Skip to main content
St. Michael Community School
MENU
Event Archive

Badminton Practice

Apr 08, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch / Sandwich Melts

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 4/5 Pizza Lunch

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reconciliation (Gr 4 to 8)

Apr 10, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Junior Badminton (St. Tim @ St. Mich)

Apr 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Senior Badminton (St. Mich @ St. Tim)

Apr 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Lunch / Wraps

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 2/3 Pizza Lunch

Apr 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PreK Family Day (Easter theme)

Apr 12, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Lunch / Pasta

Apr 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton (Juniors & Seniors) play MTMS here

Apr 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

DEADLINE for 50/50 tickets to be returned (for tomorrow's draw)

Apr 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice (City Team)

Apr 17, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch / Grilled Cheese

Apr 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO school / Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO school / Easter Break

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO school / Easter Break

Apr 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO school / Easter Break

Apr 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO school / Easter Break

Apr 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO school / Easter Break

Apr 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice (City Team)

Apr 29, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch / Hot Dogs

Apr 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Seniors (City Championships @ O'Neill)

Apr 30, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 8:00 PM

Badminton Juniors (City Championships @ O'Neill)

May 01, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 8:00 PM

CSCC meeting (parent council)

May 01, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Lunch / Smokies

May 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 5/6 Pizza Lunch

May 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PreK Family Day (books & bagels)

May 03, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Gr 4/5 RSO Link-UP (bag lunch provided)

May 03, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Pizza Lunch for Badminton Team Wind-UP

May 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Pizza Bagels

May 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Day / Classroom Colours

May 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini-Track Meet (Douglas Park)

May 08, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Lunch / Chicken Strips

May 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Media Event / Wheaton Chev Olds/United Way Classroom Libraries

May 09, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Garage Sale (Our Lady of Peace-425 Broad St N) today & Saturday

May 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 7/8 to St. Peter Spring Dance

May 10, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Lunch / Wraps

May 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 6 Band Tour (performing at St. Michael 11:00)

May 14, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 2:30 PM

Mini-Track Meet (all Gr 4 to 8 attending) Douglas Park

May 15, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

Community Pot Luck Dinner (St. Michael gym)

May 15, 2019 05:45 PM

5:45 PM

- 7:00 PM

Lunch / Nachos

May 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 4 to 8 O'Neill Spring Choral Performance

May 16, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:45 PM

No school for students

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO school / Victoria Day Stat Holiday

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Hamburgers

May 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Subs

May 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

RCSD Moving in Faith

May 26, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Lunch / Perogies

May 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Chicken Caesar Salad

May 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Burgers

Jun 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC meeting (via e-mail)

Jun 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Grilled Cheese

Jun 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Chicken Fingers

Jun 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track & Field (City Finals) Douglas Park Track (selected students)

Jun 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track & Field (City Finals) Douglas Park Track (selected students)

Jun 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

HOT DOG & chips / play day special lunch

Jun 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PreK Family Play Day

Jun 12, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Play Day for K to Gr 8

Jun 12, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Lunch / Pasta

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 2/3 visit to Eden House (crafts with residents)

Jun 13, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Grade 8 Farewell (Mass at 6:30 / reception to follow)

Jun 13, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

No school for students

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Play Day afternoon for K to 8 students

Jun 17, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Lunch / First Nations Feast

Jun 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grades 5 & 6 Rookie Rugby Jamboree (Leibel Field)

Jun 19, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Lunch / Chicken Wraps

Jun 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last Day for PreKindergarten

Jun 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Outdoor Ed CANCELLED due to rain

Jun 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 1/2 & 5/6 Royal Sask Museum

Jun 21, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Gr 5/6 & 7/8 to Galaxy Theatre

Jun 24, 2019 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 2:00 PM

Lunch / Surprise

Jun 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 5/6 & 7/8 to Rick Hanson Park

Jun 25, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 2:40 PM

K to Gr 4/5 to Schmirler Spray Park

Jun 25, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:40 PM

Year End Mass

Jun 26, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Last Day for students (early dismissal 2:10)

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Principal's Annual Pizza Lunch for the school

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Ride (for children taking the bus for the first time)

Aug 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Office is open for business this week

Aug 26, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

Labour Day Stat

Sep 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / burgers

Sep 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / grilled cheese

Sep 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of School for Pre-Kindergarten (staggered start)

Sep 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / smokies

Sep 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Open House & Meet the Teacher Get to Together

Sep 11, 2019 06:15 PM

6:15 PM

- 7:15 PM

Lunch / subs

Sep 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Picture Day (individual student portraits & class photo)

Sep 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet CANCELLED due to rain

Sep 12, 2019 02:45 PM

2:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Lunch / hearty soup

Sep 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Sep 17, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Lunch / pizza bagels

Sep 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet (Douglas Park Track)

Sep 19, 2019 02:45 PM

2:45 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch / chili

Sep 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Sep 24, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Opening Mass & Kindergarten Welcome

Sep 25, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Lunch / wraps

Sep 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet (cancelled at 3 pm due to busing issue)

Sep 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Hot Dogs

Oct 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Oct 01, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

CSCC (parent council) Monthly Meeting

Oct 02, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

NO SCHOOL for students (staff retreat day)

Oct 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL for students (teacher institute)

Oct 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Grilled Cheese Sandwiches

Oct 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Oct 08, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Lunch / Perogies

Oct 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PreK Family Day *

Oct 11, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

NO SCHOOL (Thanksgiving Day stat holiday) for students & staff

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Breakfast for Lunch

Oct 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Oct 15, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Volleyball Practice

Oct 16, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Lunch / Pasta

Oct 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cooking Club

Oct 17, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

NO SCHOOL for students (teacher convention)

Oct 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Volleyball St. Jerome @ St. Michael

Oct 21, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Lunch / Nachos

Oct 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Oct 22, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Volleyball St. Bernadette @ St. Michael

Oct 23, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Lunch / Smokies

Oct 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Face to Face Ministries / student retreat

Oct 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

WEAR YOUR St. Michael t-shirt today for the retreat

Oct 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cooking Club

Oct 24, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Volleyball St. Bernadette @ St. Michael

Oct 28, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Lunch / Wraps

Oct 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Oct 29, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

CSCC Halloween Dance

Oct 30, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Lunch / Chicken Fingers

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cooking Club

Oct 31, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Volleyball Practice

Nov 04, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Lunch / Grilled Cheese

Nov 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Nov 05, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Volleyball St. Michael @ Sacred Heart

Nov 05, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Volleyball St. Mary @ St. Michael

Nov 06, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

NO SCHOOL for students (TPD)

Nov 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL for students & staff (holiday)

Nov 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Remembrance Day)

Nov 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch / Soup

Nov 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Nov 12, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Volleyball St. Jerome @ St. Michael

Nov 13, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Lunch / Sloppy Joes

Nov 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cooking Club

Nov 14, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Volleyball MTMS @ St. Michael

Nov 14, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Volleyball Sacred Heart @ St. Michael

Nov 18, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Lunch / Subs

Nov 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Nov 19, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Family / Teacher Conferences

Nov 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Lunch / Tacos

Nov 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cooking Club

Nov 21, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Family / Teacher Conferences

Nov 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

NO SCHOOL for students & staff (in lieu of conference evenings)

Nov 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

1st Annual Provincial School Community Council Conference

Nov 23, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 4:30 PM

Volleyball Practice

Nov 25, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Lunch / Burgers

Nov 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Nov 26, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Volleyball MTMS @ St. Michael

Nov 27, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Lunch / Perogies

Nov 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Popcorn Sale

Nov 29, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

To raise money for United Way we are having a Popcorn Sale!! $1.00/bag

Lunch

Dec 03, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:00 PM

Chicken Melts

Beading (After School Program)

Dec 03, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Lunch - Subs

Dec 05, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Lunch - Nachos

Dec 10, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Beading (After School Program)

Dec 10, 2019 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Lunch - Smokies

Dec 12, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Family Literacy Night

Dec 12, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Tuesday St. Michael Shirt Day

Dec 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wear your St. Michael shirts today instead of Wednesday

Mass - Our Lady Peace at 10am

Dec 17, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Christmas Lunch at Resurrection Parish

Dec 17, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Lunch - Surprise!

Dec 19, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Advent Celebration

Dec 19, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Doors will open at 6:15, hope to see you all there!

Last day for students / return January 6

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PJ Day!

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wear your PJs today :)

Early Dismissal - 2:10

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students will be dismissed at 2:10pm

NO SCHOOL (Christmas break)

Dec 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Christmas Eve)

Dec 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Christmas Day)

Dec 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Boxing Day)

Dec 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Christmas break)

Dec 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Christmas break)

Dec 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (New Year's Eve)

Dec 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (New Year's Day)

Jan 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Christmas break)

Jan 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL (Christmas break)

Jan 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students return to school

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Nachos

Jan 07, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Beading

Jan 07, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 3:45 PM

Afterschool Curling Program

Jan 07, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

All students involved will be transported by cab from school to the Callie Curling Club. Once the program is finished, a cab will return and take all the students to their home addresses.

Lunch - Burgers

Jan 09, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Lunch - Grilled Cheese

Jan 14, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Afterschool Curling Program

Jan 14, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

All students involved will be transported by cab from school to the Callie Curling Club. Once the program is finished, a cab will return and take all the students to their home addresses.

Skating

Jan 15, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

Grades 3/4 - Wenaus Grades 4/5 - McCann

Lunch - Smokies

Jan 16, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

NO SCHOOL - TPD Day

Jan 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Basketball

Jan 20, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch - Subs

Jan 21, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Afterschool Curling Program

Jan 21, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

All students involved will be transported by cab from school to the Callie Curling Club. Once the program is finished, a cab will return and take all the students to their home addresses.

CSCC Meeting

Jan 21, 2020 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Cooking

Jan 22, 2020 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Lunch - Sloppy Joe's

Jan 23, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Girls Basketball

Jan 23, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Pre-K Family Day

Jan 24, 2020 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 10:30 AM

Lunch - Wraps

Jan 28, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Beading

Jan 28, 2020 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:00 PM

Afterschool Curling Program

Jan 28, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

All students involved will be transported by cab from school to the Callie Curling Club. Once the program is finished, a cab will return and take all the students to their home addresses.

Boys Basketball

Jan 28, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Cooking

Jan 29, 2020 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Girls Basketball

Jan 29, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch - Perogies

Jan 30, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Cross Country Skiing

Feb 03, 2020 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

Grades 6/7 - Mahoney Grades 7/8 - Fischer

Boys Basketball

Feb 03, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch - Hot dogs

Feb 04, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Skating

Feb 04, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Kindergarten and Grades 4/5

Afterschool Curling Program

Feb 04, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

All students involved will be transported by cab from school to the Callie Curling Club. Once the program has finished, a cab will return and take all the students to their home addresses.

Grade 6 Band Clinic

Feb 05, 2020 12:35 PM

12:35 PM

- 2:50 PM

Cooking

Feb 05, 2020 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Clinic

Feb 06, 2020 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:45 AM

Lunch - Pizza Bagels

Feb 06, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

NO SCHOOL - Teachers Institute

Feb 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pink, Red and White Week!!

Feb 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Let's all wear pink, red and white this week!!

Girls Basketball

Feb 10, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch - Breakfast Sandwiches

Feb 11, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Afterschool Curling Program

Feb 11, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

All students involved will be transported by cab from school to the Callie Curling Club. Once the program is finished, a cab will return and take all the students to their home addresses.

Becoming a Titan

Feb 12, 2020 12:50 PM

12:50 PM

- 2:50 PM

Welcome, presentations and classroom activities. Transitioning to High School!

Cooking

Feb 12, 2020 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Lunch - Pasta

Feb 13, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Skating

Feb 13, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grades 6/7/8

It's the 100th Day of School..... YAY!

Feb 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lets dress up like you are 100 years old!

February Break

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Pancakes and Sausage

Feb 25, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Afterschool Curling Program

Feb 25, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

All students involved will be transported by cab from school to the Callie Curling Club. Once the program is finished, a cab will return and take all the students to their home addresses.

Boys/Girls Mixed Basketball

Feb 25, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Cooking

Feb 26, 2020 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:15 PM

Pink Day!

Feb 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Let's show our support and wear pink today for anti-bullying.

Lunch - Grilled Cheese

Feb 27, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Beading

Feb 27, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Band Days

Mar 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Chicken Fingers

Mar 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating

Mar 03, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grades 6/7/8

Sask Geological Society Event - Grades 4/5

Mar 03, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

Curling

Mar 03, 2020 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Dr Seuss Day (Grade 1)

Mar 04, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Lunch - Caesar Salad

Mar 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Myriam Visit

Mar 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Curling (Gr 6/7) in morning

Mar 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Beading

Mar 05, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

Pre-K Family Day

Mar 06, 2020 09:45 AM

9:45 AM

- 11:00 AM

Badminton Practice

Mar 09, 2020 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 4:30 PM

Lunch - Subs

Mar 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Sheppards Pie

Mar 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Conference Booking opens!

Mar 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Do It With Class Show (Matilda)

Mar 12, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grades 3-8

Beading

Mar 12, 2020 03:10 PM

3:10 PM

- 4:00 PM

DAY 2

Mar 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Chicken Melts

Mar 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Mar 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Mar 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Perogies

Mar 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Mar 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Mar 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Sloppy Joe's

Mar 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Mar 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Mar 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Wraps

Mar 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Mar 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Mar 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Mar 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lunch - Smokies

Mar 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Mar 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Apr 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Apr 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Apr 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Apr 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Apr 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Apr 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Apr 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Apr 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Apr 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Apr 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Apr 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Apr 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Apr 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Apr 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Apr 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Apr 30, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

May 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

May 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

May 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

May 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

May 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

May 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

May 11, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

DAY 1

May 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

May 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

May 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

O'Neill Spring Choir Show

May 14, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grades 6-8

NO SCHOOL - TPD Day

May 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL - Victoria Day

May 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

May 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

May 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

May 21, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

May 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

May 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

May 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

May 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

May 28, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

May 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jun 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jun 02, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Jun 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 - Round 2 Vaccines

Jun 03, 2020 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 10:20 AM

DAY 1

Jun 04, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Jun 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jun 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jun 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Jun 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Jun 11, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL - TPD Day

Jun 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Jun 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jun 16, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jun 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 5

Jun 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 1

Jun 19, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 2

Jun 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 3

Jun 23, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DAY 4

Jun 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last Day for Students!

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM