Skip to main content
St. Nicholas School
MENU
Event Archive

Registrations - Please phone the office to book a time

Aug 29, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

Bring Your Backpack

Aug 30, 2018 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Bring your backpack to School On Thursday, August 30 from 5:00 - 7:00 PM come out to the school and: - Drop your backpack off - Meet your teacher - See the unveiling of the new playstructures - Have a hotdog and drink (for sale) - Enjoy the music -...

Registrations - Please phone the office to book a time

Aug 31, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Day 1

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First day for students

Sep 04, 2018 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 9:00 AM

Day 2

Sep 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Sep 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fundraiser Kickoff

Sep 06, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 06, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Cross-country meet will be held at Douglas Park. Students will finsih at various times. Please be there to pickup no later 4:30 PM.

Day 4

Sep 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Sep 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Sep 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Football Game @ St. Francis

Sep 11, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Drivers are needed to transport to St. Francis

Girls Football Game @ St. Jerome

Sep 11, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 2

Sep 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Football Game @ St. Joan of Arc

Sep 12, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Football Game @ St. Elizabeth

Sep 12, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Drivers are needed to transport to St. Elizabeth

Day 3

Sep 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 13, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Cross-country meet will be held at Douglas Park. Students will finsih at various times. Please be there to pickup no later 4:30 PM.

Day 4

Sep 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Sep 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Football Game @ St. Francis

Sep 17, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys Football Game @ St. Nicholas

Sep 17, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 1

Sep 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Football Game @ St. Nicholas vs. St. Joan of Arc

Sep 18, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 2

Sep 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Football Game @ St. Nicholas vs. St. Bernadette

Sep 19, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Girls Football Game @ St. Bernadette

Sep 19, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 3

Sep 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Opening Mass

Sep 20, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:30 AM

Everyone is welcome to join us at Holy Family Church for our opening mass.

Playground Grand Opening

Sep 20, 2018 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 11:40 AM

Ribbon cutting to offically open St. Nicholas playground.

Cross Country Meet

Sep 20, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Cross-country meet will be held at Douglas Park. Students will finsih at various times. Please be there to pickup no later 4:30 PM.

TPD - No school for Students

Sep 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Sep 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Sep 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv @ St. Nicholas vs. St. Timothy

Sep 25, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 1

Sep 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8's Canoeing

Sep 26, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 8 students will go canoeing at Wascana Maria, weather permitting. Students should dress accordingly for the weather.

Day 2

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Photo Day

Sep 27, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Classroom and individual pictures will be taken.

Cross Country Meet

Sep 27, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Cross-country meet will be held at Douglas Park. Students will finsih at various times. Please be there to pickup no later 4:30 PM.

Day 3

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day is an opportunity for First Nations, local governments, schools and communities to come together in the spirit of reconciliation and hope for generations of children to come.

Day 4

Oct 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Kindergarten Welcome Liturgy

Oct 01, 2018 08:50 AM

8:50 AM

- 9:15 AM

A welcome to St. Nicholas Kindergarten litury in the gym for the school.

CSCC Meeting

Oct 01, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Everyone is welcome to come to the CSCC meeting.

Day 5

Oct 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Immunization

Oct 02, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Kindergarten Welcome Liturgy

Oct 02, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 1:30 PM

A welcome liturgy for St. Nicholas kindergarten students.

Improv @ St. Gregory

Oct 02, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 1

Oct 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DQ Lunch

Oct 03, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Thanksgiving Liturgy

Oct 03, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Aerial Football Semi-Finals

Oct 03, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Teachers' Institute - No school for Students

Oct 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teachers' Convention - No school for Students

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving Holiday - No School

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7 Canoeing

Oct 09, 2018 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grade 7 students will go canoeing at Wascana Marina, weather permiting. Students should dress appropriately for the weather.

Day 3

Oct 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Aerial Football Girls Final

Oct 10, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 4

Oct 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Aerial Football Boys Final

Oct 11, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 5

Oct 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Oct 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv @ St. Nicholas vs. St. Francis

Oct 16, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 3

Oct 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Oct 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Literacy Night K-4

Oct 18, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Literacy Night, "Space - REading is Outta this World!" is an event for K-4, but all are welcome to attend.

Day 5

Oct 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Oct 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Oct 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Picture Retakes

Oct 24, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Picture retakes for students that need them.

Day 4

Oct 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Crazy Hair Day

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pizza Hut Hot Lunch

Oct 26, 2018 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Family Halloween

Oct 26, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

More information to follow

Day 1

Oct 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Oct 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Improv Finals

Oct 30, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Day 3

Oct 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Halloween Costume Day

Oct 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students are welcome to wear their school appropriate Halloween costumes to school.

Halloween Dance

Oct 31, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Day 4

Nov 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cookie Dough Pickup

Nov 01, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Day 5

Nov 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff Retreat - no school for students

Nov 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for students as staff will be on retreat.

Day 1

Nov 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Nov 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Nov 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wear Red for Remembrance Day

Nov 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Soft is Open for parents to book conferences

Nov 07, 2018 07:00 AM

7:00 AM

- 7:00 AM

Remembrance Day Liturgy

Nov 07, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:15 AM

Girls Vollelyball Tournament

Nov 07, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

TPD - no school for students

Nov 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Holiday

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day - no school

Nov 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Nov 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Nov 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Western Wear Day

Nov 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

EDO Hot Lunch

Nov 14, 2018 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Day 1

Nov 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Nov 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Nov 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Nov 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holodomar Liturgy

Nov 20, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Progress Reports sent home

Nov 20, 2018 03:20 PM

3:20 PM

- 3:20 PM

Day 5

Nov 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Conferences

Nov 21, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 7:30 PM

Parent-Student-Teacher Confereces. Book your conference time online at School Soft (open on November 7th)

Day 1

Nov 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Nov 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School - in lieu of Parent/Student/Teacher Conferences

Nov 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Nov 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Meeting

Nov 26, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Everyone is welcome to come and join the CSCC meeting.

Day 4

Nov 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Nov 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 1 Craft Club (for students that have signed up)

Nov 28, 2018 03:20 PM

3:20 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 1

Nov 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Nov 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Dec 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Litugy

Dec 03, 2018 08:50 AM

8:50 AM

- 9:15 AM

Everyone is welcome.

Girls Volleyball Game

Dec 03, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 4

Dec 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Dec 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 2 Craft Club

Dec 05, 2018 03:20 PM

3:20 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 1

Dec 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mass

Dec 06, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:15 PM

Everyone is welcome to join us at Holy Family Church for mass to celebrate the feast day of St. Nicholas during the season of Advent.

Tacky Sweater Day

Dec 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Dec 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Extreme Pita Hot Lunch

Dec 07, 2018 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Day 3

Dec 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy

Dec 10, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Everyone is welcome.

Jr. Battle of the Books Finals

Dec 10, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Volleyball-Girls' Finals

Dec 10, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 4

Dec 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Volleyball-Boys' Finals

Dec 11, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 5

Dec 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 1 Craft Club

Dec 12, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 1

Dec 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Dec 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy

Dec 17, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 1:00 PM

Everyone is welcome.

Day 4

Dec 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

St. Nicholas Advent Liturgy and Activities

Dec 18, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Come join us for our community Advent Liturgy and activities.

Day 5

Dec 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Dec 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 2 Craft Club

Dec 20, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Christmas Dress Up Day

Dec 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Dec 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy

Dec 21, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Everyone is welcome.

Mary Brown's Hot Lunch

Dec 21, 2018 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Early Dismissal

Dec 21, 2018 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:20 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Dec 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Jan 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Jan 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Jan 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Break

Jan 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jan 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Epiphany Liturgy

Jan 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

We will gather in the gym after O'Canada and announcements over the intercom! Liturgy will begin at 9:00!

Day 4

Jan 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jan 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Curling

Jan 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Grade 1 Craft Club

Jan 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Robert Munsch Play Practice

Jan 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Gr. 3-5 students

Day 1

Jan 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating 4/5, 5/6, 5/6 classes

Jan 10, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Day 2

Jan 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jan 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Basketball Game vs. St. Francis

Jan 14, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 4

Jan 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Basketball vs. St. Jerome

Jan 15, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 5

Jan 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Curling

Jan 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Grade 2 Craft Club

Jan 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Robert Munsch Play Practice

Jan 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Gr. 3-5 students

Day 1

Jan 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dress up Beach Day

Jan 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jan 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7's X-Country Skiing

Jan 18, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 12:00 PM

Quiznos Lunch

Jan 18, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

 

Day 3

Jan 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Basketball Game vs. St. Mary

Jan 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 4

Jan 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Basketball vs. Deshaye

Jan 22, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Day 5

Jan 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 1 Craft Club

Jan 23, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 1

Jan 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Institute No school for students

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jan 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jan 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7 X-Country Skiing

Jan 29, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 12:00 PM

School Retreat

Jan 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wear School Colours

Jan 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jan 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Retreat

Jan 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Pizza Lunch

Jan 30, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 2 Craft Club

Jan 30, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 5

Jan 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Feb 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Feb 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Feb 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 1 Craft Club

Feb 06, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 5

Feb 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Feb 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7's X-Country Skiing

Feb 08, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 8 Royal for a Day

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Day 2

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating 4/5, 5/6, 5/6 classes

Feb 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Day 3

Feb 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Feb 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Robert Munsch Play - Performance for St. Nicholas Students

Feb 13, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:30 PM

Grade 2 Craft Club

Feb 13, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Robert Munsch Play

Feb 13, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Red, White, & Pink Day

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Senior Play - The Enchanted Bookshelf

Feb 14, 2019 12:25 PM

12:25 PM

- 1:25 PM

 

The Enchanted Bookshelf - Evening Performance

Feb 14, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Day 1

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

DQ Hot Lunch

Feb 15, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

February Break

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

February Break

Feb 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

February Break

Feb 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

February Break

Feb 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

February Break

Feb 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Feb 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Feb 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pink Day

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

 

Day 4

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Feb 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Jersey Day

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Mar 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Mar 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mass

Mar 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Everyone is welcome to join us at St. Nicholas school in the gym for our Ash Wednesday liturgy.

Day 5

Mar 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Family Cat Chat Kids Club

Mar 08, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 2

Mar 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Family Edge Youth Group

Mar 11, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 3

Mar 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Basketball-Girls' Semi-Finals

Mar 12, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 4

Mar 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Basketball-Boys' Semi-Finals

Mar 13, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Wear Green for St. Patrick's Day

Mar 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Mar 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pizza Hut Hot Lunch

Mar 14, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Basketball City Finals

Mar 14, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

TPD - No school for Students

Mar 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Mar 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Mar 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Family Altar Server training

Mar 20, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 4

Mar 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Mar 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Mar 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Mar 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Mar 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Conferences

Mar 27, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 7:30 PM

Day 4

Mar 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Conferences

Mar 28, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 7:30 PM

No School for students

Mar 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Mar 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Apr 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Apr 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Apr 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reconciliation

Apr 03, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Day 4

Apr 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ottenbreit Meat Orders Pick Up

Apr 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Holy Family Cat Chat Kids Club

Apr 05, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 1

Apr 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Family Edge Youth Group

Apr 08, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 2

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Immunization Grade 6

Apr 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

 

Day 3

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hot Lunch

Apr 11, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Literacy Night

Apr 11, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

 

Day 5

Apr 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Apr 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Apr 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Lifetouch Pictures

Apr 17, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Day 4

Apr 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday - No School

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Apr 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track & Field Midget sign up for events

Apr 29, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Day 1

Apr 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Senior Badminton City Finals

Apr 30, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 2

May 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Junior Badminton City Finals

May 01, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 3

May 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini Meet

May 02, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Day 4

May 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

May 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Shot Put practice

May 06, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:30 AM

High Jump Midget boys & girls practice

May 06, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:25 PM

Long & Triple Jump Midget boys & girls practice

May 06, 2019 01:55 PM

1:55 PM

- 2:10 PM

Day 1

May 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini Meet

May 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Day 2

May 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Shot Put practice

May 08, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:30 AM

High Jump Jr. / Sr. boys & girls practice

May 08, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:25 PM

Long & Triple Jump Jr./Sr. boys & girls practice

May 08, 2019 01:55 PM

1:55 PM

- 2:10 PM

Day 3

May 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Relay/long distance/sprints

May 09, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:00 PM

Day 4

May 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Edo Hot Lunch

May 10, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Relay/long distance/sprints

May 10, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:00 PM

CSCC Movie Night

May 10, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Holy Family Cat Chat Kids Club

May 10, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 5

May 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Shot Put practice

May 13, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:30 AM

High Jump Midget boys & girls practice

May 13, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:25 PM

Long & Triple Jump Midget boys & girls practice

May 13, 2019 01:55 PM

1:55 PM

- 2:10 PM

CSCC AGM

May 13, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Holy Family Edge Youth Group

May 13, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 1

May 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini Meet

May 14, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Day 2

May 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Shot Put practice

May 15, 2019 10:15 AM

10:15 AM

- 10:30 AM

High Jump Jr. / Sr. boys & girls practice

May 15, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:25 PM

Long & Triple Jump Jr./Sr. boys & girls practice

May 15, 2019 01:55 PM

1:55 PM

- 2:10 PM

Art Gala

May 15, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 8 Picture money due

May 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

May 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Relay/long distance/sprints

May 16, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:00 PM

TPD - no school for students

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day - No School

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

May 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Practice - Sprints/Long Distance

May 21, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 5

May 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Kindergarten Orientation

May 22, 2019 06:15 PM

6:15 PM

- 7:45 PM

Day 1

May 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Practice - Sprints/Long Distance/Relay

May 23, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 2

May 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini Meet - AM

May 24, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Moving In Faith

May 26, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Spring Band Concert

May 26, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Students should arrive by 3:15pm.

Day 3

May 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

May 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Practice - Sprints/Long Distance

May 28, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Snow Cone Sale

May 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

May 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 1

May 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Snow Cone Sale

May 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Practice - Sprints/Long Distance/Relay

May 30, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Twin Day

May 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

May 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hot Lunch

May 31, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

DQ Hot Lunch Day

May 31, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:00 PM

Gr. 1 Poetry Show

May 31, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Day 3

Jun 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 4

Jun 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Concert (Gr. 6)

Jun 04, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Track Practice - Sprints/Long Distance/Relay

Jun 04, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:00 PM

Day 5

Jun 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Concert 7/8

Jun 05, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Day 1

Jun 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Practice - Sprints/Long Distance/Relay

Jun 06, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Day 2

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Truth and Reconciliation Liturgy

Jun 07, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 9:15 AM

Gr. 1, 2 and 2/3 classes Year-End Field Trip

Jun 07, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 3:00 PM

Mary Brown's Hot Lunch

Jun 07, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Day 3

Jun 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Pentecost Liturgy

Jun 10, 2019 08:45 AM

8:45 AM

- 9:15 AM

Holy Family Edge Youth Group

Jun 10, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 4

Jun 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Playday

Jun 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track & Field

Jun 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

City Track and Field Meet

Jun 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

 

Ukrainian Program Open House

Jun 11, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Day 5

Jun 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

City Track & Field

Jun 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

City Track and Field Meet

Jun 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

 

Day 1

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Alternate Track & Field

Jun 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

City Track and Field (Rain Day)

Jun 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

 

Spring BBQ

Jun 13, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

TPD - no school for students

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 2

Jun 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Year End Field Trip

Jun 17, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 8 Outdoor Ed

Jun 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 3

Jun 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ratcliff & Wolensky Field Trip

Jun 18, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Day 4

Jun 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mrs. Schulkowsky & Mrs. Oyka Field Trip

Jun 19, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Mr. Klein's Year End Field Trip

Jun 19, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Day 5

Jun 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mrs. Van Betuw and Mrs. Kowalski Year-End Field Trip

Jun 20, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:20 PM

Day 1

Jun 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mass

Jun 21, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Everyone is welcome to join us at Holy Family Church for our closing mass.

CSCC BBQ

Jun 21, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:40 PM

Day 2

Jun 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Meeting

Jun 24, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Day 3

Jun 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bowling and Spray Park Gr. 2 & 4/5

Jun 25, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 8 Farewell Liturgy

Jun 25, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Day 4

Jun 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Canoeing Gr. 7/8

Jun 26, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:15 PM

Wascana Habitat Field Trip Gr. 5/6 Classes

Jun 26, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

Spray Park and Rochdale Walk - Mr. Klein

Jun 26, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Talent Show - Mrs. Schulkowsky's Class

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Gr. 2 Ulmer & Gr. 4/5 Lissel Year End Field Trip

Jun 26, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Early Dismissal 2:20pm

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Report Cards Go Home

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day 5

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

M&M Catered Lunch

Jun 27, 2019 11:40 AM

11:40 AM

- 12:10 PM

Holy Family Vacation Bible School

Jul 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Teacher Institute

Aug 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bring Your Backpack & Back to School BBQ

Aug 29, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

TPD

Aug 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Labour Day

Sep 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School

Sep 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Classes Resume

Sep 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Opening Mass

Sep 13, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Picture Day

Sep 26, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Teacher Institute

Oct 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Oct 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Family Parish 40th Anniversary

Oct 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Convention

Oct 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Oct 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Picture Retake Day

Oct 29, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

TPD

Nov 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Nov 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Holiday

Nov 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day

Nov 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

St. Nicholas Feast Day Mass at Holy Family Parish

Dec 05, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

Christmas Break

Dec 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students Return

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD

Jan 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Jan 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Institute

Feb 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Feb 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Family Day

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

February Break

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ash Wednesday Mass at St. Nicholas School

Feb 26, 2020 08:55 AM

8:55 AM

- 9:55 AM

TPD

Mar 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

Mar 20, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reconciliation at School

Mar 25, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 8 Picture Day

Apr 02, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Good Friday

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Monday

Apr 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD

May 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students

May 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day

May 18, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

World Catholic Education Day Mass at Holy Family Parish

May 21, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Year End Mass at Holy Family Parish

Jun 19, 2020 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:15 AM

Last Day for Students

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Report Cards Go Home

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

2:20pm Early Dismissal

Jun 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Institute

Jun 26, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM