Skip to main content
École St. Pius X
MENU
Skip Navigation LinksCalendar
Use the Calendar to schedule meetings and other events with your group.
< May 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 29 
 30 
  No School
 1 
  Sprints Practice
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  Shot Put Practice
 2 
  Gr. 6,7,8 Girls High Jump Practice
  Grade 6 Band Sectionals
  Class Mass
  Shot Put Practice
  Long Distance Practice
 3 
  Boys Long Jump Practice
  Girls Triple Jump Practice
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.
  Gr. 4,5 Girls High Jump Practice
 4 
  Gr. 4,5 Boys High Jump Practice
  Sprints Practice
  Immunizations
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8
  Shot Put Practice
 5 
 6 
 7 
  Mini Track Meet
 8 
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  Spring Picture Day
  Subway Fun Lunch Day
  CSCC Meeting
 9 
  Grade 6 Band Sectionals
  Class Mass
 10 
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.
 11 
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8
 12 
 13 
  Mother's Day
 14 
  Mini Track Meet
 15 
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  Horizon String Quartet Performance
 16 
  Grade 6 Band Sectionals
  Class Mass
  Extreme Pita Fun Lunch
 17 
  Girls Triple Jump Practice
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.
 18 
  TPD - No School for Students
 19 
 20 
 21 
  Victoria Day
 22 
  Girls Triple Jump Practice
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8
  Midget Boys Shot Put Practice
  Long Distance Practice
 23 
  Sprints Practice
  Class Mass
  Midget Girls Shot Put Practice
  Boys High Jump Practice
 24 
  Girls & Boys Long Jump Practice
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  Long Distance Practice
  Grade 8's Canoeing
  Girls Shot Put Practice
  Girls High Jump Practice
 25 
  Grade 6 Band Concerts
  Sprints Practice
  JR Boys & All Seniors Shot Put Practice
 26 
 27 
  Moving in Faith
  LeBoldus Area Elementary Band Concert
 28 
 29 
  Ukrainian Program Wind Up - Grades 1 to 8
 30 
  Rosary Making Day
  Class Mass
  Mini Track Meet
 31 
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  Grade 7's Canoeing
 1 
  Grade 6 Band Sectionals
 2