Skip to main content
St. Gregory School
MENU
Staff Directory

​​​​Please see email and web-site links below...

OFFICE STAFF

     Principal

  • Mrs. Leanne Forrest 

     Vice-Principal

  • Mrs. Carmel Nicolson

     Office Manager:  

  • Mrs. Carey Foord

     Community School Coordinator: 

  • ​Mrs. Denise Zuck (Monday, Tuesday - AM, Wednesday - PM)
​​

​SCHOOL-BASED INSTRUCTIONAL 

​    Pre-Kindergarten  

  • Room 7  
  • 9AM-11:40 Mon-Thur
  • Mrs. Kyla Matz

     Kindergarten  

  • Room 8      
  • Mrs. Melodie Wark

     Grade 1      

  • Room  3     
  • Ms. Sarah Babyak

     Grade 1/2       

  • Room  4       
  • Ms. Samantha Dech

     Grade 2/3       

  • Room  5 
  • Ms. Staci Senger

     Grade 3/4          

  • Room 11
  • Ms. Carly Hopfauf

     Grade 3/4          

  • Room 10     
  • Ms.  Courtney Horsman  

     Grade 5/6    

  • Room 13     
  • Mrs. Dawn Ross

     Grade 5/6       

  • Room 12     
  • Ms. Dorinda Schultz

     Grade 6/7 

  • Room 16
  • Ms. Christina Doepker

     Grade 7/8

  • Room 15  
  • Mr. Brett Matlock​     

 ​Grade 7/8

  • ​Room  14
  • Mr. Tanner Sokalofsky

 Learning Resource 

  • Room 9 
  • Ms. Kimberly Desautels

     Prep Teachers 

  • Day 1-5 mornings 
    • ​​Ms. Jacqueline Eberle

     Teacher Librarian & Prep

  • Ms. Kimberley Chagnon
​ ​​

SCHOOL-BASED SUPPORT STAFF

     Instructional Assistants

  • ​Mrs. Susan Fetch (Pre-K)

     Maintenance

  • ​Mr. Darren Drews
  • Ms. Helga Wollbaum (evenings)

​​REGINA CATHOLIC SCHOOLS SUPPORT STAFF​​

     Band 

  • Sectionals Day 1PM & 5PM @ Gregory - Carter Powley
  • Full Band Day 1AM @ O'Neill
  • Ms. Linda Lucyk

     Counsellor 

  • Day 2 & Day 5 PM
  •  Mrs. Kim Nagel Zeller

     EAL Teacher 

  • ​Day 2 PM, Day 3 PM &  Day 4 PM
  • Ms. Dallas Monpetit

     Speech & Language Pathologist ​

​REGINA CATH​​OLIC SCHOOLS LUNCHROOM SUPERVISORS 

  • ​Mrs. Betty Jerome
  • Mrs. Antonette Rothecker​
  • St. Gregory Staff​

​COMMU​​NITY

    Public Health Nurse 

  • 3​​06-766-0310

 Resource Officer 

  • 306-777-6262 
  • Constable Cornelia Seiferling

​​TRANSPORTATION

LP3 306-993-6213

  • Bus #1 
  • ​Bus #2 
  • Bus #3 
​Notes:  

8:45 teachers on supervision; 8:58 AM warning bell; 9AM Classes begin

9AM Mondays and Fridays (or 1st day/last day of week) assembly in the gym

3:45 PM busses leave the school and teacher supervision ends

NameWebsiteEmail
Babyak, Sarah 
Bauer, Christine 
Chagnon, Kimberley 
Dech, Samantha 
Desautels, Kimberly 
Doepker, ChristinaWebsite
Drews, Darren 
Eberle-Mydynski, Jacqueline 
Ferguson, Tammy 
Fetch, Susan 
Foord, Carey 
Forrest, Leanne 
Gerwing, Taylor 
Hopfauf, Carly 
Horsman, Courtney 
Matlock, BrettWebsite
Matz, KylaWebsite
Montpetit, Dallas 
Nagel-Zeller, Kim 
Nicolson, Carmel 
Powley, Carter 
Ross, Dawn 
Schultz, Dorinda 
Senger, Staci 
Sokalofsky, TannerWebsite
Toloza-Beltran, Alix 
Wark, Melodie 
Zuck, Denise