Skip to main content
École St. Pius X
MENU
Event Archive

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 04, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Fête du patrimoine / Heritage Fair

Apr 04, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

Students in grades 5-8 will present their research and displays.

No Ukrainian Program today

Apr 04, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Apr 04, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Away game St. Pius at St. Kateri School St. Kateri is located at 4415 James Hill Road

St. Pius hosts Battle of the Books South Zone

Apr 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Subway order deadline at midnight

Apr 05, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grand match d'impro

Apr 05, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 3:00 PM

Green Shirt Day

Apr 08, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 8:30 AM

Gr. 8 Farewell Pictures

Apr 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 08, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:35 PM

Spectacle: Kattam et ses tam-tams

Apr 08, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Grades K to 8

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Regina Catholic Schools Band Days Festival

Apr 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 09, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 09, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:35 PM

Conservatory of Performing Arts Visiting Grade 2 Leitner

Apr 09, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 09, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

CSCC Meeting

Apr 09, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 10, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 10, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:35 PM

Class Mass

Apr 10, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

CSCC Subway Lunch

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Apr 10, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Grade 1-3 Choral Speech Presentations

Apr 10, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:40 PM

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Apr 10, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Home game St. Pius will play St. Augustine Community School

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Apr 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Away Game St. Pius at St. Augustine St. Augustine Community School is located at 2343 Edgar Street

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 11, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 11, 2019 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 3:35 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 11, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Apr 11, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 12, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Scholastic Book Fair

Apr 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Holy Week

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Apr 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Track & Field practice

Apr 15, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

For all students in grades 4-8 to try out the track events (sprints, long distance) and the field events (high jump, long jump, shot put, triple jump)

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Apr 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior Team

Apr 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 3K making Psanky

Apr 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 3 students will learn the tradition of preparing Ukrainian Easter Eggs

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Track & Field practice

Apr 16, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

For all students in grades 4-8 to try out the track events (sprints, long distance) and the field events (high jump, long jump, shot put, triple jump)

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Apr 16, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

Apr 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior Team

Apr 17, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Track & Field practice

Apr 17, 2019 09:40 AM

9:40 AM

- 10:40 AM

For all students in grades 4-8 to try out the track events (sprints, long distance) and the field events (high jump, long jump, shot put, triple jump)

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

Apr 17, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Badminton Game - Junior Team

Apr 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Away Game St. Pius at Deshaye Deshaye Catholic School is located at 37 Cameron Crescent

Badminton Game - Senior Team

Apr 17, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Home game St. Pius will host Deshaye Catholic School

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

Apr 18, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Holy Thursday Liturgy

Apr 18, 2019 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:20 PM

Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter

Apr 21, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Break

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

No School for Students and Staff

Grade 6 Immunization

Apr 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4 &5 Boys

Apr 29, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Badminton Practice - Senior City Finals Team

Apr 29, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Long Jump - Girls

Apr 30, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Triple Jump - Boys

Apr 30, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

Apr 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Long distance practice

Apr 30, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Grade 7& 8 Band students workshop

Apr 30, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior City Finals Team

Apr 30, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Badminton Senior City Finals

Apr 30, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 8:30 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Badminton Practice - Junior City Finals Team

May 01, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Sprints

May 01, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shot Put - Seniors

May 01, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Girls

May 01, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 4L and 4S to Royal Saskatchewan Museum

May 01, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 01, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Badminton Junior City Finals

May 01, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 8:30 PM

Long Distance

May 01, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

May 02, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump - Girls

May 02, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Boys

May 02, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Girls

May 02, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 02, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Sprints

May 03, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Gr. 6-8 (Boys)

May 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 03, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 03, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

CSCC Movie Night

May 03, 2019 05:45 PM

5:45 PM

- 8:30 PM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 06, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:30 PM

Long Jump - Girls

May 07, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Triple Jump - Boys

May 07, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Long distance practice

May 07, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sprints

May 08, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Easter Mass

May 08, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Shot Put - Seniors

May 08, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Girls

May 08, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 08, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Long Distance

May 08, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

May 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump - Girls

May 09, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Boys

May 09, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Girls

May 09, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 09, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Sprints

May 10, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Gr. 6-8 (Boys)

May 10, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 10, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 10, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Spring Photo Day

May 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Boys

May 13, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Gr. 1 Mme Berner Class at MacKenzie Art Gallery

May 13, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Long Jump - Girls

May 14, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Triple Jump - Boys

May 14, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 14, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Long distance practice

May 14, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 14, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

CSCC Meeting - childcare provided

May 14, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hat & Gum Day - Catholic Education Matters Fundraiser

May 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cancelled - Sprints

May 15, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Class Mass

May 15, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 7/8

Shot Put - Seniors

May 15, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump Practice - Gr. 4&5 Girls

May 15, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program for all students in Ukrainian program

May 15, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 4:00 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 15, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Long Distance

May 15, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals

May 16, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump - Girls

May 16, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Jump - Boys

May 16, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

High Jump - Girls

May 16, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

No Ukrainian Program today

May 16, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Teacher Professional Day - No School for Students

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Victoria Day

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Triple Jump

May 21, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 21, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

May 21, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 21, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Planning meeting for 2020 Quebec Trip for next year Grade 8s

May 21, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

This meeting is for parents of current grade 7 students who are interested in an educational trip to Quebec in May of 2020. This initial planning meeting will be held in the St. Pius Library. Please note that this trip is not affiliated with Regina Catholic Schools or St. Pius...

Sprints

May 22, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Class Mass

May 22, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 5/6

Long Distance

May 22, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Girls

May 22, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Long Jump

May 23, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 23, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

May 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track & Field Mini Meet

May 24, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 4:30 PM

RCSD 10th Annual Moving In Faith

May 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

2 Km walk / jog / wheelchair 5 Km walk / run

LeBoldus Area Elementary Band Concert

May 26, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Catholic Education Week

May 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6 Band Tour

May 27, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:15 PM

Grade 8s Canoeing

May 27, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Shot Put - Seniors

May 27, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Midgets

May 27, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 7s Canoeing

May 27, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:15 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.

May 27, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Triple Jump

May 28, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Grade 7/8 Band Tour

May 28, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:45 PM

Grade 7/8 Band Performance

May 28, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:00 AM

Shot Put - Juniors

May 28, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

May 28, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8

May 28, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Sprints

May 29, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Rosary Making Day

May 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Class Mass

May 29, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 3-4

Long Distance

May 29, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Girls

May 29, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Long Jump

May 30, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8

May 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Sprints

May 31, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Grade 8s Canoeing

May 31, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Spring Picture Orders Due

May 31, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Long Distance

May 31, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Grade 7s Canoeing

May 31, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:15 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

May 31, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

Shot Put - Seniors

Jun 03, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Midgets

Jun 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Triple Jump

Jun 04, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Shot Put - Juniors

Jun 04, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

2019 -20 Kindergarten Orientation

Jun 04, 2019 10:45 AM

10:45 AM

- 11:45 AM

We are excited to welcome our fall kindergarten students and parents/guardians to the school for a short presentation.

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jun 04, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Sprints

Jun 05, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Class Mass

Jun 05, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. K-2

Long Distance

Jun 05, 2019 10:40 AM

10:40 AM

- 10:55 AM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Girls

Jun 05, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Long Jump

Jun 07, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 8:45 AM

Long Distance

Jun 07, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

TCBY order deadline at midnight

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Liturgy for Day of Education about Truth & Reconciliation

Jun 07, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:40 PM

Shot Put - Midgets

Jun 07, 2019 02:20 PM

2:20 PM

- 2:35 PM

City Track & Field Meet

Jun 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

High Jump - Junior & Senior Boys

Jun 11, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

CSCC Annual General Meeting

Jun 11, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Childcare provided Social to follow meeting

City Track & Field Meet

Jun 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Class Mass

Jun 12, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Gr. 5/6

CSCC TCBY Treat Day

Jun 12, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Grade 3K Picnic in Wascana Park and Visit to Royal Sask Museum

Jun 13, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

CSCC Sponsored TCBY Treat Day

Jun 13, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Teacher Professional Day - No School for Students

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Play Day

Jun 18, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 5/6 classes to Science Centre

Jun 19, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Mme Friesen, Mme Valiquette, Mme Williams' classes to Science Centre & Imax

Grade 7/8s to Dairy Queen

Jun 19, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Thank you to our CSCC for buying lunch for Grade 8 students on their Farewell Celebration Day!

Grade 2 Schieman Bricks for Kids

Jun 19, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 19, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Bowling - Due to weather, students will take a bus to and from the bowling lanes

Jun 20, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:30 AM

Kindergarten AM Grade 2 Schieman Grade 7/8 Firnesz Grade 4 Lauzon

Bowling - Due to the weather, students will take a bus to and from the bowling lanes

Jun 20, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 3:15 PM

Kindergarten PM Grade 2 Leitner Grade 4 Stringer Grade 7/8 Tonita

Bowling

Jun 21, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:45 AM

Grade 3 Adedeji Grade 3 Kondzielewski Grade 5/6 Williams Grade 7/8 Farnell

2S & 4L to Science Centre

Jun 21, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:30 PM

Mme Schieman and Mme Lauzon's students to Science Centre & Imax

Bowling - Due to the weather, students will take a bus to and from the bowling lanes

Jun 21, 2019 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 1 Berner Grade 1/2 Holt Grade 5/6 Valiquette Grade 5/6 Friesen

Grade 7/8 Firnesz Ultimate Frisbee Clinic

Jun 24, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Grade 5/6 Williams Ultimate Frisbee Clinic

Jun 24, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 1 Berner to Splash Pad

Jun 24, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 3 A to Splash Pad

Jun 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

Grade 3K to Splash Pad

Jun 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:30 PM

Kindergarten AM to Splash Pad

Jun 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Grade 4 Stringer to Science Centre

Jun 25, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

Grade 7/8 Classes BBQ Lunch

Jun 25, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Grade 2 Schieman to Splash Pad

Jun 25, 2019 01:45 PM

1:45 PM

- 3:00 PM

Closing Mass

Jun 26, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Grade 5/6 classes to Splash Pad

Jun 26, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 1/2 Holt & Kindergarten PM to Splash Pad

Jun 26, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:15 PM

Gr. 4 Lauzon & Gr. 4 Stringer to Splash Pad

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 1/2 Holt to Splash Pad at Kinsmen Park

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 1 Berner to Splash Pad

Jun 26, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Last Day of School for Students

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 5/6 Valiquette /Florizone-Mintz Potluck Lunch

Jun 27, 2019 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

- 12:30 PM

Closing Assembly & Blessing Song

Jun 27, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:10 PM

Early Dismissal

Jun 27, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 2:35 PM

Students will receive their third term report cards. Students will be dismissed at 2:35.

Teacher Professional Day - No School for Students

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Drop Off Your Backpack & CSCC BBQ

Aug 29, 2019 05:00 PM

5:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

First Day of School / La rentrée scolaire!

Sep 03, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 05, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Parent pick-up on south end of track by 4:15

School Photo Day

Sep 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Practice - Cross Country - in the gym

Sep 10, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:15 PM

Cancelled - Girls Football Game - Deshaye at Pius

Sep 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

CSCC Parent Council Meeting

Sep 10, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:45 PM

Child care provided.

Girls Football Game - Pius at St. Mary

Sep 11, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Ecole St. Mary is located at 140 McIntosh Street North

Cancelled due to weather - Cross Country Meet

Sep 12, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Parent pick-up on south end of track by 4:15

Show Your Rider Pride Spirit Day!

Sep 13, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Practice - Cross Country

Sep 13, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:50 AM

Boys Football Game - St. Matthew at St. Pius

Sep 16, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Practice - Cross Country

Sep 17, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:15 PM

Girls Football Game - St. Pius at Deshaye

Sep 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Deshaye Catholic School is located at 37 Cameron Crescent

Boys Football Game - St. Elizabeth at St. Pius

Sep 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls Football Game -St. Kateri at St. Pius

Sep 18, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys Football Game - Away game - St. Pius at St. Kateri

Sep 18, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Kateri School is located at 4415 James Hill Road.

Cross Country Meet

Sep 19, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Parent pick-up on south end of track by 4:15

Practice - Cross Country

Sep 20, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:50 AM

Grade 8s Canoeing

Sep 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Terry Fox Activity - Munchin' Monday

Sep 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Terry Fox Foundation Fundraiser activity - 2$ to buy a bag of chips.

Terry Fox Activity - Twizzler Tuesday

Sep 24, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Terry Fox Foundation Fundraiser Activity - 50 cents for a Twizzler licorice

Practice - Cross Country

Sep 24, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:15 PM

Girls Football Game - Pius at Deshaye

Sep 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Terry Fox Activity - Wearing Wednesday

Sep 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Terry Fox Foundation Fundraiser - Wear your favourite team jersey, shirt or hat for $2.00

Opening School Mass

Sep 25, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Families are welcome to join us as we celebrate our opening mass of the school year.

Boys Football Game - St. Marguerite at St. Pius

Sep 25, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Terry Fox Activity - Active Thursday

Sep 26, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Terry Fox Foundation Fundraiser - Extended Recess Please consider a1$ or 2$ donation

Cross Country Meet

Sep 26, 2019 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 4:15 PM

Parent pick-up on south end of track by 4:15

Terry Fox Activity - Freezie Friday

Sep 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Terry Fox Foundation Fundraiser - Freezie Friday Please consider a 1$ or 2$ donation

Practice - Cross Country

Sep 27, 2019 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 8:50 AM

Terry Fox Walk

Sep 27, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

After watching a short video about Terry's Marathon of Hope and learning more about his courage and resiliency, we will go on our annual Terry Fox Walk in the neighbourhood. Families are welcome to join us!

Orange Shirt Day

Sep 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Orange Shirt Day is an opportunity for First Nations, local governments, schools and communities to come together in the spirit of reconciliation and hope for generations of children to come. At St. Pius, we recognize Orange Shirt Day as a day to acknowledge the importance of learning about the history...

Grade 3M, 3S, 3/4K to Royal Sask Museum

Sep 30, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:45 AM

Students will take participate in an Orange Shirt Day learning opportunity. If the weather is nice, students will walk to and from the RSM. (If it is raining, they will to by bus) Departure from St. Pius at 9:45 Walk back to St. Pius at 11:45

Grade 5/6 F & 6N to MacKenzie Art Gallery

Sep 30, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:30 PM

Lifetouch Photo Orders Due Today

Sep 30, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Oct 01, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Girls Football Game - St. Pius at St. Kateri

Oct 01, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Kindergarten AM class Welcome and Wednesday mass

Oct 02, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Grades 7/8 and Kindergarten to Grade 3 students Kindergarten students who atten d the morning class will be joyfully welcomed into the St. Pius school community.

Kindergarten PM class Welcome Liturgy

Oct 02, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:45 PM

Kindergarten students who attend the afternoon class will be joyfully welcomed into the St. Pius school community with a Liturgy at Christ the King Parish

St. Pius Staff Retreat Day - No School for St. Pius Students

Oct 03, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

There will be no school for St. Pius students today as staff participates in the Staff Retreat Day. Please note that there is no school for St. Pius students but each school sets its own retreat date . As such, if you have children attending high school or a different...

Teacher Institute - No School for Students

Oct 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Donations for FCC Food Drive

Oct 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Football Semi Final Game - St. Pius at St. Dominic

Oct 07, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Dominic School is located at 195 Windfield Rd.

CSCC Parent Council Meeting

Oct 08, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:45 PM

Childcare will be provided.

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Oct 09, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

CSCC Event - Digital Citizenship Education

Oct 09, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

Parents are invited to attend an evening information session on Digital Citizenship. Students are welcome to attend with their parents. Topics will include - cyberbullying, how to be a good citizen on the internet, privacy, parent tips Childcare will be available for younger siblings.

Rider Pride Spirit Day

Oct 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Healthy Hunger on-line orders for Subway lunch - deadline at midnight

Oct 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Order on-line at healthyhunger.ca

Thanksgiving Liturgy in the gym

Oct 11, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

Thanksgiving Liturgy will be led by grade 3/4 students

Thanksgiving - School Holiday

Oct 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Final Day to Return Raffle Tickets

Oct 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

All raffle tickets (sold or unsold) must be returned by 3:30 today. Draw Date: Friday, October 18 at 11:00 am.

Boys Volleyball Game

Oct 15, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Elizabeth

Grade 6 Immunizations

Oct 16, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:00 AM

Fun Lunch Day - Subway

Oct 16, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Oct 17, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Boys Volleyball Game - away

Oct 17, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Teacher Convention - No school for students

Oct 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Picture Retake Day

Oct 21, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Game

Oct 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Theresa

Girls Volleyball Game - away

Oct 22, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Matthew School is located at 4710 Castle Rd.

Grade 3/4 to Grade 7/8 classes to Outdoor Ceremony of the Opening Day of the Legislature

Oct 23, 2019 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:20 PM

Grades 3/4,4,5,5/6,6,7/8,7/8,7/8 have been invited to attend the outdoor ceremony. Students will walk to the Legislative Building to be in place at 1:10. Students will walk back to St. Pius by 2:20. If it is raining or snowing, the outdoor event will be cancelled.

Grade 1/2 & 2 to MacKenzie Art Gallery

Oct 23, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 23, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys Volleyball Game - away

Oct 24, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Bernadette School is located at 727 North McIntosh Street

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Oct 25, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

CSCC Halloween Dance

Oct 25, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Girls Volleyball Game - home

Oct 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Bernadette

Grade 8s to LeBoldus Drama Production

Oct 29, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Gr. 6 classes Curling

Oct 29, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Game - home

Oct 29, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Kateri

Wednesday Mass & Grade 4 Bible Celebration

Oct 30, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:15 AM

Girls Volleyball Game - home

Oct 30, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Kateri

Spirit Day - Halloween Costumes / Orange & Black

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students are welcome to come to school wearing their costumes.

Halloween Parade

Oct 31, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

All Saints Day

Nov 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr. 6 classes Curling

Nov 01, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Boys Volleyball Game - home

Nov 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Matthew

Girls Volleyball Game - away

Nov 04, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Game - home

Nov 05, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts Deshaye

Girls Volleyball Game - away

Nov 05, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Deshaye Catholic School is located at 37 Cameron Crescent

Remembrance Day Liturgy

Nov 06, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Teacher Professional Day - No school for students

Nov 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

School Holiday

Nov 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Remembrance Day - No school

Nov 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6N - Skating

Nov 12, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

CSCC Parent Council Meeting

Nov 12, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Child care provided

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Nov 13, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Girls Volleyball Game - home

Nov 13, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Matthew

Grade 4L & 5W to RCMP Heritage Centre

Nov 14, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Students will participate in the Pledge for Peace program.

Boys Volleyball Game - away

Nov 14, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Kateri is located at 4415 James Hill Road

Rider Pride Spirit Day

Nov 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Volleyball Game - home

Nov 18, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Gabriel

Boys Volleyball Game - home

Nov 19, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Marguerite

Wednesday Mass at Christ the King

Nov 20, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Grade 5, 5/6, 6 to Youth Ballet Performance

Nov 20, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:30 PM

Fun Lunch Day - Boston Pizza

Nov 20, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Nov 20, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Parent-Student-Teacher Conferences

Nov 20, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

Skating - 3M & 3S

Nov 21, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Skating - 2S & 1/2H

Nov 21, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Parent-Student-Teacher Conferences

Nov 21, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:45 PM

Day off in lieu of evening conferences

Nov 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 1 R to Agribition

Nov 25, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 3:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Game - away

Nov 25, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Playoff Tournament

Nov 26, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 6:00 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Nov 27, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Grade 3M, 3S, 3/4 K to Agribition

Nov 28, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 7/8 Classes to Agribition

Nov 28, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 3:00 PM

Girls Volleyball Playoff Tournament

Nov 28, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 6:00 PM

Grade 4L, 5W, 5/6F, 6N to Agribition

Nov 29, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 2S to Agribition

Nov 29, 2019 09:20 AM

9:20 AM

- 2:00 PM

First Sunday of Advent

Dec 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6,7,8 Band Concert

Dec 01, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Students/parents are asked to arrive at the U of R 45 minutes before the concert.

Girls Volleyball Game

Dec 02, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Gregory School is located at 302 Upland Drive

Blessing of the Advent Wreaths

Dec 03, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 9:15 AM

Boys Volleyball Game

Dec 03, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Theresa School is located at 2707-7th Avenue East

Skating - 3/4K & 4L

Dec 04, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Skating - 5/6F & 3M

Dec 04, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Dec 04, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Bataille des livres - Final Match

Dec 05, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Creative Hair Spirit Day!

Dec 06, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy - Hope

Dec 06, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Second Sunday of Advent

Dec 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls Volleyball Game

Dec 09, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Advent Liturgy - Peace

Dec 10, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

Boys Volleyball Game

Dec 10, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

CSCC Parent Council Meeting

Dec 10, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Childcare will be provided.

Wednesday Mass - Grades 7/8 & K-3

Dec 11, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Dec 11, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Government House - Afternoon K & Grade 1R

Dec 11, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Grade 7/8s Ski Day at Mission Ridge

Dec 12, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Government House - Morning K

Dec 12, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Skating - 5/6F & 5W

Dec 12, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Singing at College Park II - 5/6F & 3M

Dec 13, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Third Sunday of Advent

Dec 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy - Joy

Dec 16, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 9:45 AM

Singing at Santa Maria Home - 7/8Fa & 3/4K

Dec 16, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Singing at Mutchmor Lodge - 7/8Fi & 4L

Dec 16, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Final Day to donate food and gifts for hampers

Dec 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Please drop off your items at the school before 3:30 today.

Singing at Queen Victoria Estates - 7/8T & 3S

Dec 17, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Singing at Wintergreene Estates - 6N & 5W

Dec 17, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Spirit Day - Wear Pink & Purple (Advent Colours)

Dec 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8s assemble Christmas hampers

Dec 18, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 1:00 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Grades 6-8

Dec 18, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Spirit Day - Wear a Christmas Sweater

Dec 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Christmas Carol Sing-Along

Dec 19, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

K-2 Celebration of Song AM Performance

Dec 19, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Everyone is welcome to attend! The morning kindergarten students will perform at the morning concert.

K-2 Celebration of Song PM Performance

Dec 19, 2019 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 2:45 PM

Everyone is welcome to attend! This is a repeat performance of the morning concert. The afternoon kindergarten students will perform in the afternoon concert.

Spirit Day - Wear Pyjamas

Dec 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy - Love

Dec 20, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 9:45 AM

Early Dismissal - Students dismissed at 2:35

Dec 20, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 2:35 PM

Fourth Sunday of Advent

Dec 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Students Return from Christmas Break

Jan 06, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Jan 08, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch Day - Subway

Jan 10, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

French Improv Match - away

Jan 13, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

École St. Elizabeth is located at 5149 East Green Brooks Way

Boys bball game at St. Marguerite

Jan 14, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

CSCC Parent Council Meeting

Jan 14, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Childcare will be provided.

Cancelled - Cross Country Skiing - Gr 8s

Jan 15, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Wednesday Mass - Grades 3/4 - 7/8

Jan 15, 2020 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Jan 15, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

French Improv Match - away

Jan 15, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

École St. Angela is located at 6823 Gillmore Drive

Girls bball game at St. Kateri

Jan 15, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

TPD-No School for Students

Jan 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Musical Rehearsal

Jan 18, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Musical Rehearsal

Jan 19, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys bball game at St. Dominic

Jan 20, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

School Musical - Alice in Wonderland Jr.

Jan 20, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

School Musical - Alice in Wonderland Jr.

Jan 21, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Cross Country Skiing-Gr 7s

Jan 22, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

French Improv Match - away

Jan 22, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

École St. Mary is located at 140 McIntosh Street North.

Girls bball game at St. Gabriel

Jan 22, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Jan 23, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Skating - 2S & 1/2H

Jan 23, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:05 PM

Skating - 3/4K & 5W

Jan 23, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

French Improv Match - home

Jan 23, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

École St. Pius hosts École Laval-DuParc-PSQV

Spirit Day - Wear your Favourite Team Jersey

Jan 24, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Mission Ridge Skiing-Gr 7/8

Jan 24, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

French Improv Match - home

Jan 27, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Angela

Girls bball game at St. Kateri

Jan 27, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

French Improv Match - away

Jan 28, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

St. Kateri School is located at 4415 James Hill Road

Boys bball game at home vs. St. Gabriel

Jan 28, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Pulse In-School Faith Retreat

Jan 29, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

The day begins with a high-energy opening session for the whole school followed by sessions for different grade groups. These sessions are designed to target every grade group perfectly with age appropriate content that shares one goal: lead every student to an encounter with the person of Christ. Every session...

French Improv Match - home

Jan 29, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Elizabeth

Girls bball game at St. Bernadette

Jan 29, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Jan 30, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Boys bball game at home vs. Holy Rosary

Jan 30, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys & Girls bball SWISH tournament

Jan 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Report Cards sent home

Jan 31, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys & Girls bball SWISH tournament

Feb 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Celebrating French Immersion Week!

Feb 03, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

French Improv Match - home

Feb 03, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

St. Pius hosts St. Mary

Girls bball game at home vs. St. Nicholas

Feb 03, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Mission Ridge Skiing-Gr 7/8

Feb 04, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

French Improv Match - away

Feb 04, 2020 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

École Msgr de Laval is located at 3850 Hillsdale Street

Boys bball game at home vs. St. Bernadette

Feb 04, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Argyle / St. Pius Rebuild Information Session

Feb 04, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Cross Country Skiing White Butte-Gr 8s

Feb 05, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Wednesday Mass - Grades 7/8

Feb 05, 2020 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Carnaval d'hiver / Winter Carnival

Feb 05, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Traditional French Canadian games and music.

Grand match d'impro - French Improv Final Tournament

Feb 06, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Feb 06, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Boys bball game at home vs. St. Mary

Feb 06, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Teacher Institute - no school for students

Feb 07, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Skiing White Butte-Gr 7s

Feb 10, 2020 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Gr. 5, 5/6, 6 to Science Centre

Feb 11, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 2:30 PM

CSCC Parent Council Meeting

Feb 11, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Childcare will be provided

Grade 8s to LeBoldus Spend-A-Day

Feb 12, 2020 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 3:00 PM

CSCC Hot Lunch Day - Good Earth Coffeehouse

Feb 12, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Girls bball game at home vs. St. Mary

Feb 12, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys bball game at St. Elizabeth

Feb 13, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Spirit Day - Wear Pink & Red for Valentine's Day

Feb 14, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating - 1R & 3/4K

Feb 14, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Skating - 7/8 Fa & 7/8 Fi

Feb 14, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Feb 14, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

February Break - No School

Feb 17, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Spirit Wear Orders Due

Feb 25, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

To see spirit wear options and to place your order, please go to www.galgers.com and choose ST. PIUS SCHOOL from the list at the top of the webpage.

Ash Wednesday Mass

Feb 26, 2020 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 11:00 AM

St. Pius and Deshaye School students and staff will have Ash Wednesday mass together. All are welcome. You are invited to wear purple.

Gr 1/2H & 2S to RCMP Heritage Centre

Feb 26, 2020 12:45 PM

12:45 PM

- 2:45 PM

Ticket Orders Due for Pats Hockey & St. Pius Family Fun Night

Feb 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Send cash or cheque with order form (cheques should be made out to Ecole St. Pius X) OR Purchase your tickets using your School Cash Online account

Pink Shirt Day

Feb 27, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Skating - 1/2H & 2S

Feb 27, 2020 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:05 PM

Skating - 5/6F & 4L

Feb 27, 2020 02:00 PM

2:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Feb 28, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

First Sunday of Lent

Mar 01, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Wednesday Mass - Grades 7/8 & K-3

Mar 04, 2020 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 10:00 AM

Girls Basketball Game at home vs. St. Angela

Mar 04, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Skating - 1R & 3M

Mar 05, 2020 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Skating - 3S & 6N

Mar 05, 2020 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Boys Basketball Game at home vs. St. Dominic

Mar 05, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

Pats Hockey & St. Pius Family Fun Night

Mar 07, 2020 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Thank you very much for supporting École St. Pius X by purchasing tickets to the Regina Pats game on Saturday, March 7. Don’t forget to wear your École St. Pius or Regina Pats spirit wear to the game. We are so excited that École St. Pius X students have the...

Second Sunday of Lent

Mar 08, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys Basketball Game

Mar 09, 2020 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 5:00 PM

St. Pius vs. St. Nicholas (at St. Kateri Gym) Semi-finals

Girls Basketball Game

Mar 09, 2020 05:15 PM

5:15 PM

- 6:15 PM

St. Pius vs. St. Nicholas (at St. Gabriel gym) Semi-finals

CSCC Parent Council Meeting

Mar 10, 2020 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Childcare will be provided

Last date to order March Healthy Hunger Lunch

Mar 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

March Lunch will be from Extreme Pita. Order by using your www.healthyhunger.ca account. March Special Lunch date: Tuesday, March 17

St. Pius French Concours

Mar 12, 2020 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Spirit Day - Backwards Day Theme

Mar 13, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Full Band at LeBoldus - Gr. 6-8

Mar 13, 2020 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

Third Sunday of Lent

Mar 15, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cancelled CSCC Hot Lunch Day - Extreme Pita

Mar 17, 2020 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:30 PM

Fourth Sunday of Lent

Mar 22, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Fifth Sunday of Lent

Mar 29, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Passion (Palm) Sunday

Apr 05, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Holy Thursday

Apr 09, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Good Friday

Apr 10, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Sunday

Apr 12, 2020 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM