Skip to main content
St. Theresa School
MENU
Event Archive

Gr 6-8 Breakfast n Books

May 24, 2018 08:15 AM

8:15 AM

- 9:00 AM

Grade 6 Class - Canoeing

May 24, 2018 08:30 AM

8:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Grade 4, 4/5 & 5 classes - Memorial Cup

May 25, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Ehrlo Presentations - Grade 8's

May 25, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:20 PM

Ehrlo Presentation - Grade 5

May 25, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:35 PM

Moving in Faith

May 27, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 2:30 PM

Faith, Family, Fitness and Fun! Come and support Catholic Education Matters with bouncy houses, face painting, balloon animals, taekwondo, a photo booth and more, followed by a liturgy and a walk/run/roll 2K or 5K event. https://www.rcsd.ca/Division/MovinginFaith/Pages/default.aspx

Brad Bellegarde - Rap is the new Buffalo presentations Gr 5 - 8

May 28, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Grade 6 class Canoeing

May 29, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Ehrlo Presentations - Gr 6 & 7's

May 29, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:20 PM

Ehrlo Presentations Grade 8's

May 29, 2018 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Miller Area Bands Spring Concert

May 29, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Lloyd Dubois - Grade 1-4 sponge painting

May 30, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Track Meet

May 30, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Hip Hop Hoop Dance Presentation

May 31, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

EYES Workshops Gr 1-8

Jun 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Band Concert with Grade 6 band students

Jun 01, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Ehrlo Presentations Grade 6 & 7's

Jun 01, 2018 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:20 PM

Ehrlo Presentations

Jun 01, 2018 02:30 PM

2:30 PM

- 3:35 PM

EYES Workshops Gr 1-8

Jun 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Outdoor Ed

Jun 07, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

Truth and Reconciliation Day

Jun 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Kindergarten Orientation

Jun 08, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:15 PM

City Track

Jun 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Playday - K - Gr 3

Jun 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Alternate City Track Day (If rained out on the 12th or 13th)

Jun 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Taco in a Bag Lunch

Jun 14, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

NO SCHOOL - TPD

Jun 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PreK and Kdg Dino Bouncers (All students come in the morning)

Jun 18, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Gr, 4 & 4/5 classes Bowling

Jun 19, 2018 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Gr 6/7 class at the Science Centre

Jun 20, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Culminating Assembly for National Indigineous Day

Jun 20, 2018 02:45 PM

2:45 PM

- 3:30 PM

National Aboriginal Day

Jun 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PreK year end celebration

Jun 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 4 & 4/5 classes at Legislative Bldg and Royal Sask Museum

Jun 21, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

National Aboriginal Activies - Grade 6 class

Jun 21, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 21, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Gr 6, 6/7, 7 classes - Swimming

Jun 22, 2018 10:00 AM

10:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Kindergarten Celebration of Learning

Jun 22, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 3:30 PM

Menchies Day - CSCC

Jun 25, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

TOM Movie for February - June recipients

Jun 26, 2018 12:15 PM

12:15 PM

- 3:30 PM

Gr 4 & 4/5 classes Evraz Pool & Park

Jun 27, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:35 PM

Grade 1, 1/2 & 2 classes at Movie

Jun 27, 2018 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 3:35 PM

Grade 6 class - Matrix Party

Jun 27, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

LAST DAY OF SCHOOL

Jun 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Closing Mass

Jun 28, 2018 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:00 AM

EARLY DISMISSAL

Jun 28, 2018 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 2:35 PM

New Registrations

Aug 29, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

New Registrations

Aug 31, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 12:00 PM

Labour Day = No School

Sep 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL

Sep 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 06, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

CSC Meeting all parents welcome

Sep 11, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 13, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Bus Evacuation Drill = Rear Door

Sep 18, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Improv game

Sep 18, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Opening Mass

Sep 19, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Boys Football Game vs St. Dominic

Sep 19, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Spirit Wear orders and sizing

Sep 19, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:30 PM

Parent Information Night with Isabel Solano

Sep 19, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 20, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:15 PM

TPD - NO SCHOOL

Sep 21, 2018 09:00 PM

9:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Grade 7/8 classes Canoeing

Sep 25, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:30 PM

Spirit Wear Ordering and Sizing

Sep 26, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:30 PM

Parent Information Night with Isabel Solano

Sep 26, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Kdg - Pirate Day

Sep 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Bring a Toonie for Terry - Terry Fox walk (School wide)

Sep 27, 2018 10:55 AM

10:55 AM

- 11:55 AM

Cross Country Meet

Sep 27, 2018 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 4:15 PM

Orange Shirt Day Liturgy - 10:55 am

Sep 28, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

St. Theresa Feast Day Liturgy

Oct 01, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

School Photo Day

Oct 03, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Parent Information Night with Isabel Solano

Oct 03, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

NO SCHOOL - Teacher Institute

Oct 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL - Teacher Convention

Oct 05, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thanksgiving - NO SCHOOL

Oct 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 6 Full Band

Oct 10, 2018 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 10:30 AM

Gr 7/8 Full Band

Oct 10, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:55 AM

Thanksgiving Liturgy

Oct 10, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Improv Game @ St. Theresa

Oct 10, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:35 PM

Subway Deadline to order

Oct 12, 2018 11:55 PM

11:55 PM

- 11:55 PM

Education Week

Oct 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Multi-Cultural Music Monday

Oct 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

New Play Structure being installed

Oct 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Tinker Tuesday and Tigers with Tempo - Drum Fit Session I

Oct 16, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys VB Practice

Oct 16, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Gr 4 Class - Junior Achievment Presentation

Oct 16, 2018 10:55 AM

10:55 AM

- 11:55 AM

Girls Volleyball Practice

Oct 16, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Improv

Oct 16, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 4:45 PM

St. Theresa School Literacy Night

Oct 16, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:00 PM

Full Band for 6's & 7/8 bands

Oct 17, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Gr 3 & 3/4 classes @ MacKenzie Art Gallery

Oct 17, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Boys VB PRactice

Oct 17, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Water count Buffalo Robe prepping assembly

Oct 17, 2018 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:35 PM

Girls VB Game vs St. Gabriel

Oct 17, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Think Tank Thursday - Gr 6-8 Steam Activities & Tales for PreK - 5

Oct 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Regina Public Library - Tales for K-5

Oct 18, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls VB Practice

Oct 18, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

FCC Food Drive ends today at noon

Oct 18, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:15 PM

Gr 4 New Testament Liturgy

Oct 18, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:45 PM

Boys VB Practice

Oct 18, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Faith - Filled Friday & Tigers with Tempo Drum Fit Session II

Oct 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Hat & Gum Day Collection for Catholic Education

Oct 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Kindergarten Welcome Liturgy

Oct 19, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Subway Meal Day

Oct 19, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Kindergarten Welcome Liturgy

Oct 19, 2018 02:45 PM

2:45 PM

- 3:35 PM

Girls VB Game vs St. Gregory

Oct 22, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Elder Elaine - sacred teaching of Respect (Buffalo)

Oct 23, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls VB practice

Oct 23, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys VB vs St. Catherine

Oct 23, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Improv Playoffs

Oct 23, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:45 PM

Gr 6 Band

Oct 24, 2018 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 10:30 AM

Grade 7/8 Band

Oct 24, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:50 AM

Girls VB Practice

Oct 24, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Boys VB Practice

Oct 24, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Maker Day

Oct 25, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Milk Program Starts today

Oct 25, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:10 PM

Girls VB Game vs Holy Rosary

Oct 25, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys VB Game

Oct 25, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

CSCC Family Movie Night - Hotel Transylvania 3

Oct 25, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

NO SCHOOL - Staff Retreat

Oct 26, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls VB Practice

Oct 29, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls VB Practice

Oct 30, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Kdg & Gr 1 - Halloween Safety with Constable Rieger

Oct 30, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:30 AM

Kdg & Gr 1 - Halloween Safety with Const Rieger

Oct 30, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

Happy Halloween!!!

Oct 31, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Kdg - Queen Victoria Estates Halloween Visit

Oct 31, 2018 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Jr. Battle of the Books

Oct 31, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Record Breaking Day

Nov 01, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

CSCC Trade & Craft Sale

Nov 02, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

CSCC Trade & Craft Sale

Nov 03, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 4:00 PM

Girls VB Game

Nov 05, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys VB Practice

Nov 05, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

School Photo Retakes

Nov 06, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls VB Practice

Nov 06, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys Volleyball Game vs St. Matthew

Nov 06, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

CSCC Meeting - all are welcome!

Nov 06, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Full Band Gr 6 @ 9:05 am and Gr 7/8 @ 10:30 am

Nov 07, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:50 AM

Remembrance Day Liturgy

Nov 07, 2018 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:40 AM

Girls VB Game

Nov 07, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys VB Practice

Nov 07, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

NO SCHOOL - TPD

Nov 08, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL - School Holiday

Nov 09, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL - Remembrance Day

Nov 12, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls VB Game vs St. Marguerite

Nov 13, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls VB Game vs St. Matthew

Nov 14, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Myriam Sisters visiting

Nov 15, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls VB Practice

Nov 15, 2018 03:30 PM

3:30 PM

- 5:00 PM

Alex Pizza Meal Day

Nov 16, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Girls VB Practice

Nov 16, 2018 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Gr 4, 4/5, 5 & 7 classrooms @ Agribition

Nov 19, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Report Cards go home today

Nov 19, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Girls VB Game

Nov 19, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys VB Game

Nov 19, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation Candidates Retreat

Nov 19, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Gr 1, 1/2, 6Y & 7/8K classrooms @ Agribition

Nov 20, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls VB Practice

Nov 20, 2018 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Book Fair

Nov 20, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 7:45 PM

Gr 4/5 & 5 classrooms - MacKenzie Traveling Art Show

Nov 20, 2018 01:20 PM

1:20 PM

- 3:35 PM

PSTConferences

Nov 20, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Regina Public Library Maker Session

Nov 21, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Gr 4/5 & 5 classrooms @ Youth Ballet

Nov 21, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:35 AM

Book Fair

Nov 21, 2018 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 7:45 PM

PSTConferences

Nov 21, 2018 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Maker/STREAM Day

Nov 22, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Junior Battle of the Books

Nov 22, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

NO SCHOOL in lieu of PSTConferences

Nov 23, 2018 09:00 PM

9:00 PM

- 10:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation

Nov 25, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Girls VB Playoffs

Nov 26, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 8:00 PM

Confirmation/First Eucharist -Session One

Nov 26, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Gr 5 class - Junior Acheivement presentation

Nov 27, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Elder Elaine - Sacred Teachings of Love K - Gr 4

Nov 27, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 2:20 PM

Confirmation/First Eucharist -Session One

Nov 27, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Junior Battle of the Books

Nov 29, 2018 09:10 AM

9:10 AM

- 10:40 AM

Gr 7/8 classes @ Miller Musical

Nov 29, 2018 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:35 PM

Mr. Scuglia - Director of Regina Catholic School Visit

Nov 30, 2018 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Advent Liturgy

Dec 03, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

4/5 & 5 classrooms - 24 Hours of Reality

Dec 04, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Advent Liturgy

Dec 10, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Gr 6 Coding Club

Dec 10, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Girls Volleyball finals

Dec 10, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 9:00 PM

Boys Volleyball Finals

Dec 11, 2018 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 9:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Dec 11, 2018 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Holy Child's Children's Choir Musical Performance

Dec 11, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Miller Area Band Concert

Dec 12, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Examination of Conscience K - Gr 8

Dec 13, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Grade 4-8 Reconciliation

Dec 13, 2018 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

CSCC Hat & Gum Day - donations for Advent Project

Dec 14, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Teacher vs Student volleyball game

Dec 14, 2018 02:40 PM

2:40 PM

- 3:20 PM

CSCC Family Movie Night

Dec 14, 2018 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 8:30 PM

Hot Meal Day order deadline tonight at 11:59 pm

Dec 14, 2018 11:55 PM

11:55 PM

- 11:55 PM

Advent Liturgy

Dec 17, 2018 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Christmas Concert (doors open at 6:30 pm - not before)

Dec 18, 2018 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Taco in a Bag Meal Day

Dec 21, 2018 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Early Dismissal

Dec 21, 2018 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 2:35 PM

Christmas Break - No School

Dec 24, 2018 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Dental Screening Program

Jan 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Kindergarten - Tour of Holy Child Parish

Jan 09, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 6's skating

Jan 11, 2019 09:15 AM

9:15 AM

- 11:35 AM

New Year's Mass

Jan 11, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Deadline to order for Boston Pizza Meal Day

Jan 11, 2019 11:55 PM

11:55 PM

- 11:55 PM

Girls BB Practice

Jan 14, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys BB Tryouts

Jan 14, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Mr. Yakichuk - Safety Presentation

Jan 15, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:15 PM

Mr. Parisian - Grade 6 class - Safety Presentation

Jan 15, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Girls BB Practice

Jan 15, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys BB Practice

Jan 15, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Mr. Yakichuk and Miss Haukeness classes Cross Country Skiing

Jan 16, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Boys BB Practice

Jan 16, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Miller High School Counsellors visit with Grade 8's

Jan 17, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 10:00 AM

Liturgical Youth Workshop

Jan 17, 2019 12:40 PM

12:40 PM

- 3:35 PM

Boys BB Game VS St. Pius X

Jan 17, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Kdg - Celeberation of Colours Concert 11:00 am & 2:45 pm

Jan 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Meal Day - Boston Pizza

Jan 18, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Boys BB Practice

Jan 21, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Elder Elaine presentations

Jan 21, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:15 PM

Girls BB Game VS St. Dominic

Jan 21, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation Session Two

Jan 21, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Girls BB Practice

Jan 22, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys BB Game

Jan 22, 2019 03:45 PM

3:45 PM

- 5:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation Session Two

Jan 22, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Tropical Spirit Day School Wide

Jan 23, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books

Jan 23, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Boys BB Practice

Jan 23, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Gr 4/5 & 5 classrooms Skating

Jan 23, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Gr 4 class - Skype Health Presentation - Dr. Raymer

Jan 23, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Girls BB Game

Jan 23, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

PM PreK & Kdg classes visit Queen Victoria Estates Residence

Jan 24, 2019 01:30 PM

1:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Girls BB Practice

Jan 24, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys BB Practice

Jan 24, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

NO SCHOOL - Teacher Institute

Jan 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Boys BB Practice

Jan 28, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Girls BB Practice

Jan 29, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Boys BB Game VS St. Angela

Jan 29, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Mr. Yakichuk & Miss Haukeness classrooms Cross Country Skiing

Jan 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 12:00 PM

Boys BB Practice

Jan 30, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Girls BB Game

Jan 30, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

PreK & K - Help Me Tell My Story

Jan 31, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 1:00 PM

Boys BB Game VS St. Bernadette

Jan 31, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls BB practice

Feb 04, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:50 PM

Boys BB Practice

Feb 04, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Full Band Practice

Feb 05, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Gr. 5 & 6 Coding Club

Feb 05, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:40 PM

Battle of the Books

Feb 05, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Girls BB Practice

Feb 05, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys BB Practice

Feb 05, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

CSCC Meeting

Feb 05, 2019 06:00 PM

6:00 PM

- 7:00 PM

Grade 6 classes curling

Feb 06, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 11:30 AM

Boys BB Practice

Feb 06, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Girls BB Game vs St. Catherine

Feb 06, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Miller Spend a Day for Grade 8's

Feb 07, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 2:45 PM

Boys BB Game VS St. Pius X

Feb 07, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Grade 8 Farewell Parent Meeting

Feb 07, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 6 Band Sectionals

Feb 08, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls BB Practice

Feb 08, 2019 08:10 AM

8:10 AM

- 9:10 AM

Battle of the Books

Feb 08, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Deadline to order Wok Box lunch

Feb 08, 2019 11:50 PM

11:50 PM

- 11:55 PM

Staff Appreciation Week

Feb 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Girls BB game vs St. Dominic

Feb 11, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Boys BB Practice

Feb 11, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Jazz Cafe

Feb 11, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation - Session Three

Feb 11, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Battle of the Books

Feb 12, 2019 12:00 PM

12:00 PM

- 12:40 PM

Girls BB Practice

Feb 12, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

Boys BB Practice

Feb 12, 2019 04:30 PM

4:30 PM

- 6:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation - Session Three

Feb 12, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Grade 6 - 8's Downhill skiing

Feb 13, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Boys BB Practice

Feb 13, 2019 12:10 PM

12:10 PM

- 12:40 PM

Grade 9 Parent Information Meeting

Feb 13, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Grade 7 class Aboriginal Storyteller Teddy Bison

Feb 14, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:30 AM

Boys BB Game

Feb 14, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Girls BB practice after school

Feb 14, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:45 PM

100th Day activities

Feb 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Meal Day - Wok Box

Feb 15, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

NO SCHOOL - Family Day

Feb 18, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL = Winter Break

Feb 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sacred teaching presentation on Humility - Elder Jane

Feb 25, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Regina Catholic School Day of Pink - Wear Pink today!

Feb 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Family Reading Night

Feb 27, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Red Cross Day of Pink

Feb 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Day of Pink Liturgy - Wear Pink again!

Feb 28, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

Super Hero Spirit Day! - dress as a super hero!

Mar 01, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Minute to Win-it assembly

Mar 01, 2019 02:35 PM

2:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Ash Wednesday Liturgy

Mar 06, 2019 09:30 PM

9:30 PM

- 10:30 PM

Lent Ligurgy

Mar 11, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Celebration of First Reconciliation - Session Four

Mar 11, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Girls Basketball semi-finals

Mar 12, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 9:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation - Session Four

Mar 12, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Boys Baskeball semi-finals

Mar 13, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 9:00 PM

Boys Basketball City Playoffs

Mar 14, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

NO SCHOOL - TPD

Mar 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lent Ligurgy

Mar 18, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Optimist Band Festival

Mar 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Junior Badminton vs St. Marguerite

Mar 21, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Senior Badminton Game

Mar 21, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr. Badminton Practice

Mar 22, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Meal Day - TBD

Mar 22, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Sr. Badminton Practice

Mar 25, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Lent Ligurgy

Mar 25, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Report Cards go home today - Term 2

Mar 25, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 3:35 PM

Jr. Badminton Practice

Mar 25, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Jr. Badminton Practice

Mar 26, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Sr. Badminton Practice

Mar 26, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:35 PM

PSTConferences

Mar 26, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

PSTConferences

Mar 27, 2019 04:00 PM

4:00 PM

- 7:30 PM

Sr. Badminton Practice

Mar 28, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

NO SCHOOL - In lieu of PSTConferences

Mar 29, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lent Ligurgy

Apr 01, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Sr. Badminton Practice

Apr 01, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation - Session Five

Apr 01, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Jr. Badminton Pratice

Apr 02, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Sr. Badminton Practice

Apr 02, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Celebration of First Reconciliation - Session Five

Apr 02, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:00 PM

Sr. Badminton Practice

Apr 03, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:35 PM

Jr. Badminton Practice

Apr 03, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Thoughtful Thursdays - Deodorant

Apr 04, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sr. Badminton Game vs St. Gabriel

Apr 04, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr. Badminton Game

Apr 04, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Battle of the Books Finals

Apr 04, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr. Badminton Playdowns

Apr 05, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Gr. 4 class - Agriculture in the Classroom Presentation

Apr 05, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

Minute To Win It assembly

Apr 05, 2019 02:50 PM

2:50 PM

- 3:30 PM

Band Days Festival

Apr 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sr. Badminton Playdowns

Apr 08, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Lent Ligurgy

Apr 08, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Jr. Badminton Practice

Apr 08, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Jr. Badminton Practice

Apr 09, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Sr. Badminton Playdowns

Apr 09, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

PreK & Kdg - Passion Sunday presentations with Sr. Anna

Apr 10, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sr. Badminton Playdowns

Apr 10, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:35 PM

Jr. Badminton Practice

Apr 10, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Myriam Sisters visiting

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Thoughtful Thursday - journals/pens

Apr 11, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sr. Badminton Game vs St. Dominic

Apr 11, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr. Badminton Game

Apr 11, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr. Badminton Playdowns

Apr 12, 2019 08:00 PM

8:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Subway Lunch Deadline to order

Apr 12, 2019 11:55 PM

11:55 PM

- 11:55 PM

Grade 8 Farewell & PreK Photos

Apr 15, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Lent Ligurgy

Apr 15, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 9:30 AM

Sr. Badminton (City Team)

Apr 15, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr. Badminton Practice

Apr 16, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Sr. Badminton (City Team)

Apr 16, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

PreK & Kdg - Passion Supper presentations with Sr. Anna

Apr 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Battle of the Books Championship

Apr 17, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:30 PM

Sr. Badminton (City Team)

Apr 17, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Jr. Badminton Game vs St. Gabriel

Apr 17, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Sr. Badminton Practice (City Team)

Apr 18, 2019 08:00 AM

8:00 AM

- 9:00 AM

Stations of the Cross/Passion Play

Apr 18, 2019 11:00 AM

11:00 AM

- 11:40 AM

Meal Day - Subway

Apr 18, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Stations of the Cross/Passion Play

Apr 18, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 2:00 PM

NO SCHOOL - Good Friday

Apr 19, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL = Easter Break

Apr 22, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Sr. Badminton Practice (City Team)

Apr 29, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 5:00 PM

Senior Badminton City Tournament

Apr 30, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 9:00 PM

Jr. Badminton Practice (City Team)

Apr 30, 2019 03:35 PM

3:35 PM

- 4:30 PM

Junior Badminton City Tournament

May 01, 2019 03:15 PM

3:15 PM

- 9:00 PM

Grade 6 Band

May 02, 2019 09:05 AM

9:05 AM

- 10:30 AM

Grade 7/8 Band

May 02, 2019 10:30 AM

10:30 AM

- 11:50 AM

Grade 8 Bake Sale

May 02, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:00 PM

Spring Photos

May 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Easter Mass

May 08, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 10:30 AM

Mini Track Meet

May 08, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Mini Track Meet

May 13, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Fairytale Misfits Drama Production

May 14, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Fairytale Misfits

May 15, 2019 01:15 PM

1:15 PM

- 2:45 PM

Fairytale Misfits

May 15, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 8:30 PM

NO SCHOOL - TPD

May 17, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

NO SCHOOL - Victoria Day

May 20, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Reading Under the Stars

May 23, 2019 06:30 PM

6:30 PM

- 7:30 PM

Grade 5 class - Wings Over Wascana Nature Festival

May 24, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 3:30 PM

Meal Day - Hot Dog Combo

May 24, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Mini Track Meet

May 24, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 4:00 PM

Moving In Faith

May 26, 2019 12:30 PM

12:30 PM

- 3:00 PM

Catholic Education Week

May 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

PreK & K Literacy Day

May 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Elder Elaine - Sacred Teaching of Courage

May 28, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 3:30 PM

Miller High School Bands Spring Concert

May 28, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:00 PM

Gr 3 & 3/4 class - Sr. Anna praying the rosary

May 29, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:45 AM

Grade 8 Outdoor Ed trip

May 30, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Deacon Joe & Miles Meyers presentations

May 30, 2019 09:00 AM

9:00 AM

- 11:55 AM

Spring Photo orders due today

May 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Liturgy and video

May 31, 2019 03:00 PM

3:00 PM

- 3:35 PM

Day of Reconciliation / Education

Jun 07, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Penticost Liturgy

Jun 07, 2019 01:00 PM

1:00 PM

- 1:30 PM

TPD - NO SCHOOL

Jun 14, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Grade 8 Farewell

Jun 20, 2019 07:00 PM

7:00 PM

- 9:30 PM

Meal Day - TBD

Jun 21, 2019 11:55 AM

11:55 AM

- 12:25 PM

Last Day of School for students

Jun 27, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Year end Mass

Jun 27, 2019 09:30 AM

9:30 AM

- 11:00 AM

NO SCHOOL - Teacher Institute

Jun 28, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM

Happy Halloween!!!

Oct 31, 2019 12:00 AM

12:00 AM

- 11:59 PM