Skip to main content
St. Gabriel School
MENU
Skip Navigation LinksCalendar
Use the Calendar to schedule meetings and other events with your group.
< April 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 1 
 2 
  Easter Break
  Badminton - Midget Boys / Girls Division Practice
  Badminton - Peewee Boys / Girls Division Practice
 3 
  Easter Break
  Badminton - Bantam and Senior Boys Practice (If the game is on a Tuesday, then the Senior Division Boys will practice Wednesday after school instead of Tuesday after school)
 4 
  Easter Break
 5 
  Easter Break
  Badminton Midget Boys and Girls Practice
  Badminton - Bantam and Senior Boys and Girls Practice
 6 
  Easter Break
 7 
 8 
 9 
  Virtue of the Month - TRUTHFULNESS starts today
  DAY 5
  Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!
  Badminton - Midget Boys / Girls Division Practice
  Badminton - Peewee Boys / Girls Division Practice
 10 
  DAY 1
  Grade 6 Immunization Round 2
  Badminton - Bantam and Senior Boys Practice (If the game is on a Tuesday, then the Senior Division Boys will practice Wednesday after school instead of Tuesday after school)
 11 
  DAY 2
  Full Band @ Miller
  Badminton Junior and Senior teams vs St. Catherine
 12 
   Band Sectionals
   Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)
  DAY 3
  Jersey Day for Humboldt Broncos - wear your favourite Jersey or something green
  Badminton Midget Boys and Girls Practice
  Badminton - Bantam and Senior Boys and Girls Practice
 13 
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)
  Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)
  DAY 4
  Badminton Peewee Boys and Girls Practice
  Grade 4 (Mrs. Reed and Ms. Weber) classrooms attend the LINK UP music program with the RSO
 14 
 15 
  April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival
 16 
  April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival
  DAY 5
  Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!
  Badminton - Midget Boys / Girls Division Practice
  Easter Liturgy
  Badminton - Peewee Boys / Girls Division Practice
 17 
  April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival
  DAY 1
  Badminton - Bantam and Senior Boys Practice (If the game is on a Tuesday, then the Senior Division Boys will practice Wednesday after school instead of Tuesday after school)
 18 
  April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival
  DAY 2
  NO Full Band @ Miller
  Buddy Mass - Mrs. Rieger, Mrs. Reed, Mrs. Wiley and Mrs. Holland
  Badminton away game - Senior Division at St Elizabeth
  Badminton Home Game - Junior Division vs St Elizabeth
  CSCC Meeting
 19 
  April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival
   Band Sectionals
   Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)
  DAY 3
  Badminton Midget Boys and Girls Practice
  Badminton - Bantam and Senior Boys and Girls Practice
 20 
  April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)
   Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)
  DAY 4
  Badminton Peewee Boys and Girls Practice
 21 
  April 15-21 – Band Days - solo/ensemble/band festival
 22 
 23 
  DAY 5
  Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colours!
  Badminton - Midget Boys / Girls Division Practice
  An adjustment will be made to this - Badminton - Peewee Boys / Girls Division Practice
  Badminton Home Game vs St. Dominic
 24 
  DAY 1
  Badminton - Bantam and Senior Boys Practice (If the game is on a Tuesday, then the Senior Division Boys will practice Wednesday after school instead of Tuesday after school)
  Badminton Junior Division away game vs St. Dominic School
 25 
  DAY 2
  Full Band @ Miller
  Badminton City Tournament - Seniors
 26 
  Band Sectionals
   Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)
  DAY 3
  Badminton Midget Boys and Girls Practice
  Badminton City Tournament - Juniors
 27 
   Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)
  Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)
  DAY 4
 28 
 29 
 30 
  DAY 5
  Guardian Spirit Wear Day – wear school colors!
 1 
  DAY 1
 2 
  DAY 2
  Full Band @ Miller
 3 
   Band Sectionals
   Ukrainian Program (Grades 1, 2, 5 and 6)
  DAY 3
  CSCC Carnival
 4 
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals (AM only)
  Ukrainian Program (Grades 3, 4, 7 and 8)
  Day 4
  Month End Assembly - Guardian of the Month Presentation for Truthfulness
  Special Lunch Taco in a Bag
 5