Skip to main content
St. Gregory School
MENU
Staff Directory

StGregoryStaff20172018.jpg​Please see email and web-site links below...

OFFICE STAFF

     Principal

  • Mrs. Leanne Forrest 

     Vice-Principal

  • Mrs. Carmel Nicolson

     Office Manager:  

  • Mrs. Carey Foord

     Community School Coordinator: 

  • ​Mrs. Denise Zuck  (Tuesday & Thursday) 
​​

​SCHOOL-BASED INSTRUCTIONAL 

​    Pre-Kindergarten  

  • Room 7  
  • 9AM-11:40 Mon-Thur
  • Mrs. Kyla Matz

     Kindergarten  

  • Room 8      
  • Mrs. Melodie Wark

     Grade 1      

  • Room 5         
  • Ms. Courtney Horsman

     Grade 1/2       

  • Room 4         
  • Ms. Carlolyn Fluter

     Grade 2/3       

  • Room 3   
  • Ms. Sarah Babyak

     Grade 3          

  • Room 2
  • Ms. Carly Hopfauf

     Grade 4          

  • Room 11     
  • Ms. Jada Fiissel    

     Grade 4/5       

  • Room 13     
  • Mrs. Dawn Ross

     Grade 5/6       

  • Room 12     
  • Ms. Dorinda Schultz

     Grade 5/6  

  • Room 10
  • Mr. Tanner Sokalofsky

     Grade 7 

  • Room 16  
  • Ms. Christina Doepker

     Grade 8     

  • Room 15  
  • Mr. Brett Matlock

     Learning Resource 

  • Room 9 
  • Ms. Kimberly Desautels

     Prep Teachers 

  • Day 1-5 mornings 
    • ​​Ms. Jacqueline Eberle

     Teacher Librarian & Prep

  • Ms. Darla Keen​
​ ​​

SCHOOL-BASED SUPPORT STAFF

     Instructional Assistants

  • ​Mrs. Susan Fetch (Pre-K)

     Maintenance

  • ​Mr. Darren Drews
  • Ms. Helga Wollbaum (evenings)

​​REGINA CATHOLIC SCHOOLS SUPPORT STAFF​​

     Band 

  • Sectionals Day 1PM & 5PM @ Gregory - Shina Hom
  • Full Band Day 1AM @ O'Neill
  • Ms. Linda Lucyk

     Counsellor 

  • Day 1 & 5 AM: Day 3 PM Ms. Christine Bauer

     EAL Teacher 

  • ​Day 2 & 4 PM
  • Ms. Dallas Monpetit

     Speech & Language Pathologist 

  • ​Monday 
  • Mrs. Mrs. Kathleen Herman

​REGINA CATH​​OLIC SCHOOLS LUNCHROOM SUPERVISORS 

  • ​Mrs. Betty Jerome
  • Mrs. Antonette Rothecker​
  • St. Gregory Staff​

​COMMU​​NITY

    Public Health Nurse 

  • 3​​06-766-0310
  • Stacey Bell & Kathy Sherling

 Resource Officer 

  • 306-777-6262 
  • Constable Greg Krawetz ​

​​TRANSPORTATION

LP3 306-993-6213

  • Bus #1 Giraffe - Steve
  • ​Bus #2 Panda - 
  • Bus #3 Cat  - Jim
  • Kindergarten Giraffe- Steve​
​Notes:  

8:45 teachers on supervision; 8:58 AM warning bell; 9AM Classes begin

9AM Mondays and Fridays (or 1st day/last day of week) assembly in the gym; Gospel Assemblies weekly​

3:45 PM busses leave the school and teacher supervision ends

NameWebsiteEmail
Babyak, Sarah 
Bauer, Christine 
Desautels, Kimberly 
Doepker, ChristinaWebsite
Drews, Darren 
Eberle-Mydynski, Jacqueline 
Ferguson, Tammy 
Fetch, Susan 
Fiissel, Jada 
Fluter, Carolyn 
Foord, Carey 
Forrest, Leanne 
Gerwing, Taylor 
Hjelsing, Trina 
Hom, Shina 
Hopfauf, Carly 
Hornung, Sheri 
Horsman, Courtney 
Keen, DarlaWebsite
MacDonald, Tianna 
Matlock, BrettWebsite
Matz, KylaWebsite
Montpetit, Dallas 
Nicolson, Carmel 
Ross, Dawn 
Schultz, Dorinda 
Sokalofsky, Tanner 
Stordy, Linda 
Wark, Melodie 
Zuck, Denise