Skip to main content
St. Francis Community School
MENU
Event Archive

Mass @ School

Jan 02, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Feb 06, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Mar 06, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Apr 03, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

May 08, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Jun 05, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Jul 03, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Aug 07, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Drop your backpack

Aug 29, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 6:30 PM

Come drop off your school supplies and meet your new teacher

First day for students

Sep 03, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 3:10 PM

Mass @ School

Sep 04, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

test

Sep 08, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

International Dot Day

Sep 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 19, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Improv Practice

Sep 19, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

St. Cecilia Staff Commissioning Mass

Sep 22, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

X-Country practice

Sep 23, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Improv Practice

Sep 23, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

X-Country practice

Sep 24, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 12:30 PM

Improv Game

Sep 24, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

X-Country practice

Sep 25, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 3:50 PM

Opening Mass

Sep 26, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

X-Country Meet

Sep 26, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

Improv Practice

Sep 26, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Fall Frolic Family Dance

Sep 26, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Terry Fox Walk - Postponed until Tuesday due to rain

Sep 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day

Sep 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Elder May & Jerry visiting

Sep 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Improv Practice

Sep 30, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

CSCC Turkey Feast tickets due

Oct 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sacred Teaching of Wisdom

Oct 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Terry Fox Walk - Rescheduled from Fri Sept 27

Oct 01, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Improv Game at St. Nicholas

Oct 01, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Mass with Fr. John, Fr. Brad & Community

Oct 02, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Mass @ School

Oct 02, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Gr 6 Immunization

Oct 02, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

St. Francis CSCC AGM

Oct 02, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Feast Day of St. Francis

Oct 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Gr 6 Full Band

Oct 03, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 11:00 AM

Gr 7/8 Full Band

Oct 03, 2019 10:20 AM

10:20 AM

- 11:45 AM

Improv Practice

Oct 03, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Institute Day - No School for Students

Oct 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Elder May visiting Classes

Oct 07, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Improv Practice

Oct 07, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mrs. Brassard's Gr 6 class visit to RCMP

Oct 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Elder Hazel visit

Oct 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv Game at St. Fran cis

Oct 08, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

Improv Game at St. Francis

Oct 09, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:45 PM

Plaid Day

Oct 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Let's celebrate the fall season by wearing harvest plaid

FCC Drive Away Hunger - tractor delivery of donations

Oct 10, 2019 02:10 PM

2:10 PM

- 2:30 PM

Improv Practice

Oct 10, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Girls v/ball tryouts

Oct 10, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Pre-K scrapbook family event

Oct 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 6 Full Band

Oct 11, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 11:00 AM

Thanksgiving Liturgy

Oct 11, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

EFAP Class attending dance

Oct 11, 2019 09:50 AM

9:50 AM

- 11:30 AM

Gr 7/8 Full Band

Oct 11, 2019 10:20 AM

10:20 AM

- 11:45 AM

Thanksgiving Holiday - No School

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv Practice

Oct 15, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Boys v/ball practice

Oct 15, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Girls v/ball practice

Oct 15, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Boys v/ball practice

Oct 16, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Girls Volleyball Game @ Angela

Oct 16, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

Lifetouch School Photo Day

Oct 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv Practice

Oct 17, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Boys v/ball game

Oct 17, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Teacher Convention - No School for Student

Oct 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Federal Election Polling Station

Oct 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Halloween Safety Presentations with Cst. Petkau

Oct 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Elder May visiting Gr 3/4 McClare & 4/5 Weafer

Oct 21, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Spirit Day - Jersey day - wear your favorite team jersey

Oct 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Breakfast with Bools for students in grades 5 to 8

Oct 22, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:15 AM

Gr 6 Full Band

Oct 22, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 11:00 AM

Gr 7/8 Full Band

Oct 22, 2019 10:20 AM

10:20 AM

- 11:45 AM

Boys v/ball host Deshaye School

Oct 22, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Improv Tournament

Oct 23, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

 

Girls Volleyball Game hosts Deshaye

Oct 23, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

Maker/STEAM Day for Kindergarten to Gr 8

Oct 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Copy: Zylak, Michael Boys Vball practice till 4:30pm

Oct 24, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Copy: Zwart, Allysa Girls Volleyball Game @ Jerome

Oct 24, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

 

Family Night

Oct 24, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

CSCC Halloween Pizza Orders Due

Oct 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Kindergarten Belonging Celebration - Families welcome to attend

Oct 25, 2019 11:20 AM

11:20 AM

- 12:00 PM

Kindergarten Belonging Celebration - Families welcome to attend

Oct 25, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

Liturgical Choir Practice

Oct 28, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

 

Girls Volleyball Game hosts Augustine

Oct 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

CSCC Pumpkin Carving Spooktacular

Oct 28, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Gr 6 Full Band

Oct 29, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 11:00 AM

Gr 7/8 Full Band

Oct 29, 2019 10:20 AM

10:20 AM

- 11:45 AM

Boys v/ball host St. Angela School

Oct 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

CSCC Pumpkin Carving Spooktacular

Oct 29, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Boys v/ball practice

Oct 30, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

Band Sectionals in lieu of Nov 1

Oct 30, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

Liturical Choir Practice

Oct 30, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

 

Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 30, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Happy Halloween! Dress in your costume today!

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dear Parents & Guardians, Before discussing appropriate Halloween costumes at St. Francis Community School I would like to take a moment to make you aware of the religious significance of Halloween from a Catholic school perspective. The word Halloween comes from All Hallows Eve which references the eve of a...

CSCC Halloween Pizza Lunch

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Grade 7 & 8 attend St. Nicholas School dance

Oct 31, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Ukrainian Classes CANCELLED

Nov 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

All Saints/All Souls Liturgy

Nov 01, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

CSCC Craft/Bake Sale

Nov 02, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

 

St. Francis staff and students lead mass

Nov 03, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

 

Sacred Teaching of Courage

Nov 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Boys v/ball practice

Nov 04, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:30 PM

Girls Volleyball Game @ Peter

Nov 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

Wascana Habitat Conservation Trip (Zylak)

Nov 05, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Full Band

Nov 05, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Remembrance Day Liturgy

Nov 05, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 1:00 PM

Boys v/ball host St. Peter School

Nov 05, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lifetouch Photo Orders Due

Nov 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 06, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

 

Mass @ School

Nov 06, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Vball Practice

Nov 06, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

CSCC Meeting

Nov 06, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

TPD Day - NO SCHOOL

Nov 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Holiday - NO SCHOOL

Nov 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day - NO SCHOOL

Nov 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cancelled Girls Volleyball Practice

Nov 12, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Boys v/ball practice

Nov 13, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

Lifetouch Photo - Retakes

Nov 13, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

 

Girls Volleyball Game Vs. Sacred Heart

Nov 13, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

 

Boys v/ball host St. Nicholas School

Nov 14, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Full Band

Nov 15, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Portfolios go home---K-8

Nov 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Girls Volleyball Game @ Josaphat

Nov 18, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

 

Boys v/ball practice

Nov 18, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:30 PM

Ukrainian Holodomor @ the Legislature - Ukrainian students attend

Nov 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Boys v/ball host St. Jerome School

Nov 19, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

KAM visit Government House

Nov 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

 

Celebrations of Learning/Student Involved Conferences

Nov 20, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Elder Hazel: Sacred Teaching of Courage

Nov 21, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Full Band

Nov 21, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Celebrations of Learning/Student Involved Conferences

Nov 21, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Girls v/ball game vs. St. Jerome

Nov 21, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

NO SCHOOL - Day in Lieu of conferences

Nov 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Dental Health Nurse

Nov 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Community Room booked

Weafer/Zylak to Agribition

Nov 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Holodomor Liturgy

Nov 25, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

Western Day - wear your plaid, blue jeans and cowboy boots!

Nov 26, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Echtner & Hindle at Agribition all day

Nov 27, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

 

Gr 6 band sectionals

Nov 27, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Full Band

Nov 29, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Advent Blessing of the Christmas Wreaths--Father John

Dec 02, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

Girls v/ball host St. Peter

Dec 02, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

Mass @ School with Fr. John & Community

Dec 04, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Gr 6 Band Sectionals

Dec 04, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Game - host St. Dominic

Dec 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Gr 7/8 Band Sectionals

Dec 05, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Gr 6 Full Band 9:20-10:50 @ O'Neill

Dec 06, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 10:50 AM

Gr 7/8 Full Band - 10:10-12:00 @ O'Neill

Dec 06, 2019 10:10 AM

10:10 AM

- 12:00 PM

Advent Liturgy: Week 2

Dec 09, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Girls Volleyball Finals

Dec 09, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 8:45 PM

Game times: Round 1 - 3:45 pm (4 courts) Round 2 - 5:00 pm (4 courts) Semi Finals - 6:30 pm (2 courts) Finals - 7:45 pm

Boys Volleyball Finals

Dec 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

 

Advent Celebration Pre-K to Gr 5 & EFAP

Dec 10, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Gr 6 Band Sectionals

Dec 11, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Ukrainian school for select students (Gr 1, 2, 5)

Dec 11, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Gr 7/8 Band Sectionals

Dec 12, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:45 PM

Mrs. Hindle's Gr 1 class baking cookies

Dec 12, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Ukrainian school for select students (Gr 4)

Dec 12, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grades 6-8 Band Christmas Concert

Dec 12, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Gr 6 Full Band - 9:20-10:50

Dec 13, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 11:00 AM

 

Gr 7/8 Full Band - 10:20-12:00

Dec 13, 2019 10:20 AM

10:20 AM

- 12:00 PM

Gr 6 Safety Presentation

Dec 13, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Gr 7/8 Mental Health Presentation

Dec 13, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pickup of "In Good Taste" Orders

Dec 13, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Advent LIturgy: Week 3

Dec 16, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

Kindergarten AM Class - Gingerbread Day

Dec 17, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Kindergarten PM Class - Gingerbread Day

Dec 17, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Mrs. Hindle & Mrs. Echtner's Gr 1 classes visiting Benson Manor

Dec 17, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Gr 6 Band Sectionals

Dec 18, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Ukrainian school for select students (Gr 1, 2, 5)

Dec 18, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Mrs. Weafer's gr 4/5 class making gingerbread houses

Dec 18, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Wear green & red today!

Dec 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr.7/8 Band Sectionals

Dec 19, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Christmas Dinner & Liturgy

Dec 19, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

 

No Full Band

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Last Day - EARLY DISMISSAL @ 2:10

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Christmas Break - NO SCHOOL

Dec 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Christmas Eve

Dec 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Merry Christmas!

Dec 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Happy New Year!

Jan 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Sacred Teaching of Respect

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Welcome Back!

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 12:30 AM

 

Epiphany Celebration

Jan 06, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

 

Morning Mass

Jan 08, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Full Band

Jan 10, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Elder Hazel--Sacred Teaching Of Respect

Jan 14, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Gr 8 band recruitment lunch

Jan 15, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

 

Ukrainian Program Special Event - Caroling

Jan 16, 2020 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

TPD - NO SCHOOL

Jan 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Staff Retreat - NO SCHOOL for students

Jan 20, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

 

Full Band

Jan 27, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Report Card goes out

Jan 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Sacred Teaching of Love---Spelliscy

Feb 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Full Band

Feb 03, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Mass @ School

Feb 05, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Teacher Institute - NO SCHOOL for students

Feb 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Jazz Cafe

Feb 10, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

RCSD Jazz Cafe

Feb 10, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

Full Band

Feb 11, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Winter Break - NO SCHOOL

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

No Full Band

Feb 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Ash Wednesday

Feb 26, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

REACH Cooking Class for registered grade 5 students

Feb 27, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:10 PM

 

RCSD 45th Annual Band Days Festival

Mar 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Sacred Teaching of Humility

Mar 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Elder Hazel: Sacred Teaching of Love

Mar 02, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Lent Liturgy: Week 1

Mar 02, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

No Full Band

Mar 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Mass @ School

Mar 04, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

REACH Cooking Class for registered grade 5 students

Mar 05, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:10 PM

 

Lent Liturgy: Week 2

Mar 09, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

Girls Basketball Semi Finals

Mar 09, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Full Band

Mar 10, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Boys Basketball Semi-Finals

Mar 10, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Basketball Finals

Mar 12, 2020 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

REACH Cooking Class for registered grade 5 students

Mar 12, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:10 PM

 

Lent Liturgy: Week 3

Mar 16, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

Full Band

Mar 17, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

REACH Cooking Class for registered grade 5 students

Mar 19, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:10 PM

 

TPD - NO SCHOOL for Students

Mar 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Portfolios Go Home

Mar 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Lent Liturgy: Week 4

Mar 23, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

 

Gr.6 Band at Optomist Festival

Mar 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Downtowners' Optimist Band Festival

Mar 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Full Band

Mar 25, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Celebrations of Learning/Student Involved COnferences

Mar 25, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Gr.7/8 Band plays at Optomist Festival

Mar 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Reconciliation

Mar 26, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

 

REACH Cooking Class for registered grade 5 students

Mar 26, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:10 PM

 

Celebrations of Learning/Student Involved Conferences

Mar 26, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Day in Lieu - NO SCHOOL

Mar 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Mass @ School

Apr 01, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Full Band

Apr 01, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Holy Week

Apr 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Elder Hazel: Sacred Teaching of Humility

Apr 06, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Full Band

Apr 08, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Good Friday - NO SCHOOL

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Holy Saturday

Apr 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Easter Sunday

Apr 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Easter Break - NO SCHOOL

Apr 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Gr 8 Farewell Picture Day

Apr 21, 2020 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

Full Band

Apr 23, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Easter Mass

Apr 24, 2020 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

 

Sacred Teaching of Honesty

Apr 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Senior Badminton City Tournament

Apr 29, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Full Band

Apr 30, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Junior Badminton City Tournament

Apr 30, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Mass @ School

May 06, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Full Band

May 07, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Elder Hazel: Sacred Teaching of Honesty

May 08, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Full Band

May 14, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

TPD - NO SCHOOL for students

May 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Victoria Day - NO SCHOOL

May 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Catholic Education Week

May 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Full Band

May 25, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Gr.6 band tour and pizza lunch

May 27, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

 

Last Day of Ukrainian Program (Movie) (all 4 students)

May 27, 2020 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

O'Neill Area Elementary / O'Neill High School Spring Final Concert

May 27, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

Sacred Teaching of Truth

Jun 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Mass @ School

Jun 03, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Day of Education for Truth & Reconciliation

Jun 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

City Track

Jun 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

City Track alternate rain day

Jun 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Elder Hazel: Sacred Teaching of Truth

Jun 11, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

TPD - NO SCHOOL for Students

Jun 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Portfolios go home

Jun 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 18, 2020 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

National Indigenous Peoples Day for June 21

Jun 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Year End Mass

Jun 19, 2020 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

 

FINAL Report Card

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

LAST DAY for Students

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Institute - Last Day for Staff

Jun 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mass @ School

Jul 01, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Aug 05, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Sep 02, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Oct 07, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Nov 04, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Mass @ School

Dec 02, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM