Skip to main content
St. Kateri Tekakwitha School
MENU
Event Archive

Teachers Institute - No School

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Cross-country skiing- ski room- Bresciani/ Ennis

Jan 28, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

French Improv at Kateri (vs. St.Angela)

Jan 28, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Girls Basketball game at Kateri vs. Francis

Jan 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Dental Screening Grades 1 and 7

Jan 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

French Improv at Kateri (vs. St.Pius)

Jan 29, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Boys Basketball Game at Kateri vs St. Dominic

Jan 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Dental Screening All Day

Jan 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Grade 6 curling at the Callie

Jan 30, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

French Improv at Kateri (vs. St.Angela)

Jan 30, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Basketball game at Kateri vs. Theresa

Jan 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Dental Screening Grades 1 and 7

Jan 31, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Panago Pizza Special Lunch

Jan 31, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

PAJAMA DAY

Feb 01, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

French Improv at St. Angela

Feb 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Literacy Night

Feb 05, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:45 PM

 

Cross-country skiing at White Butte- all 7 and 8 students

Feb 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

K-3 Carnival- French Immersion Week

Feb 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

French Improv at St.Mary

Feb 06, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Girls Basketball game at Augustine

Feb 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

K-3 French Immersion Week Carnival

Feb 07, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

 

Boys Basketball at Kateri vs. Deshaye

Feb 07, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

French Improv - Le Grand Match at LeBoldus

Feb 08, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Grade 8's Spend a day @ LeBoldus

Feb 12, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 2:45 PM

 

CSCC meeting Studio 2

Feb 12, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

Girls Basketball game at Kateri vs. Mary

Feb 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Sayer/Goulet Brown to RSM

Feb 14, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Gr. 6-8 Dance with St. Pius & Deshaye students

Feb 14, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Boys Basketball at Kateri vs St. Gabriel

Feb 14, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Family Week Holiday's - No School

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Edo Special Lunch

Feb 26, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Red Cross Pink Day

Feb 27, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 3:20 PM

 

Kindergarten Registration Info Night

Feb 27, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Girls Basketball at Augustine

Mar 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Shrove Tuesday Pancake Lunch

Mar 05, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

 

Oratoire - Grades 5-8 (school level competition)

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

 

Literacy Night

Mar 05, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:45 PM

 

Ash Wednesday Mass w/ Father Steve

Mar 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

Possible girls basketball game at Kateri vs. Mary

Mar 06, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

RSO Visiting Artist - Sayer Class

Mar 12, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

CSCC meeting Studio 2

Mar 12, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

Concours Division Final @ Miller

Mar 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Grade 7's and Duguay's Class Cross Country Skiing

Mar 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

 

Pita Pit Special Lunch

Mar 13, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Basketball - Semi-Finals - Boys vs Angela

Mar 13, 2019 05:45 PM

5:45 PM

- 6:45 PM

 

Mental Health Presentation- Bresciani and Ennis

Mar 14, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

TPD - No School

Mar 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Gr. 6 Band performs at Optimist Festival, Conexus Arts Centre

Mar 19, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Gr. 7/8 Band performs at Optimist Festival, Conexus Arts Centre

Mar 20, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Father Steve in Thurmeier's room

Mar 20, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

Reed Miller visits with Mrs. G-B's & Ms. Bachiu's classes

Mar 21, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Badminton - St. Kateri VS St. Augustine

Mar 21, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Juniors @ Kateri Seniors @ Augustine

Artist in Schools - Chancz Perry and the Regina Symphony Orchestra

Mar 22, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:15 AM

 

Badminton - Kateri vs Deshaye

Mar 25, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Juniors @ Deshaye Seniors @ Kateri

Downhill Skiing at Mission Ridge All grade 7s and 8s

Mar 26, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

Bus confirmation attached   -----Original Appointment----- From: Chase, Michael <m.chase@rcsd.ca> Sent: Thursday, January 24, 2019 1:14 PM To: Chase, Michael; Larwood, Elishia Subject: Downhill Skiing at Mission Ridge All grade 7s and 8s When: Tuesday, February 26, 2019 8:00 AM-4:00 PM (UTC-06:00) Saskatchewan. Where:   Hey Bud   I...

Term 2 Report Cards Distributed

Mar 26, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Grade 8 Farewell Parent Meeting

Mar 26, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

Student Involved Conferences

Mar 27, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

Ennis & Bresciani Classes Cross Country Skiing

Mar 28, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:30 PM

 

Artist in Schools - Chancz Perry and the Regina Symphony Orchestra

Mar 28, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:15 AM

 

Western Pizza Special Lunch

Mar 28, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Student Involved Conferences

Mar 28, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

Day Off in Lieu of Conferences

Mar 29, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 3:20 PM

 

Battle of the Books at St. Gabriel

Apr 02, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Jr Badminton @ Pius

Apr 03, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Badminton - Kateri vs Pius

Apr 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Seniors @ Kateri

Battle of the Books at St. Pius

Apr 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Improv- La grande joute

Apr 05, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Badminton - Kateri vs Rosary

Apr 08, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Juniors @ Kateri Seniors @ Rosary

First Nations Dance with Terrance Littletent and Chancz Perry - KPM

Apr 10, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Sprint Practice

Apr 11, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

long distance practice

Apr 15, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Badminton - Kateri vs Matthew

Apr 15, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Juniors @ Matthew Seniors @ Kateri

First Nations Dance with Terrance LIttletent and Chancz Perry - KPM

Apr 16, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Senior badminton - VS Augustine

Apr 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Seniors only as of now. Game still to be confirmed.

Sprints Practice

Apr 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Ennis and Bresciani's classes visit Synagogue

Apr 17, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Chopped Leaf Special Lunch

Apr 17, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Battle of the Books Final at Sacred Heart

Apr 17, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

First Nations Dance with Terrance Littletent and Chancz Perry - KPM

Apr 17, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Sprints Practice

Apr 18, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Good Friday Stat Holiday - No School

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Easter Break - No School

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

long distance 8:15

Apr 30, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Senior badminton City Championship

Apr 30, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Students will need to be excused at 2:45 in order to be ready at O’Neill by 3:10 at the latest. I will supply the list of students who will attend before the Easter break.   Martin Duguay

First Nations Dance with Terrance Littletent and Chancz Perry - KPM

May 01, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Junior Badminton City Championship

May 01, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Students will need to be excused at 2:45 in order to be ready at O’Neill by 3:10 at the latest.  

Sprints Practice

May 01, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

long distance 8:15

May 02, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

First Nations Dance with Terrance Littletent and Chancz Perry - KPM

May 02, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

month-end assembly

May 03, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

Sprints Practice

May 03, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Track Mini-meet

May 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

 

French Cultural Presentation (gym) L'arbre de la paix

May 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

CSCC Meeting

May 06, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 7:45 PM

    -----Original Appointment----- From: Norris, Monica Sent: Tuesday, September 11, 2018 2:41 PM To: Norris, Monica; Kerr, Trevor; Lang, Danielle; Richter, Adam Subject: CSCC Meeting When: Tuesday, May 14, 2019 6:45 PM-7:45 PM (UTC-06:00) Saskatchewan. Where: Studio 2    

long distance 8:15

May 07, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Easter Mass

May 07, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

Clothing Sizing Kits available for trying on

May 07, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 5:15 PM

 

Subway Special Lunch

May 08, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Sprints Practice

May 08, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

long distance 8:15

May 09, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Sprints Practice

May 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Track Mini-Meet

May 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

 

Playground Installation

May 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

long distance 8:15

May 14, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Playground Installation

May 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Junior Achievement Presentation

May 15, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

 

Sprints Practice

May 15, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

long distance 8:15

May 16, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

TPD - No School

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Victoria Day Stat Holiday - No School

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

EYES Presentations for all classes

May 21, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 3:15 PM

 

Sprints Practice

May 21, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Grade 8's at the Science Centre for an Over-Night Excursion

May 21, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 8:30 AM

 

long distance 8:15

May 23, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Track Mini-meet

May 24, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

 

CSCC Summer Family Dance

May 24, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

 

Moving in Faith

May 26, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

LeBoldus Area Elementary Band Concert - LeBoldus Gym

May 26, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

 

long distance 8:15

May 27, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Gr. 6 Band School Tour

May 27, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

 

Cst Rieger- safe driving awareness

May 27, 2019 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

 

CSCC Appreciation Night

May 27, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

 

Gr. 7/8 Band School Concert Tour

May 28, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 1:00 PM

 

Grade 6 immunizations

May 28, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Concert for St. Kateri students/staff

May 28, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Orff with Sophia Yannitsos and Chancz Perry - KPM

May 28, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Sprints Practice

May 28, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Track Mini-meet

May 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Orff with Sophia Yannitsos and Chancz Perry - KPM

May 29, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Gr. 8 Farewell Freezie Sale

May 29, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

Senior Literacy Event

May 29, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:45 PM

 

long distance 8:15

May 30, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Triple Jump Practice

May 31, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:40 AM

 

Grade 7/8 Retreat at Lebret

May 31, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Reschedule date for the Grade 7/8 Retreat that was cancelled in the fall.  Buses are booked, thank you Elishia!    

Dairy Queen Special Lunch

May 31, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Sprints Practice

May 31, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Sask Rugby Workshop (Kerr & Niragira)

Jun 03, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Orff with Sophia Yannitsos and Chancz Perry - KPM

Jun 04, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Sprints Practice

Jun 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

2019-2020 Kindergarten Parent Orientation - French

Jun 04, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Grade 8 Immunizations

Jun 05, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Kerr's Class at Science Centre & Candy Cane Park

Jun 05, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:20 PM

 

Orff with Sophia Yannitsos and Chancz Perry -KPM

Jun 05, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Gr. 8 Farewell Freezie Sale

Jun 05, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

2019-2020 Kindergarten Parent Meeting - English

Jun 05, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Sask Rugby Workshop (Kerr & Niragira)

Jun 06, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

St. Kateri Canoe day

Jun 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

All grade 7 & 8 will attend. Schedule to follow.

Booster Juice Special Delivery

Jun 07, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Sprints Practice

Jun 07, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

 

Sask Rugby Workshop (Kerr & Niragira)

Jun 10, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

City Track and Field

Jun 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Orff with Sophia Yannitsos and Chancz Perry - KPM

Jun 11, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

CSCC AGM

Jun 11, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 7:45 PM

 

City Track and Field

Jun 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Orff with Sophia Yannitsos and Chancz Perry - KPM

Jun 12, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Grade 8 Farewell Rehearsal

Jun 13, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

 

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 13, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 9:00 PM

 

TPD - No School

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

2019 Wellness Day

Jun 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 2:30 PM

Can we have the gym and the mini-gym on this day

Raven Spirit wear Pick Up

Jun 17, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 6:00 PM

 

Rookie Rugby Program (Kerr & Niragira)

Jun 18, 2019 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 3:15 PM

 

Lawson Pool Montague Thurmeier

Jun 18, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Niragira's Class Bowling & Lunch

Jun 19, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 12:15 PM

 

G.B.'s Gr. 3/4's to Public Library

Jun 19, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Test Drive - NY K - AM Class

Jun 21, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

 

Test Drive - NY K - PM Class

Jun 21, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Grade 1 Dizy/ Wahl Year End Party - Rainbow Cinemas

Jun 21, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Science Centre Lang and Parrott

Jun 24, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 3:15 PM

 

Staff Farewell/ Appreciation Liturgy

Jun 24, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Molesky, Einsiedler, VanBendegem, Dizy/Wahl, Crompton & von Staden Classes bowling, pizza and spray park!

Jun 24, 2019 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 3:15 PM

Bus Depart at 9:45am Bowl – 10:30am – 11:30am Pizza, Chips & Juice Box – 11:30am – 12:30pm Walk across street to spray park – 12:30pm – 2:30pm Bus home @ 2:45pm           Confirming the price for you.

Grade 8 Assembly & Gr. 6-8 Dance in Gym

Jun 24, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

All 6-8’s will stay behind after the assembly and will help to set up the gym for the dance.   The three 7/8 classes will stay behind to clean up.   Trevor, will run the canteen (Thanks!)  

Spray Park and Nature Walk Von Staden/Molesky/Courtney/Theresa

Jun 25, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

 

Grade 4-8's Evraz Park - Year End Party

Jun 25, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

I will order hotdogs (2 pp), chips and pop for everyone for lunch. Each group will get to swim, play volleyball and slide.   4/5 Schikowsky 4/5 Montague 4/5 Thurmeier 5/6 Kerr 5/6 Niragira 6/7 Richter 7/8 Bresciani 7/8 Duguay 7/8 Ennis   244 kids        ...

K-2 Reading Reward - Movie in the Gym

Jun 25, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Our students have made their literacy goal for the year. Students will receive chips and juice and enjoy a movie in the gym.   AM Kindergartens will receive a snack – connect with Sophie if you’d like to have a BookFlix during that same time.  

M & M BBQ Special Lunch

Jun 26, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Gr. 6 - 8 Literacy Reward - Movie in the Gym

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Our students have made their literacy goal for the year. Students will receive chips and juice and enjoy a movie in the gym. Let Sophie know if you have any movie ideas!!!

G.B. Gr. 3/4 to DQ

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Crompton and Niragira Picnic in Field (tentative)

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Last Day for Students

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Year End Mass

Jun 27, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

 

Early Dismissal ~ 2:20pm

Jun 27, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:20 PM

 

Term 3 Report Cards Distributed

Jun 27, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Teachers Institute - No School

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Registrations

Aug 28, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Please bring the following documents for your child: 1. Birth Certificate 2. Health Card 3. Catholic Baptismal Certificate (or a parents)

Meet the Staff BBQ

Aug 29, 2019 05:15 PM

5:15 PM

- 7:00 PM

Drop off your school supplies, meet the staff and enjoy some food with the St. Kateri School Community. For those who didn't prepurchse tickets, a limited number will be available for sale in the library.

Registrations

Aug 30, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Please bring the following documents for your child: 1. Birth Certificate 2. Health Card 3. Catholic Baptismal Certificate (or a parents)

First day of School!

Sep 03, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 3:20 PM

Dress in your St. Kateri spirit wear or our school colours (blue and lime green)!

Boys Football Game

Sep 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

Girls Football Game

Sep 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

CSCC Meeting

Sep 10, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 7:45 PM

Our CSCC meetings are open to all parents and guardians.

Boys Football Game

Sep 11, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Opening Mass

Sep 12, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:30 PM

Cross-Country Meet

Sep 12, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Copy: Long, Sophie Senior Improv practice in library

Sep 16, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:25 PM

 

Copy: Duguay, Martin Girls football - Kateri @ Deshaye

Sep 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Boys Football Game

Sep 16, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Copy: Long, Sophie Junior Improv practice in library

Sep 17, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:25 PM

 

Copy: Long, Sophie Improv game at Deshaye

Sep 17, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

Copy: Duguay, Martin Girls football - Kateri @ Pius

Sep 18, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Boys Football Game

Sep 18, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Cross-Country Meet

Sep 19, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Copy: Duguay, Martin Girls football - St. Bernadette @ St. Kateri

Sep 20, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Copy: Kerr, Trevor Boys football game at Kateri vs Holy Rosary

Sep 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Picture Day

Sep 23, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 3:15 PM

Copy: Long, Sophie Senior Improv practice in library

Sep 23, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:25 PM

 

Copy: Long, Sophie Junior Improv practice in library

Sep 24, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:25 PM

 

Copy: Duguay, Martin Girls football - Playoff game (Tentative)

Sep 24, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Copy: Long, Sophie Improv Game vs. St. Matthew in Studio 2

Sep 24, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

Copy: Norris, Monica Terry Fox Walk & Liturgy

Sep 26, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Subway Lunch

Sep 26, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Terry Fox Liturgy & Walk

Sep 26, 2019 01:55 PM

1:55 PM

- 2:45 PM

We are collecting "Toonies for Terry." Donations will be accteped until Friday, September 27. We honour Terry Fox with a liturgy and a walk on the path behind the school.

Cross-Country Meet

Sep 26, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Copy: Beisel, Maureen 7/8 Band sectionals

Sep 27, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Orange Shirt Day

Sep 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Copy: Beisel, Maureen Gr. 6 band sectionals

Sep 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Copy: Kerr, Trevor Boys football game at Kateri vs. Peter

Sep 30, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Copy: Beisel, Maureen 6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Oct 01, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Duguay, Martin Girls football - St. Pius @ St. Kateri

Oct 01, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Copy: Gr. 8 Team Meeting

Oct 02, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

 

Copy: Kerr, Trevor Boys football game at Kateri vs. Peter

Oct 02, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

No School - Teacher Institute

Oct 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Findlay, Monique Grade 6 Immuniztions

Oct 07, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Beisel, Maureen 7/8 band sectionals

Oct 07, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Findlay, Monique Grade 6 Immunizations

Oct 07, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Kerr, Trevor Boys football game at St. Kateri versus St. Dominic

Oct 07, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Beisel, Maureen Gr. 6 band sectionals

Oct 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Long, Sophie Improv game at St. Marguerite

Oct 08, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

Norris, Monica CSCC Meeting

Oct 08, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Oct 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Boys football championship at Leibel Field

Oct 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Thanksgiving Liturgy

Oct 11, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

 

Thanksgiving Holiday - No School

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Oct 15, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Oct 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Edo Lunch

Oct 16, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:10 PM

 

Improv Game vs St. Dominic in Studio 2

Oct 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:45 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Oct 17, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

CSCC Halloween Family Dance

Oct 17, 2019 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Teacher Convention - No school

Oct 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Education Week - Working & Learning Togther

Oct 21, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Volleyball game vs St. Augustine - @ Kateri

Oct 22, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Oct 23, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 4 Bible Celebration/School Mass

Oct 23, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 9:45 AM

 

Halloween Literacy Night

Oct 23, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:45 PM

Students in K - Gr. 3 are invited to come read with us! Dress up in your Halloween costume.

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Oct 24, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Oct 25, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Picture Retake Day!!

Oct 25, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:30 PM

 

LeBoldus Volleyball Tournament

Oct 25, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 10:00 PM

LeBoldus Plays at 10:00, 1:00 and 3:00   Score Clock   Canteen?

Gr. 8s at LeBoldus Play

Oct 29, 2019 12:35 PM

12:35 PM

- 3:00 PM

Board Buses at 12:25 and return at 3:00.   Matt will stay back with Gr. 7s.

7/8 band sectionals

Oct 30, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

October Month-End Assembly

Oct 30, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:10 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Oct 31, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Staff Retreat-No School

Nov 01, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Student Involved Conference bookings open

Nov 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

St. Kateri Clothing Sizing Kit Try Ons

Nov 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Flour order pick up

Nov 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Pointsettia Plant orders and money returned

Nov 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

6 & 7/8 band at LeBoldus (changed from Nov. 1)

Nov 05, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Boys Volleyball game vs Holy Rosary - @ Kateri

Nov 05, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Nov 06, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Remembrance Day Liturgy

Nov 06, 2019 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

RQHR Clinic - Park Play to relocate to gym for PM

Nov 06, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

 

TPD - No school

Nov 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

School Holiday - No school

Nov 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Remembrance Day - No school

Nov 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Nov 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Boys Volleyball game vs St. Elizabeth - @ Kateri

Nov 12, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Conference Booking Calendar Closes

Nov 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Nov 13, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Boys Volleyball game @ Deshaye

Nov 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:30 PM

 

Confessions

Nov 14, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Boys Volleyball game vs St. Pius X - @ Kateri

Nov 14, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

Rider Day

Nov 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Celebrate the Western Final by wearing green!

Western Pizza Lunch

Nov 15, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:10 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Nov 18, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Nov 19, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

French Immersion Spectacle

Nov 19, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

Boys Volleyball game @ Holy Rosary

Nov 19, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Nov 20, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Conferences

Nov 20, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

Pick up date for Pointsettia Plant orders

Nov 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Conferences

Nov 21, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

No School in Lieu of Conferences

Nov 22, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Nov 25, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Earth Rangers Presentation for Grade 1-6

Nov 25, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

8:15-9:15 - Arrive and set up in the gym 9:15-10:15 - Earth Rangers Assembly 10:45-11:30- class program (also in the gym) 12:30-1:15- class program (also in the gym) 1:15-1:45 – pack up and depart  

Grade 6 Curling - Callie

Nov 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Nov 26, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Fire safety Presentations K-3/4

Nov 26, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

2 Classes/45 Minutes

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Nov 27, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Western Spirit Day

Nov 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wear something western/country!

Healthy Snack Canteen

Nov 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch recess and afternoon recess. Bring some change with you!

Blessing of Advent Wreaths

Nov 29, 2019 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

Western Spirit Day

Nov 29, 2019 09:00 PM

9:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

RQHR Clinic

Nov 30, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Dec 02, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Assembly/Advent Liturgy

Dec 02, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Grade 6 Curling - Callie

Dec 02, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Girls volleyball - Elizabeth @ Kateri

Dec 02, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

Rotary Carol Festival for Choir members

Dec 02, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Dec 03, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Boys volleyball playoff game @ St. Elizabeth

Dec 03, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Dec 04, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Girls volleyball - Game TBD

Dec 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

7/8 band sectionals

Dec 09, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Assembly/Advent Liturgy

Dec 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Dec 10, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Boys volleyball city championship tournament @ Miller

Dec 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 9:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Dec 11, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Staff v Student Volleyball Game

Dec 12, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:50 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

Christmas Hat Day

Dec 13, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

Menchies Sale $3.00

Dec 13, 2019 11:20 AM

11:20 AM

- 12:10 PM

$3.00 for Menchies   CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

7/8 band sectionals

Dec 16, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Assembly/Advent Liturgy

Dec 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Dec 17, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Caroling with Ms. Beisel - Session 1

Dec 17, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 1:45 PM

 

Caroling with Ms. Beisel - Session 2

Dec 17, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Dec 18, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Christmas Program "Let Your Light Shine"

Dec 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Time and details to follow.

Christmas Celebration

Dec 19, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

Students Dismissed at 2:20 p.m. Today

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break - No school

Dec 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Students return

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Beisel, Maureen 7/8 band sectionals

Jan 06, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Jan 07, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Jan 08, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

2020-21 Kindergarten Application opens on Website

Jan 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please go to the link on the St. Kateri Website to apply.

7/8 band sectionals

Jan 13, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Jan 14, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Jan 15, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Boys Basketball Game @ Kateri vs. Matthew

Jan 16, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

TPD - No school

Jan 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

St. John's Babysitting & Home Alone Courses

Jan 17, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Max of 18 in each group.

7/8 band sectionals

Jan 21, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Jan 22, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Jan 23, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Boys Basketball Game @ Kateri vs. Rosary

Jan 23, 2020 03:20 PM

3:20 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

Pajama Day

Jan 24, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

DQ Lunch

Jan 24, 2020 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:10 PM

 

Boys Basketball Game @ Dominic

Jan 27, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

7/8 band sectionals

Jan 28, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Jan 29, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Boys Basketball Game @ Kateri vs. Deshaye

Jan 29, 2020 03:20 PM

3:20 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

Literacy Night - Robert Muncsh Theme

Jan 29, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:45 PM

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Jan 30, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Progress Reports Distributed

Jan 30, 2020 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

January Month-End Assembly

Jan 31, 2020 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:10 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Feb 04, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Kindergarten Parent Meeting

Feb 04, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

6:30 - 7:00 p.m. Introduction to the school and programming options. 7:00 - 7:30 p.m. Registration processing for current St. Kateri/RCSD families.

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Feb 05, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Feb 06, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Boys Basketball Game @ Kateri vs. Gabriel

Feb 06, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

No School - Teacher Institute

Feb 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Boys Basketball Game @ Augustine

Feb 11, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

  CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE: This email and any attachment(s) are intended for a specific person(s). It may contain privileged or confidential information. If you are not the intended recipient, do not distribute or copy it. Please delete and advise me by return email or telephone. Thank you.

7/8 band sectionals

Feb 12, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Grade 8 Spend A Day @ LeBoldus

Feb 12, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Feb 13, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Feb 14, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Gr. 6 - 8 Valentine's Day Dance

Feb 14, 2020 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

Family Day - No School

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

February Break

Feb 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

7/8 band sectionals

Feb 26, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Ash Wednesday Mass (Senior)/Liturgy (Primary)

Feb 26, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Feb 27, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Feb 28, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Assembly/Lent Week 1 Liturgy

Mar 02, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Band Days Festival at LeBoldus

Mar 03, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

 

Band Days Festival at LeBoldus

Mar 04, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

 

Band Days Festival at LeBoldus

Mar 05, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Band Days Festival at LeBoldus

Mar 06, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 5:00 PM

 

Subway Lunch

Mar 06, 2020 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:10 PM

 

Assembly/Lent Week 2 Liturgy

Mar 09, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Mar 11, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Mar 12, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Mar 13, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Assembly/Lent Week 3 Liturgy

Mar 16, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Mar 18, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Mar 19, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

TPD - No School

Mar 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Mar 23, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Assembly/Lent Week 4 Liturgy

Mar 23, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Optimist Band Festival

Mar 24, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:30 PM

 

Optimist Band Festival

Mar 25, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:30 PM

 

Book Fair

Mar 25, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 7:00 PM

 

Conferences

Mar 25, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

Optimist Band Festival

Mar 26, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:30 PM

 

Book Fair

Mar 26, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 7:00 PM

 

Conferences

Mar 26, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

 

Optimist Band Festival

Mar 27, 2020 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 5:30 PM

 

No School in Lieu of Conferences

Mar 27, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Mar 30, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Assembly/Lent Week 5 Liturgy

Mar 30, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Apr 02, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Apr 03, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Apr 06, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Palm Sunday Liturgy

Apr 06, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Apr 09, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Holy Thursday Liturgy

Apr 09, 2020 02:15 PM

2:15 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

Good Friday - No School

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Apr 20, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Apr 21, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Easter Mass

Apr 23, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

Apr 24, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

Apr 27, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

Apr 28, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Edo Lunch

Apr 28, 2020 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:10 PM

 

7/8 band sectionals

May 01, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

May 04, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

May 05, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

7/8 band sectionals

May 08, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

May 11, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

May 12, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

TPD - No School

May 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day - No School

May 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

7/8 band sectionals

May 19, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 6 band sectionals

May 20, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

May 21, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

7/8 band sectionals

May 26, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

 

6 & 7/8 Band at LeBoldus in am

May 28, 2020 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Western Pizza Lunch

May 28, 2020 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:10 PM

 

Pentecost Liturgy

Jun 01, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Gr. 8 Farewell Rehearsal

Jun 11, 2020 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Gr. 8 Farewell

Jun 11, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

TPD - No School

Jun 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6- 8 End of the Year Dance

Jun 19, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

 

M&M Lunch

Jun 24, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

 

Year End Mass

Jun 24, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

 

Last Day of Classes

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Progress Report Distribution

Jun 25, 2020 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

 

Gr. 8 Farewell Assembly

Jun 26, 2020 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:30 PM