Skip to main content
École St. Pius X
MENU
Event Archive

Sprints Practice

May 23, 2018 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:55 AM

Midget Girls Shot Put Practice

May 23, 2018 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Boys High Jump Practice

May 23, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:20 PM

Girls & Boys Long Jump Practice

May 24, 2018 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:55 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 24, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Long Distance Practice

May 24, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:35 PM

Grade 8's Canoeing

May 24, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

Girls Shot Put Practice

May 24, 2018 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Girls High Jump Practice

May 24, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:25 PM

Grade 6 Band Concerts

May 25, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:40 PM

Sprints Practice

May 25, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

JR Boys & All Seniors Shot Put Practice

May 25, 2018 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Moving in Faith

May 27, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Faith, Family, Fitness and Fun! Come and support Catholic Education Matters with bouncy houses, face painting, balloon animals, taekwondo, a photo booth and more, followed by a liturgy and a walk/run/roll 2K or 5K event. https://www.rcsd.ca/Division/MovinginFaith/Pages/default.aspx

LeBoldus Area Elementary Band Concert

May 27, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 5:30 PM

Ukrainian Program Wind Up - Grades 1 to 8

May 29, 2018 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Rosary Making Day

May 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mini Track Meet

May 30, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 31, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Grade 7's Canoeing

May 31, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Jun 01, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Play Day - K to Grade 3

Jun 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Play Day - K to 3

Jun 08, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Mme Lauzon & Mme Schieman's classes

Jun 11, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

City Track & Field Meet-Day1

Jun 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC - Annual General Meeting

Jun 12, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

City Track & Field Meet-Day 2

Jun 13, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TCBY Fun Treat Day

Jun 13, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

City Track & Field Meet-Alternate Day

Jun 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Alternate Day

TPD - No School for Students

Jun 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mes Amis Preschool Graduation

Jun 15, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Father's Day

Jun 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bowling - Grades 1F, 3A, 3/4V, 4L.

Jun 18, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Bowling - Grades 1/2K, 2L, 5/6K, 6N.

Jun 18, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Bowling - Grades 7/8F, 7/8G/P, 7/8T.

Jun 19, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Bowling - Grades 1H, 3K, 5S, 5/6W.

Jun 19, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 20, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Mme Schieman, Mme Kraft, Mme Weber, Mme Nishnik's classes

Jun 25, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

Last Day of School

Jun 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Institute

Jun 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet

Aug 27, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Teacher Institute

Aug 29, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Open for Registration

Aug 29, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Teacher Institute

Aug 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

TPD

Aug 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Open for Registration

Aug 31, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Labour Day

Sep 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of School

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 06, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

CSCC BBQ Orders Closes at 5:00 PM

Sep 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Picture Day

Sep 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Milk Program Begins

Sep 10, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Sep 11, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Sep 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Sep 12, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Family BBQ and Meet the Staff

Sep 12, 2018 05:30 PM

5:30 PM

- 7:00 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 13, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 6 Immunization Forms Due

Sep 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Football Game

Sep 17, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius at St. Kateri

Full Band: Gr. 7/8's

Sep 18, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Girls Football Game

Sep 18, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Sep 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Sep 19, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Sep 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bus Evacuation Drill

Sep 20, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:30 AM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 20, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

TPD - No School for Students

Sep 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Munchin' Monday

Sep 24, 2018 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Potatoe Chip Sale $2.00 a bag

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Sep 24, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Twizzler Tuesday

Sep 25, 2018 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Licorice sale $0.50 each

Wearin' Wednesday

Sep 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wear your special hat or jersey for a $1.00 donation.

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Sep 26, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Class Mass

Sep 26, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

School Opening Mass

Sep 26, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Terry Fox Walk

Sep 26, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 27, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day Liturgy

Sep 28, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Sep 28, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Oct 01, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Girls Football Play-Off Game

Oct 01, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Buffalo Robe Visit

Oct 02, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Oct 03, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Class Mass

Oct 03, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Girls Football Semi-Final Game: St. Pius host St. Elizabeth

Oct 03, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Teachers' Institute - No School for Students

Oct 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teachers' Convention - No School for Students

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving Day

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Oct 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Re-scheduled Girls Football Semi-Final Game

Oct 09, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Oct 09, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Oct 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Oct 10, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Oct 10, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Oct 11, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Kindergarten Welcome Liturgy

Oct 11, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Subway order deadline at midnight

Oct 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Volleyball Season Begins

Oct 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Oct 15, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Oct 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 16, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Oct 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Oct 17, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 6 Curling

Oct 17, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

CSCC Subway Fun Lunch

Oct 17, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:45 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Oct 17, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Gr. 6 Immunization

Oct 18, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Oct 18, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 1:45 PM

Picture Retakes

Oct 19, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

1H & 2S Excursion

Oct 19, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Full Band & Workshop: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Oct 22, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Tom McCaslin will present "Breathing Gym" to all Band students.

Girls Volleyball Game

Oct 22, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Oct 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 23, 2018 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 23, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Oct 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Oct 24, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 6 - Curling

Oct 24, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Oct 24, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grade 4 Excursion

Oct 24, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:15 PM

Attend opeing of fall Legislature.

Girls Volleyball Game

Oct 24, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 7 C-SALT Training

Oct 25, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Oct 25, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Oct 25, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 25, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Rider Friday

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Halloween Dance

Oct 26, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Oct 29, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 29, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Game

Oct 29, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Oct 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Oct 30, 2018 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Oct 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Oct 31, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Nov 01, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Nov 01, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Nov 05, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Game

Nov 05, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Nov 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Nov 06, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Nov 06, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Nov 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Picture Retake Orders Due

Nov 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Nov 07, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grades 7 and 8

Class Mass

Nov 07, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Nov 07, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Remembrance Day Liturgy

Nov 07, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

2L & 7/8SF Excursion

Nov 07, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Game

Nov 07, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

TPD - No School for Students

Nov 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holiday

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day

Nov 11, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day Holiday

Nov 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Student-Parent-Teacher Conference Bookings Open

Nov 12, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:00 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Nov 13, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Nov 13, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Nov 13, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Nov 13, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Class Mass

Nov 14, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Girls Volleyball Game

Nov 14, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Nov 15, 2018 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Nov 15, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Nov 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Panago Pizza order deadline at Midnight

Nov 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating: 1F

Nov 16, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Skating: 7/8F & 7/8T

Nov 16, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Nov 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Agribtion: Grades 5, 6, 7, 8

Nov 19, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Nov 19, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Girls Volleyball Game

Nov 19, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Student Progress Report Day

Nov 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Agribition: 2L & 3A

Nov 20, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:00 PM

Holodomor Ceremony

Nov 20, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

All Ukrainian students will be picked up at 10:45 am to attend the ceremony. Afterwards, students will then be transported to St. Matthew school for the afternoon. Students will return to St. Pius by 3:00 pm for dismissal.

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Nov 20, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:15 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Nov 20, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Nov 20, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Class Mass

Nov 21, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

CSCC Panago Pizza Lunch

Nov 21, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:45 PM

Student-Parent-Teacher Conferences

Nov 21, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Girls V-Ball Practice

Nov 22, 2018 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Nov 22, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Agribition: 2S

Nov 22, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 1:30 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 22, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Gr. 5's & 6's: Youth Ballet

Nov 22, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Student-Parent-Teacher Conferences

Nov 22, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

No School in lieu of conferences

Nov 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 AND 7/8 Band Sectionals

Nov 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 26, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Nov 26, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Skating: 2L & 5/6V-G

Nov 26, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 3A & 3K

Nov 26, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 27, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Nov 27, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Nov 27, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Class Mass

Nov 28, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 29, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:50 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Nov 29, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Blessing of the Advent Wreath Liturgy

Nov 29, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:15 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Nov 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Nov 30, 2018 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:35 PM

Skating: 4L & 4S

Nov 30, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

First Week of Advent

Dec 02, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

LeBoldus Area Elementary Band Concert

Dec 02, 2018 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Dec 03, 2018 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:35 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Dec 03, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Girls Volleyball Game

Dec 03, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Dec 04, 2018 11:50 AM

11:50 AM

- 12:35 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Dec 04, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Dec 04, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Family Reading Night

Dec 04, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Kindergarten to Grade 5 Families

Class Mass

Dec 05, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Reconciliation

Dec 05, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Grades 4 to 8

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Dec 06, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 8 Band Lunch

Dec 06, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Dec 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Day - Wear Purple and Pink (Advent colours)

Dec 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thank you for sending food and gifts for hampers.

Dec 07, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thank you for supporting our hamper project. Donations of non-perishable food items and gifts for families gratefully accepted until December 18.

Second Week of Advent

Dec 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Dec 10, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Dec 10, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Dec 10, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Christmas Spirit In Action

Dec 10, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Grade 4 - Mme Lauzon's Class; Grades 7/8 - Mme Farnell's Class

Family Reading Night

Dec 10, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Boys Volleyball Practice

Dec 11, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Dec 11, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Christmas Spirit In Action

Dec 11, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Grade 3 - Mme Kondzielewski's Class; Grades 5/6 - Mme Friesen's Class

Boys Volleyball City Championships

Dec 11, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Dec 11, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Class Mass

Dec 12, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Christmas Spirit In Action

Dec 12, 2018 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:45 AM

Grades 5/6 - Mme William's Class; Grades 7/8 - Mme Firnesz's Class

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Dec 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Skating: 2L & 4L

Dec 13, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 7/8NF & 7/8T

Dec 13, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Day - Pyjama Day

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thank you for sending food and gifts for hampers.

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thank you for supporting our hamper project. Donations of non-perishable food items and gifts for families gratefully accepted until December 18.

Christmas Spirit In Action

Dec 14, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Grade 3 - M. Adedeji's Class; Grades 7/8 - M. Tonita's Class

Third Week of Advent

Dec 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Dec 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Second-last day to send food and gifts for hamper project

Dec 17, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Primary Christmas Concert Rehersal

Dec 17, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Dec 17, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Christmas Spirit In Action

Dec 17, 2018 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Grade 4 - Mme Stringer's Class; Grades 5/6 - Mme Valiquette's and Mme Gauthier's Class

Last day to send food and gifts for hamper project

Dec 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thank you for your donations of non-perishable food items, gifts, money, gift cards which will support Christmas hampers for 15 families.

Grades K to 2 Christmas Celebration

Dec 18, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Mme Tokarz - AM Kindergarten, Mme Holt - Grades 1 & 2, Mme Schieman - Grade 2

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Dec 18, 2018 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grades K to 2 Christmas Celebration

Dec 18, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:15 PM

Mme Tokarz - PM Kindergarten, Mme Franklin - Grade 1, Mme Leitner - Grade 2

Hamper Assembly Day - Grade 8's

Dec 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Dec 19, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Dec 20, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Skating: 3A & 3K

Dec 20, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 7/8NF & 7/8SF

Dec 20, 2018 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

2:35 pm Early Dismissal

Dec 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Buses and the YMCA B & A Program will be available at 2:35 pm.

Christmas Carols with School Band

Dec 21, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:45 PM

Fourth Week of Advent

Dec 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Vacation

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Eve

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Christmas Day

Dec 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boxing Day

Dec 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Dec 26, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

New Year's Eve

Dec 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

New Year's Day

Jan 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Jan 02, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Students return

Jan 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program: Grades 1 to 8

Jan 08, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:45 PM

Ukrainian Program students in grades 1 to 8

Class Mass

Jan 09, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Jan 10, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Jan 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Basketball Season Begins

Jan 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Jan 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 14, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:45 AM

Skating: 2L & 5/6V

Jan 14, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Skating: 3K & 5/6F

Jan 14, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 14, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Jan 14, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Improv Game - St. Pius at St. Elizabeth

Jan 14, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 15, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Jan 15, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

CSCC Meeting

Jan 15, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Childcare available We'll meet in the library

Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:55 AM

Class Mass

Jan 16, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 16, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Improv Game - St. Pius at St. Angela

Jan 16, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 17, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 17, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Jan 17, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Improv Practice

Jan 17, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Jan 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 18, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 18, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

Extreme Pita order deadline at midnight

Jan 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Jan 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 21, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 21, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Jan 21, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Improv Game - St. Pius hosts Monseigneur de Laval

Jan 21, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 22, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Grade 8 Immunization

Jan 22, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Grade 8 Immunizations

Jan 22, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Jan 22, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Skating: 1H & 2S

Jan 22, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 7/8NF & 7/8T

Jan 22, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Improv Game - St. Pius hosts St. Kateri

Jan 22, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 23, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:55 AM

Class Mass

Jan 23, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 23, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Improv Game - St. Pius at St. Mary

Jan 23, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

CSCC Extreme Pita Fun Lunch

Jan 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 24, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 24, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Jan 24, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Improv Practice

Jan 24, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

CSCC Extreme Pita Lunch

Jan 24, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:45 PM

Boys Basketball Game

Jan 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Teachers' Institute - No School for Students

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Staff Retreat Day - No School For Students

Jan 28, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Grade 6 AND 7/8 Band Sectionals

Jan 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 29, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 29, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Jan 29, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Improv Game - St. Pius at St. Kateri

Jan 29, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

St. Kateri Tekakwitha School is located at 4415 James Hill Rd.

Boys Basketball Practice

Jan 30, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Class Mass

Jan 30, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Jan 30, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Improv Game - St. Pius hosts St. Elizabeth

Jan 30, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Girls' Basketball game

Jan 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

St. Mary @ St. Pius

Girls Basketball Practice

Jan 31, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 31, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

Improv Practice

Jan 31, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Skating: 1H & 2S

Jan 31, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 7/8SF & 7/8T

Jan 31, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Boys Basketball Game

Jan 31, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

St. Pius team at St. Josaphat St. Josophat School is located at140 Greenwood Crescent

SWISH Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament

Feb 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tournament dates - February 1 and 2 St. Nicholas School is located at 7651 Mapleford Blvd.

Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 01, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Feb 01, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Feb 01, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Improv Practice

Feb 01, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Boys Basketball Game - at St. Nicholas

Feb 01, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 7:45 PM

St. Pius vs. St. Theresa

Girls Basketball Game at St. Nicholas

Feb 01, 2019 06:45 PM

6:45 PM

- 7:45 PM

St . Pius vs. St. Mary

Seussical Jr. Musical Rehearsals

Feb 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

French Second Language Education Week

Feb 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Theme: Learn French...Feed Your Brain! Thème : Apprenez le français...nourrissez votre cerveau!

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Feb 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Performance of Seussical Jr.

Feb 04, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

We are tickled pink to present the St. Pius X annual School Musical! Join us in St. Pius X gym for the 1:15 performance.

Improv Game - St. Pius hosts St. Mary

Feb 04, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Mary

Girls Basketball Game at St. Elizabeth

Feb 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius at St. Elizabeth. École St. Elizabeth is located at 5149 E. Green Brooks Way

Seussical Jr. Performance

Feb 04, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:10 PM

We are tickled pink to present the annual St. Pius X School Musical - Seussical Jr.! Silver collection at the door

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Feb 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 05, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

School performance of Seussical Jr.

Feb 05, 2019 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

We are tickled pink to present our annual school musical - Seussical Jr! Join us in the gym for the morning performance.

Improv Practice

Feb 05, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Feb 05, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Seussical Jr. Performance

Feb 05, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:10 PM

We are tickled pink to present the annual St. Pius X School Musical - Seussical Jr.! Silver collection at the door

Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 06, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Dental Screening - Grades 1 & 7

Feb 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Saskatchewan Health Authority Dental Program. A licensed oral health professional will provide dental screenings for students in Grade 1 and Grade 7. The information collected from the screening will be used to plan and develop preventative program services based on the needs of the community.

Class Mass

Feb 06, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Feb 06, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Spectacle / French Musical Performance

Feb 06, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

A fun and interactive performance by musician Roland Bibeau. On s'amuse en français - Students will have a great time singing along in French!

Improv Game - St. Pius at Monseigneur de Laval

Feb 06, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Monseigneur de Laval School is located at 1601 Cowan Crescent

Girls Basketball game vs St. Bernadette

Feb 06, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius at St. Bernadette St. Bernadette School is located at 727 N. McIntosh St.

Grade 7/8 Mission Ridge

Feb 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Downhill Ski Day at Mission Ridge Winter Park - Fort Qu'Appelle

Journée d'esprit / Spirit Day!

Feb 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

We will have a French-themed Spirit Day. Students are encouraged to wear a ceinture fléchée, dress as a lumberjack, a voyageur or dress in the colours of the Fransaskois flag, French flag, Québec flag or any other nation in the Francophonie!

Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 07, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Improv Practice

Feb 07, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:45 AM

Dental Screening - Grades 1 & 7

Feb 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Saskatchewan Health Authority Dental Program. A licensed oral health professional will provide dental screenings for students in Grade 1 and Grade 7. The information collected from the screening will be used to plan and develop preventative program services based on the needs of the community.

Improv Practice

Feb 07, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:30 PM

Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 08, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Cancelled - Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Feb 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Cancelled - Skating: 1F & 4S

Feb 08, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Cancelled - French Improv Competition at LeBoldus

Feb 08, 2019 11:15 AM

11:15 AM

- 3:15 PM

Le grand match / final tournament for French Improv teams from St. Pius, St. Mary, St. Kateri, St. Elizabeth and St. Angela. Bonne chance à l'équipe St. Pius !

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Staff Appreciation Week

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reminder - Pats Hockey Tickets - St. Pius CSCC Fundraiser

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Join St. Pius families for a fun evening of cheering on the Pats hockey team on Friday, March 8. St. Pius students will proudly sing the National Anthem at 7:00 pm. Please note that 10$ of each ticket sold will go to St. Pius CSCC. Last date to submit your...

Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Cancelled Cross-Country Skiing (Group A)

Feb 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

LeBoldus Presentation to Grade 8s

Feb 11, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Regina Catholic Bands Jazz Café

Feb 11, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Feb 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reminder - Pats Hockey Tickets - St. Pius CSCC Fundraiser

Feb 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last date to submit your money and registration form is February 25 at 3:00 pm. Join us for a fun evening of cheering on the Pats hockey team with St. Pius families on Friday, March 8. St. Pius students will proudly sing the National Anthem at 7:00 pm. Go St....

Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 12, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Grade 8 Spend-A-Day

Feb 12, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 2:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Feb 12, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Boys Basketball Game at St. Pius

Feb 12, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Dominic vs St. Pius (at St. Pius)

Girls Basketball Game at St. Angela

Feb 12, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Angela School is located at 6823 Gillmore Drive.

CSCC Meeting

Feb 12, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Babysitting will be provided

LeBoldus Grade 8 Parent Night

Feb 12, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

For parents of students going into grade 9 at Dr. Martin LeBoldus Catholic High School

Reminder - Pats Hockey Tickets - St. Pius CSCC Fundraiser

Feb 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last date to submit your money and registration form is February 25 at 3:00 pm. Join us for a fun evening of cheering on the Pats hockey team with St. Pius families on Friday, March 8. St. Pius students will proudly sing the National Anthem at 7:00 pm. Go St....

Boys Basketball Practice

Feb 13, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Cancelled -Cross-Country Skiing (Group B)

Feb 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Class Mass

Feb 13, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program for grades 3 & 4 cancelled today

Feb 13, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:00 PM

Record Breaker Day / Battre le record!

Feb 13, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Students and staff will participate in fun activities - afternoon.

Girls Basketball Game at St. Pius

Feb 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Francis vs. St. Pius at St. Pius

Reminder - Pats Hockey Tickets - St. Pius CSCC Fundraiser

Feb 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last date to submit your money and registration form is February 25 at 3:00 pm. Join us for a fun evening of cheering on the Pats hockey team with St. Pius families on Friday, March 8. St. Pius students will proudly sing the National Anthem at 7:00 pm. Go St....

Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 14, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Grade 3A & 3K to George Bothwell Library

Feb 14, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 3A and Grade 3K students will spend the afternoon at the George Bothwell Library. Students will have a library tour and listen and learn from Aboriginal Storyteller, Melissa Worme. February is Saskatchewan Aboriginal Storytelling Month .

Grade 7/8 Students to St. Kateri for Valentine's Day Dance

Feb 14, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

St. Kateri School has invited St. Pius and Deshaye grade 7 & 8 students for a fun afternoon of dancing and socializing. Students should bring indoor shoes. There will be a canteen.

Reminder - Pats Hockey Tickets - St. Pius CSCC Fundraiser

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Last date to submit your money and registration form is February 25 at 3:00 pm. Join us for a fun evening of cheering on the Pats hockey team with St. Pius families on Friday, March 8. St. Pius students will proudly sing the National Anthem at 7:00 pm. Go St....

Girls Basketball Practice

Feb 15, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:55 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Feb 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Skating: 1H & 2S

Feb 15, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 7/8NF & 7/8SF

Feb 15, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Family Day

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Winter Break

Feb 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Enjoy your break with family and friends! Classes Resume on Monday, February 25.

Class Mass

Feb 20, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Feb 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Feb 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

First Day of Polar Bear Club

Feb 26, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

10:40 and 2:20 recess

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Feb 26, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Skating: 5/6V & 5/6W

Feb 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 4L & 3K

Feb 26, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Pink Shirt Day

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Class Mass

Feb 27, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 8s Cross-Country Skiing

Feb 27, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:10 PM

Students must be dressed to be outside all afternoon.

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Feb 27, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Boys Basketball Game

Feb 27, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Booster Juice order deadline at midnight

Feb 28, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Boys Basketball Game

Feb 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Mar 01, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Mar 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 7s Cross-Country Skiing- CANCELLED

Mar 04, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:00 PM

Skating: 2L & 4S

Mar 04, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Skating: 3A & 5/6W

Mar 04, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Booster JuiceTreat

Mar 05, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Mar 05, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Boys Basketball Game

Mar 05, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Class Mass

Mar 06, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ash Wednesday Mass

Mar 06, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Mar 06, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

School Level Concours

Mar 07, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:15 PM

Presentation of French Speeches. Students from grades 4-8 will present.

Girls Basketball Game

Mar 07, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:30 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Mar 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Skating: 1F & 4S

Mar 08, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

École St. Pius X students sing O Canada at Pats Hockey Game

Mar 08, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Mar 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 7 & 8 Downhill Skiing

Mar 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Students will leave St. Pius at 9:05 by bus. They will be back at the school by 3:30.

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Mar 12, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Mar 12, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Girls Semi-Final Basketball Game St. Pius vs St. Josaphat

Mar 12, 2019 05:45 PM

5:45 PM

- 7:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Mar 12, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Childcare provided

Class Mass

Mar 13, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Mar 13, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grade 7 & 8 Downhill Skiing

Mar 14, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Students will depart St. Pius by bus at 9:05. Students will return to St. Pius by 3:30

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Mar 14, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Grade 1/2 Holt & Grade 2 Schieman to MacKenzie Art Gallery

Mar 14, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Girls Basketball Game - City Final

Mar 14, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

St. Pius X Girls vs St. Bernadette in City Final

Teacher Professional Day - No School for Students

Mar 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Parent - Student - Teacher Conference Manager Opens

Mar 15, 2019 06:00 AM

6:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

To book a session with your child’s teacher please sign in to the Conference Manager at https://stpius-rcs.schoolsoft.com/login.jsf

St. Patrick's Day

Mar 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Mar 18, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Mar 18, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Grade 6 Band Performance at Optimist Festival

Mar 19, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Mar 19, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Mar 19, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Mar 19, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Performance at Optimist Festival

Mar 20, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Mar 20, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Class Mass

Mar 20, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Mar 20, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Mar 20, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Mar 21, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Mar 21, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Mar 21, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Mar 21, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Home Game St. Pius hosts St. Matthew

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Mar 21, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Away Game St. Pius at St. Matthew School St. Matthew School is located at 4710 Castle Road

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Mar 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Mar 25, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Mar 25, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Mar 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Mar 26, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Mar 26, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Term 2 Progress Reports

Mar 26, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Mar 26, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:55 PM

Away Game St. Pius at Holy Rosary School Holy Rosary School is located at 3118-14th Avenue

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Mar 26, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Home game against Holy Rosary Community School

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Mar 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Mar 27, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Class Mass

Mar 27, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Mar 27, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Spectacle - Music Performance en français

Mar 27, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Student-Parent-Teacher Conferences

Mar 27, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Mar 28, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Mar 28, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Mar 28, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Student-Parent-Teacher Conferences

Mar 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

No School in lieu of conferences

Mar 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Apr 01, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Ukrainian Program

Apr 01, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:15 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Apr 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 02, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 02, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program

Apr 02, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:15 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Apr 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 03, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Class Mass

Apr 03, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

No Ukrainian Program today

Apr 03, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Apr 03, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Home Game St. Pius vs. St. Kateri Tekakwitha School

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Fête du patrimoine / Heritage Fair

Apr 04, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

Students in grades 5-8 will present their research and displays.

No Ukrainian Program today

Apr 04, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Apr 04, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Away game St. Pius at St. Kateri School St. Kateri is located at 4415 James Hill Road

St. Pius hosts Battle of the Books South Zone

Apr 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Subway order deadline at midnight

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grand match d'impro

Apr 05, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Green Shirt Day

Apr 08, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Gr. 8 Farewell Pictures

Apr 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 08, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:35 PM

Spectacle: Kattam et ses tam-tams

Apr 08, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Grades K to 8

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Regina Catholic Schools Band Days Festival

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 09, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 09, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:35 PM

Conservatory of Performing Arts Visiting Grade 2 Leitner

Apr 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 09, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

CSCC Meeting

Apr 09, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 10, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 10, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:35 PM

Class Mass

Apr 10, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

CSCC Subway Lunch

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Apr 10, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grade 1-3 Choral Speech Presentations

Apr 10, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:40 PM

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Apr 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Home game St. Pius will play St. Augustine Community School

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Apr 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Away Game St. Pius at St. Augustine St. Augustine Community School is located at 2343 Edgar Street

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 11, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:35 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 11, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Apr 11, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 12, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Holy Week

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Apr 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Track & Field practice

Apr 15, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

For all students in grades 4-8 to try out the track events (sprints, long distance) and the field events (high jump, long jump, shot put, triple jump)

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Apr 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 3K making Psanky

Apr 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 3 students will learn the tradition of preparing Ukrainian Easter Eggs

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Track & Field practice

Apr 16, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

For all students in grades 4-8 to try out the track events (sprints, long distance) and the field events (high jump, long jump, shot put, triple jump)

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Apr 16, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Apr 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Track & Field practice

Apr 17, 2019 09:40 AM

9:40 AM

- 10:40 AM

For all students in grades 4-8 to try out the track events (sprints, long distance) and the field events (high jump, long jump, shot put, triple jump)

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Apr 17, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Apr 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Away Game St. Pius at Deshaye Deshaye Catholic School is located at 37 Cameron Crescent

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Apr 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Home game St. Pius will host Deshaye Catholic School

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Apr 18, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Holy Thursday Liturgy

Apr 18, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:20 PM

Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter

Apr 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students and Staff

Grade 6 Immunization

Apr 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4 &5 Boys

Apr 29, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior City Finals Team

Apr 29, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Triple Jump - Boys

Apr 30, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Girls

Apr 30, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Apr 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Long distance practice

Apr 30, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Grade 7& 8 Band students workshop

Apr 30, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior City Finals Team

Apr 30, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Badminton Senior City Finals

Apr 30, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 8:30 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior City Finals Team

May 01, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Sprints

May 01, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shot Put - Seniors

May 01, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Girls

May 01, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 4L and 4S to Royal Saskatchewan Museum

May 01, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 01, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Badminton Junior City Finals

May 01, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 8:30 PM

Long Distance

May 01, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

May 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump - Girls

May 02, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Boys

May 02, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Girls

May 02, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 02, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Sprints

May 03, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Gr. 6-8 (Boys)

May 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 03, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 03, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

CSCC Movie Night

May 03, 2019 05:45 PM

5:45 PM

- 8:30 PM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

Triple Jump - Boys

May 07, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Girls

May 07, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Long distance practice

May 07, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sprints

May 08, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Easter Mass

May 08, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Shot Put - Seniors

May 08, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Girls

May 08, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 08, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Long Distance

May 08, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

May 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump - Girls

May 09, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Boys

May 09, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Girls

May 09, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 09, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Sprints

May 10, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Gr. 6-8 (Boys)

May 10, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 10, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 10, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Spring Photo Day

May 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Boys

May 13, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Gr. 1 Mme Berner Class at MacKenzie Art Gallery

May 13, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Triple Jump - Boys

May 14, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Girls

May 14, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 14, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Long distance practice

May 14, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 14, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

CSCC Meeting - childcare provided

May 14, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hat & Gum Day - Catholic Education Matters Fundraiser

May 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cancelled - Sprints

May 15, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Class Mass

May 15, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 7/8

Shot Put - Seniors

May 15, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Girls

May 15, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program for all students in Ukrainian program

May 15, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 4:00 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 15, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Long Distance

May 15, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

May 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump - Girls

May 16, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Boys

May 16, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Girls

May 16, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

No Ukrainian Program today

May 16, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Teacher Professional Day - No School for Students

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump

May 21, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 21, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

May 21, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 21, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Planning meeting for 2020 Quebec Trip for next year Grade 8s

May 21, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

This meeting is for parents of current grade 7 students who are interested in an educational trip to Quebec in May of 2020. This initial planning meeting will be held in the St. Pius Library. Please note that this trip is not affiliated with Regina Catholic Schools or St. Pius...

Sprints

May 22, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Class Mass

May 22, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 5/6

Long Distance

May 22, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Girls

May 22, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Long Jump

May 23, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 23, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 24, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

RCSD 10th Annual Moving In Faith

May 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

2 Km walk / jog / wheelchair 5 Km walk / run

LeBoldus Area Elementary Band Concert

May 26, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Catholic Education Week

May 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Band Tour

May 27, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:15 PM

Grade 8s Canoeing

May 27, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Shot Put - Seniors

May 27, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Midgets

May 27, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 7s Canoeing

May 27, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:15 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 27, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Triple Jump

May 28, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Grade 7/8 Band Tour

May 28, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:45 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Performance

May 28, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 28, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

May 28, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 28, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Sprints

May 29, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Rosary Making Day

May 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Class Mass

May 29, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 3-4

Long Distance

May 29, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Girls

May 29, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Long Jump

May 30, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sprints

May 31, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Grade 8s Canoeing

May 31, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Spring Picture Orders Due

May 31, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Long Distance

May 31, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 7s Canoeing

May 31, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:15 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 31, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Shot Put - Seniors

Jun 03, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Midgets

Jun 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Triple Jump

Jun 04, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shot Put - Juniors

Jun 04, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

2019 -20 Kindergarten Orientation

Jun 04, 2019 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:45 AM

We are excited to welcome our fall kindergarten students and parents/guardians to the school for a short presentation.

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jun 04, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Sprints

Jun 05, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Class Mass

Jun 05, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. K-2

Long Distance

Jun 05, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Girls

Jun 05, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Long Jump

Jun 06, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Sprints

Jun 07, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Distance

Jun 07, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

TCBY order deadline at midnight

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

Jun 07, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jun 11, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

CSCC Meeting

Jun 11, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Class Mass

Jun 12, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 5/6

CSCC TCBY Treat Day

Jun 12, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

CSCC Sponsored TCBY Treat Day

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Teacher Professional Day - No School for Students

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jun 18, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 19, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Bowling

Jun 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Bowling

Jun 20, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Bowling

Jun 21, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

Bowling

Jun 21, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jun 25, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Closing Mass

Jun 26, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Last Day of School for Students

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher Professional Day - No School for Students

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jul 02, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jul 09, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jul 16, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jul 23, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jul 30, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Aug 06, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Aug 13, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Aug 20, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Aug 27, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Sep 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Sep 10, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Sep 17, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Sep 24, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Oct 01, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Oct 08, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Oct 15, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Oct 22, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Oct 29, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Nov 05, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Nov 12, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Nov 19, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Nov 26, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Dec 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Dec 10, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Dec 17, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Dec 24, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Dec 31, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jan 07, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jan 14, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jan 21, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jan 28, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Feb 04, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Feb 11, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Feb 18, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Feb 25, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Mar 03, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Mar 10, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Mar 17, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Mar 24, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Mar 31, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Apr 07, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Apr 14, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Apr 21, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Apr 28, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

May 05, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

May 12, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

May 19, 2020 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM