N

Girls B-Ball Play-Off Game

Mar 08, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 7/8 band Sectionals

Mar 09, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Ukrainian Program

Mar 09, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grades 1 to 8

Concours Divisional Finals

Mar 09, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Battle of the Books Finals

Mar 09, 2017 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

Boys B-Ball Play-Off Game

Mar 09, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 6 - Curling

Mar 13, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Girls B-Ball Semi-Finals Game

Mar 13, 2017 04:15 PM

4:15 PM

- 5:30 PM

Grade 6 & 7/8 Band

Mar 14, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Mar 15, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Meeting

Mar 14, 2017 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Mass

Mar 15, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Junior Badminton

Mar 15, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Senior Badminton

Mar 15, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Hosting St. Matthew

TPD

Mar 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Teacher Convention

Mar 17, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Mar 20, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Mar 20, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 6 Band

Mar 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Mar 21, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Progress Report 2

Mar 21, 2017 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Jr. Badminton Game

Mar 21, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr. Badmminton Game

Mar 21, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius host Holy Rosary

Grade 7/8 band Sectionals

Mar 22, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

Grade 2's & 1L

Mar 22, 2017 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 3:00 PM

Mass

Mar 22, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Celebration of Learning

Mar 24, 2017 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 6:30 PM

Mass

Mar 29, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

7/8 Band Sectionals

Apr 03, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program

Apr 03, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Mistatim Performance

Apr 03, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Apr 04, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Mass

Apr 05, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Kindergartens - Stations of the Cross

Apr 05, 2017 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Junior Badminton

Apr 05, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Senior Badminton

Apr 05, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Band Days

Apr 06, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Band Days

Apr 07, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Palm Sunday

Apr 09, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

7/8 Band Sectionals

Apr 10, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Apr 10, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Apr 11, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Kindergarten - Carmen Campagne

Apr 11, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Apr 11, 2017 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 8 Picture Day

Apr 12, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Mass

Apr 12, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Carmen Campagne Performance

Apr 12, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Junior Badminton

Apr 12, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Senior Badminton

Apr 12, 2017 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 6 & 7/8 Band

Apr 13, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Stations of the Cross Liturgy

Apr 13, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Washing of th Feet Ceremony

Apr 13, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Good Friday

Apr 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Week Vacation

Apr 17, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Apr 24, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Apr 24, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

7/8 Band Sectionals

Apr 25, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Apr 25, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Mass

Apr 26, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Grade 2

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Apr 26, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Junior Badminton - City Tournament

Apr 26, 2017 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Senior Badminton - City Tournament

Apr 27, 2017 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Grade 6 & 7/8 Band

Apr 28, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 01, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

7/8 Band Sectionals

May 02, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 02, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 04, 2017 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 12:45 PM

Students in Grade 4 to 8.

Grade 6 & 7/8 Band

May 05, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 08, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

7/8 Band Sectionals

May 09, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 09, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

May 09, 2017 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Life Touch Spring Photos

May 10, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Mass

May 10, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Subway Fun Lunch Day

May 10, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 10, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Mother's Day

May 14, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

May 15, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 15, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Students in grades 4 to 8.

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 16, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 16, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

RQHD - Immunizations

May 16, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Farm Tours

May 16, 2017 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Homerooms: 3A, 3K, 3/4V, 4/5C, 7/8F, 7/8G-P, 7/8T

St. Pius Easter Mass

May 17, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 17, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Workshop

May 17, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Canoeing: Grade 6's

May 17, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 6 Liturgical Retreat

May 18, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Canadian Science Fair: Grade 7's

May 18, 2017 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

TPD - No School for Students

May 19, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day

May 22, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Holiday

May 23, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 & 7/8 Band

May 24, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Mass

May 24, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 25, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

7/8 Band Performance

May 26, 2017 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 26, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Fredo le magician Performance

May 26, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Movin In Faith Event

May 28, 2017 02:00 AM

2:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

LeBoldua Area Band Concert

May 28, 2017 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Rosary Making Day

May 29, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 29, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Truth & Reconciliation Presentation

May 29, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Grade 1's

Rosary Liturgy

May 30, 2017 01:50 PM

1:50 PM

- 2:20 PM

Grade 6 & 7/8 Band

May 31, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Mass

May 31, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Booster Juice Treat Day

Jun 01, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Track & Field Meet

Jun 01, 2017 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Students in grades 4 to 8.

Ukrainian Program - All Grades

Jun 05, 2017 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Ukrainian Program Students will have their year end class at the Rainbow Cinemas.

Kindergarten Orientation

Jun 06, 2017 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

Elder Jane Presentations

Jun 07, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:40 AM

Classrooms: K-Tokarz, 2-Leitner, K-Pon

Mass

Jun 07, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

7/8 Band Sectionals

Jun 09, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 7's Canoeing

Jun 09, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:00 PM

Grade 6 Canoeing

Jun 12, 2017 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

City Track & Field Meet

Jun 13, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

CSCC AGM

Jun 13, 2017 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Mass

Jun 14, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

TCBY Treat Day

Jun 14, 2017 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Walk Around Wascana

Jun 15, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Participating Classes TBD

City Track & Field Meet

Jun 15, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Last Day for Milk Program

Jun 15, 2017 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

TPD - No School for Students

Jun 16, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Father's Day

Jun 18, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Play Day

Jun 20, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Kindergarten to Grade 3's.

National Aboriginal Day

Jun 21, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mass

Jun 21, 2017 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Bowling - 1L, 2L, 2W, 4/5C

Jun 21, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Bowling - 1H, 2K, 2vS, 5S

Jun 21, 2017 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Bowling - 3A, 6N, 6B, 5K

Jun 22, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Bowling - 1B, 3K, 3/4V, 4B

Jun 22, 2017 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Swim - 2L, 2W, 3A, 4/5C, 5K

Jun 22, 2017 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 22, 2017 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Swim - 5S, 6B, 6N,7/8F, 7/8 G-P, 7/8T

Jun 23, 2017 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Swim - 1B, 1H, 1L, 2K, 2vS, 3K, 3/4V, 4B

Jun 26, 2017 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Dansons ensemble

Jun 27, 2017 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

Students Last Day of School

Jun 28, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Year End Mass

Jun 28, 2017 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Teacher Institute

Jun 29, 2017 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM