Skip to main content
St. Jerome School
Home of the Lions
Regina Catholic Schools
MENU
Event Archive

CSCC Chicken and Rib Night

Apr 12, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Holy Thursday

Apr 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday - no school

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Saturday

Apr 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday - no school

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Holidays

Apr 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classes resume for all students

Apr 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini Track Meet - AM

May 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Special Lunch Wok Box

May 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Mini Track Meet - PM

May 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Swimming at NWLC - Ms. Gyoerick's EFAP class - PM

May 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mother's Day

May 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Camp Monahan presentation

May 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:15 AM

Riffel Play - Ms. Gyoerick's EFAP class - PM

May 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

49 Rivers Ranch Tour - Ms. Gyoerick's EFAP class - PM

May 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini Track Meet - PM

May 16, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Teacher Professional Day - no school for students

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day Holiday

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spring Fling - all full time EFAP students - PM

May 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Menchies Sale put on by Gr. 8 parents

May 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Moving in Faith

May 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ms. Gyoerick's and Mrs. Greenough's classes swimming at SELC - PM

May 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Immunization - AM

May 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mass with Father Tony for World Catholic Education Day

May 30, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:45 PM

2019-2020 Kindergarten Orientation

Jun 04, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Business Expo, Mrs. Wilton's Gr. 6/7 class - PM

Jun 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6-8 Band Concert, pizza lunch and year-end party

Jun 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EFAP On Target Awards

Jun 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

CSCC & School Playday, K-8

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Truth and Reconciliation Day and activities

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EFAP Swimming, Ms. Gyoerick's class - PM

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track and Field Meet

Jun 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track and Field Meet

Jun 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track and Field Meet Rain Day

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Firehall Tour - Kindergarten PM

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Professional Day - no school for students

Jun 14, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Father's Day

Jun 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Outdoor Ed - Grade 8's

Jun 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Outdoor Ed - Grade 8's

Jun 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EVRAZ Place Park and Pool - Mrs. Morhart's Gr. 5/6 class - PM

Jun 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 20, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Firehall Tour - Kindergarten AM

Jun 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Year end barbecue for students

Jun 24, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Year closing mass at Holy Family

Jun 25, 2019 09:30 PM

9:30 PM

- 10:30 PM

Science Center trip - Mrs. Benko's & Ms. Sinclair's classes

Jun 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last day of school for students

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Report cards go home

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last day of school for teachers

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student Registrations

Aug 28, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Labour Day Holiday - No School

Sep 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

1st Day for Students

Sep 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Sep 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Sep 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Sep 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 05, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 4

Sep 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Sep 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Football vs Timothy

Sep 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Boys Football Practice

Sep 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 1

Sep 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Football Practice

Sep 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Girls Football Practice

Sep 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 2

Sep 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Rear Bus Evacuations

Sep 11, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Girls Football vs Josaphat

Sep 11, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Boys Football vs. St. Joan of Arc

Sep 11, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Meet the Teacher Evening

Sep 11, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 3

Sep 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv practice 3:40 - 4:15

Sep 12, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 12, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Staff Retreat - No School for Students

Sep 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Sep 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Sep 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Sep 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Football vs Bernadette

Sep 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Day 1

Sep 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv practice at lunch

Sep 17, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Boys Football vs. St. Francis

Sep 17, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Improv game at St. Jerome, vs. St. Timothy

Sep 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Photos Day

Sep 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Sep 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Football vs. Sacred Heart

Sep 18, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Boys Football vs. Sacred Heart

Sep 18, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Day 3

Sep 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 19, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 4

Sep 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Sep 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Sep 20, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

Sep 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Sep 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Sep 23, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Sep 23, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Girls Football Practice

Sep 23, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 1

Sep 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv practice at lunch

Sep 24, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Girls Football Practice

Sep 24, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Improv game at St. Nicholas

Sep 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Hot Dog Lunch - Outdoor Ed Fundraiser

Sep 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Sep 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Sep 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv practice

Sep 26, 2019 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:15 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 26, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Terry Fox Run/Walk in the PM

Sep 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Sep 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Sep 27, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Sep 27, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

St. Jerome Feast Day

Sep 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Sep 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Sep 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Opening Mass

Sep 30, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Sep 30, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Day 1

Oct 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv practice at lunch

Oct 01, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Improv practice

Oct 01, 2019 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:15 PM

Improv game at Jerome, vs. St. Joan of Arc

Oct 01, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 2

Oct 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Immunization

Oct 02, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Day 3

Oct 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Institute - No School for Students

Oct 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Oct 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Oct 07, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Oct 07, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Oct 07, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Day 5

Oct 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Oct 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 8's Away at Emergency Services Presentation

Oct 08, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 12:00 PM

Day 1

Oct 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Canoeing McMillan/Lenic

Oct 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Improv practice at lunch

Oct 09, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Improv game at Jerome, vs. St. Bernadette

Oct 09, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Oct 09, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 2

Oct 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Canoeing McMillan/Lenic

Oct 10, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

Improv practice

Oct 10, 2019 03:40 PM

3:40 PM

- 4:15 PM

Day 3

Oct 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Roughrider Spirit Day!

Oct 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving Mass

Oct 11, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

EFAP 2 Swimming

Oct 11, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:30 PM

Thanksgiving Holiday

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Oct 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dental Sealant Program, Pre-K, K, 1, 2

Oct 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Oct 15, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Oct 15, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

School Photos Retake Day

Oct 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Oct 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Oct 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv game at St. Francis

Oct 16, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Math and Literacy Night

Oct 16, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 1

Oct 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv practice at lunch

Oct 17, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:15 PM

CSCC Family Halloween Dance

Oct 17, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Teacher Convention - No School for Students

Oct 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Federal Election (Gym off limits to the school)

Oct 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Oct 21, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EDGE Youth Group

Oct 21, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 3

Oct 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Oct 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Oct 23, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Oct 23, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

Oct 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Oct 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Oct 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - Subway

Oct 25, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

EFAP 2 Swimming

Oct 25, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:30 PM

Cat Chat Kids Club

Oct 25, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Oct 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Oct 28, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EFAP 2 at U of R KIN Practicum

Oct 28, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Oct 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Oct 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Oct 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Oct 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Oct 30, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Oct 30, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Nov 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EFAP 2 Swimming

Nov 01, 2019 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:30 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Nov 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fire Safety Presentation for 1/2 Benko and 1/2 Sinclair

Nov 04, 2019 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 9:55 AM

Fire Safety Presentation for Kindergarten

Nov 04, 2019 09:55 AM

9:55 AM

- 10:40 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Nov 04, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Fire Safety Presentation for 2/3 Schlechter and 3/4 Shaw

Nov 04, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Jr. Battle of the Books - Introductory Battle

Nov 04, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

All Saints/All Souls Liturgy (Schlechter/Turlock)

Nov 04, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

EFAP 2 at U of R KIN Practicum

Nov 04, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Nov 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day Liturgy - Time TBD (McMillan/Brochu)

Nov 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Nov 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Nov 06, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Nov 06, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

School Holiday - No School for Students

Nov 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day Holiday - No School for Students

Nov 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Nov 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Nov 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Nov 12, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Day 1

Nov 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr. Battle of the Books - Battle #1

Nov 13, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Skating - Mrs. McMillan's Gr. 8 class

Nov 13, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:45 PM

Skating - Mrs. Lenic's Gr. 6/7 class

Nov 13, 2019 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 2:30 PM

Skating - Mrs. Shaw's Gr. 3/4 class

Nov 13, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

CSCC Meeting

Nov 13, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 2

Nov 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Nov 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - Mary Brown's

Nov 15, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Day 4

Nov 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holodomor Liturgy (Mercado)

Nov 18, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:35 AM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Nov 18, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Nov 18, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Nov 18, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

EFAP 2 at U of R KIN Practicum

Nov 18, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

EDGE Youth Group

Nov 18, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 5

Nov 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Nov 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr. Battle of the Books - Battle #2

Nov 19, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Grade 8's to Attend Riffel Fall Drama Production

Nov 19, 2019 01:05 PM

1:05 PM

- 3:05 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Nov 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jr. Battle of the Books - Battle #3

Nov 20, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Three Way Conferences

Nov 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

Day 2

Nov 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Mass

Nov 21, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Three Way Conferences

Nov 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

No School - Day of in Lieu of Three Way Conferences

Nov 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Nov 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Nov 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Nov 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Nov 25, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Nov 25, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Jr. Battle of the Books - Battle #4

Nov 25, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

EFAP 2 at U of R KIN Practicum

Nov 25, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Nov 25, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Spirit Day - Western Day - YeeHaw!

Nov 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Western Day Spirit Day

Nov 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Nov 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Nov 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lenic's & McMillan's Classes Away at Agribition

Nov 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Nov 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating - Mrs. Morhart's Gr. 5/6 class

Nov 27, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Day 2

Nov 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Nov 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Nov 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sinclair, Morhart and Mercado at Agribition

Nov 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Jr. Battle of the Books - Final Battle

Nov 29, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Cat Chat Kids Club

Nov 29, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 4

Dec 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy - Week 1 (Shaw)

Dec 02, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:30 AM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Dec 02, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Dec 02, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Dec 02, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

EFAP 2 at U of R KIN Practicum

Dec 02, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Day 5

Dec 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Dec 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Dec 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Dec 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Dec 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating - Mr. Mercado's Gr. 4/5 class

Dec 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:45 PM

Skating - Mrs. Shaw's Gr. 3/4 class

Dec 06, 2019 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 2:30 PM

Skating - Mrs. McMillan's Gr. 8 class

Dec 06, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Girls Volleyball City Finals

Dec 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Dec 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Dec 09, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Dec 09, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Dec 09, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Advent Liturgy - Week 2 (Benko)

Dec 09, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:10 PM

EDGE Youth Group

Dec 09, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 5

Dec 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Dec 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Dec 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lenic's and McMillan's Classrooms at Santa's Anonymous

Dec 11, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 1:45 PM

Day 2

Dec 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Celebration - Morning Performance

Dec 12, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Advent Celebration - Evening Performance

Dec 12, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 3

Dec 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - 241 Pizza

Dec 13, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Dec 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy - Week 3 (Sinclair)

Dec 16, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:30 AM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Dec 16, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Dec 16, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Dec 16, 2019 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Farewell Parent Planning Meeting

Dec 16, 2019 04:45 PM

4:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Dec 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Dec 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8's visiting Jean Vanier

Dec 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Dec 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Dec 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Luncheon

Dec 19, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:30 PM

School Mass

Dec 19, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Pajama Day

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Movie and Popcorn Afternoon

Dec 20, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:35 PM

Early Dismissal

Dec 20, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 2:35 PM

Christmas Break - No School for Students

Dec 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break - No School for Students

Dec 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students Return

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Jan 06, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jan 06, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Jan 06, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

Jan 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jan 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Jan 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jan 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

REACH Cooking Class

Jan 09, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Day 3

Jan 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Mass

Jan 10, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jan 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Jan 13, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jan 13, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Jan 13, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Skating - Mrs. McMillan's Gr. 8 class

Jan 13, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:45 PM

Skating - Mr. Mercado's Gr. 4/5 class

Jan 13, 2020 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 2:30 PM

Skating - Mrs. Shaw's Gr. 3/4 class

Jan 13, 2020 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

EDGE Youth Group

Jan 13, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Jan 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jan 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Jan 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Meeting

Jan 15, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jan 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Outdoor Ed. Pizza Lunch Fundraiser

Jan 16, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 11:55 AM

REACH Cooking Class

Jan 16, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

TPD - No School for Students

Jan 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jan 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jan 20, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Day 4

Jan 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Jan 21, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Jan 21, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

Jan 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jan 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Jan 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Career Ed Safety Presentation for the Grade 6's

Jan 23, 2020 09:40 AM

9:40 AM

- 10:40 AM

Mental Health Presentation for Grade 8's

Jan 23, 2020 10:55 AM

10:55 AM

- 11:55 AM

REACH Cooking Class

Jan 23, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Day 2

Jan 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - Dairy Queen

Jan 24, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Skating - Mrs. Lenic's Gr. 6/7 class

Jan 24, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating - Mrs. McMillan's Gr. 8 class

Jan 24, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:45 PM

Skating - Mrs. Morhart's Gr. 5/6 class

Jan 24, 2020 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Feel the Pulse Retreat

Jan 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jan 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jan 27, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jan 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Jan 28, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Jan 28, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

Jan 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jan 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mrs. Zech and Mr. Weir taking kids to Chapters

Jan 29, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Jan 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EFAP 2 Swimming

Jan 30, 2020 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:40 PM

REACH Cooking Class

Jan 30, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jan 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jan 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Progress Reports Go Home

Jan 31, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Cat Chat Kids Club

Jan 31, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

All Library books to be returned by Thursday

Feb 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Feb 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Feb 03, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Day 4

Feb 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

*Gr. 6 Full Band - Guest Clinician from Saskatoon

Feb 04, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

*Gr. 7/8 Full Band - Guest clinician from Saskatoon

Feb 04, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Skating - Mr. Mercado's Gr. 4/5 class

Feb 04, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:45 PM

Skating - Mrs. Shaw's Gr. 3/4 class

Feb 04, 2020 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 2:30 PM

Skating - Mrs. Morhart's Gr. 5/6 class

Feb 04, 2020 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Band Sectionals

Feb 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Candy Gram Pre-Sale

Feb 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Feb 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8's Working in the Foods Lab

Feb 05, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

All Library books to be returned by today

Feb 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Candy Gram Pre-Sale

Feb 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Feb 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Morhart's and Mercado's Classrooms attending Intro to Powwow

Feb 06, 2020 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:15 AM

REACH Cooking Class

Feb 06, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Teacher Institute - No School for Students

Feb 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Feb 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Feb 10, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Feb 10, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

EDGE Youth Group

Feb 10, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 3

Feb 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Feb 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Feb 12, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Feb 12, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

School Wide Bingo

Feb 12, 2020 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

CSCC Meeting

Feb 12, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Band Sectionals

Feb 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Feb 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Candy Grams Delivered

Feb 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Feb 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - Taco in a Bag

Feb 14, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Skating - Mrs. Morhart's Gr. 5/6 class

Feb 14, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating - Mrs. Lenic's Gr. 6/7 class

Feb 14, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:45 PM

Skating - Mrs. McMillan's Gr. 8 class

Feb 14, 2020 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Family Day Holiday - No School for Students

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

February Break - No School for Students

Feb 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Feb 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pink Day Liturgy during Monday Morning Assembly

Feb 24, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Feb 24, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Girls 5 on 5 Game

Feb 24, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 3

Feb 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Library Closed for Genrefication

Feb 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Feb 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Feb 26, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Feb 26, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Pre-K Family Day in the PM

Feb 26, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:35 PM

Ash Wednesday Mass (Busby/Weir)

Feb 26, 2020 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 1:50 PM

Myriam Sisters at school

Feb 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pink Day

Feb 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Feb 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

*Band Sectionals - Guest Accompanist for Solo Rehearsals

Feb 27, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Day 1

Feb 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cat Chat Kids Club

Feb 29, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 2

Mar 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lenten Liturgy - Week 1 (Lenic)

Mar 02, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Mar 02, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Day 3

Mar 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 8's to Attend Sask Geological Society Event

Mar 03, 2020 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:15 AM

Skating - Mrs. Lenic's Gr. 6/7 class

Mar 03, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:45 PM

Skating - Mrs. Shaw's Gr. 3/4 class

Mar 03, 2020 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 2:30 PM

Skating - Mr. Mercado's Gr. 4/5 class

Mar 03, 2020 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Day 4

Mar 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Mar 04, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Mar 04, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

Mar 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Mar 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Mar 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Mar 09, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Lenten Liturgy - Week 2 (Morhart)

Mar 09, 2020 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

EFAP Classrooms at U of R Kin Practicum

Mar 09, 2020 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

EDGE Youth Group

Mar 09, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 3

Mar 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Marchletics and Muffins

Mar 10, 2020 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Magic Show Assembly

Mar 10, 2020 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Day 4

Mar 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Mar 11, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Mar 11, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

CSCC Meeting

Mar 11, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Band Sectionals

Mar 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Mar 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - Pita Pit

Mar 13, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Day 2

Mar 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lenten Liturgy - Week 3 (Schlechter)

Mar 16, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Mar 16, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EFAP Classrooms at U of R Kin Practicum

Mar 16, 2020 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Day 3

Mar 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Mar 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Mar 18, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Mar 18, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Lots of Socks Day

Mar 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Mar 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Mar 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Mass

Mar 19, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

TPD - No School for Students

Mar 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Mar 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Cross Country Skiing

Mar 23, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Mar 23, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Lenten Liturgy - Week 4 (Sinclair)

Mar 23, 2020 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

EFAP Classrooms at U of R Kin Practicum

Mar 23, 2020 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Mar 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Mar 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Marchletics and Muffins

Mar 24, 2020 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Mar 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Mar 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Three Way Conferences

Mar 25, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Mar 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Mar 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reconciliation

Mar 26, 2020 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:55 AM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Mar 26, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Mar 26, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Three Way Conferences

Mar 26, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

No School - Day of in Lieu of Three Way Conferences

Mar 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Mar 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cat Chat Kids Club

Mar 27, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Mar 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lenten Liturgy - Week 5 (Shaw)

Mar 30, 2020 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 9:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Mar 30, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EFAP Classrooms at U of R Kin Practicum

Mar 30, 2020 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Mar 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Mar 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

BOB Zone Tournament

Mar 31, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr. Battle of the Books Zone Tournament

Mar 31, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Apr 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pizza Lunch Fundraiser for Grade 8 Outdoor Ed

Apr 01, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Light It Up Blue Day (Wear blue to school)

Apr 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Apr 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Apr 02, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Apr 02, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

BOB Zone Tournament

Apr 02, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr. Battle of the Books Zone Tournament

Apr 02, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:45 PM

Band Sectionals

Apr 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Myriam Sisters, Eucharistic Adoration

Apr 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Apr 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Apr 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Apr 06, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EFAP Classrooms at U of R Kin Practicum

Apr 06, 2020 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:55 PM

Day 2

Apr 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Apr 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

BOB City Championships

Apr 08, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Sr. Battle of the Books City Championships

Apr 08, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

CSCC Meeting

Apr 08, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 4

Apr 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Apr 09, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Apr 09, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Lenten Liturgy - Week 6 (Benko)

Apr 09, 2020 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:15 PM

Good Friday - No School for Students

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday - No School for Students

Apr 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break - No School for Students

Apr 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Apr 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Apr 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Apr 20, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EDGE Youth Group

Apr 20, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 1

Apr 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Farewell Pictures

Apr 21, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Day 2

Apr 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Apr 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Mass

Apr 23, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Day 4

Apr 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Apr 24, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Apr 24, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

CSCC Hot Lunch - Edo

Apr 24, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

CSCC Family Movie Night

Apr 24, 2020 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Day 5

Apr 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Apr 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Apr 27, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Apr 27, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Day 1

Apr 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7's & 8's at Robb Nash Project

Apr 28, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Day 2

Apr 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Apr 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Apr 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton City Championships

Apr 30, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Cat Chat Kids Club

Apr 30, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

May 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

May 01, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

May 01, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

May 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

May 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CAA Safety Patrol Jamboree

May 04, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

May 04, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

May 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

May 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

May 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

May 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

May 08, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

May 08, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Hot Lunch (hosted by Grade 8 parents/students)

May 08, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Grade 8 Grad Hot Lunch Fundraiser

May 08, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Day 5

May 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

May 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

May 11, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EDGE Youth Group

May 11, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

 

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

May 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

May 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Friendship Games

May 13, 2020 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

May 13, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 3

May 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD - No School for Students

May 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day Holiday - No School for Students

May 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

May 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

May 19, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

May 19, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

May 19, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

May 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

May 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

May 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

World Catholic Education Day Mass

May 21, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

May 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - barBurrito

May 22, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Day 3

May 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

May 25, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Day 4

May 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

May 26, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

May 26, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

May 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

May 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

May 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

May 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

May 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cat Chat Kids Club

May 29, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jun 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jun 01, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jun 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Jun 02, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Jun 02, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Sectionals

Jun 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jun 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Jun 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jun 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jun 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jun 08, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

EDGE Youth Group

Jun 08, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 4

Jun 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track & Field Meet

Jun 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 Full Band

Jun 09, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr. 7/8 Full Band

Jun 09, 2020 10:35 AM

10:35 AM

- 11:35 AM

Band Sectionals

Jun 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jun 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track & Field Meet

Jun 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Jun 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD - No School for Students

Jun 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jun 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jun 15, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Grade 8 Outdoor Education

Jun 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jun 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jun 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jun 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Jun 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Classroom Speech and Language Services

Jun 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch - CSCC Bar-B-Q

Jun 19, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Day 2

Jun 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Farewell Rehearsal

Jun 22, 2020 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Classroom Snack provided by Tom's Independent Grocer

Jun 22, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Grade 8 Farewell Liturgy (McMillan)

Jun 22, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Day 3

Jun 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jun 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Year End Mass (Busby/Weir)

Jun 24, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Last Day for Students

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Report cards go home

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Teacher Institute - No School for Students

Jun 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM