Skip to main content
École St. Pius X
MENU
Skip Navigation LinksCalendar
Use the Calendar to schedule meetings and other events with your group.
< April 2018 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 1 
  Easter Sunday
 2 
  Easter Break
 3 
  Easter Break
 4 
  Easter Break
 5 
  Easter Break
 6 
  Easter Break
 7 
 8 
 9 
 10 
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  CSCC Meeting
 11 
  Grade 8 Farewell Pictures
  Grade 6 Band Sectionals
  Easter Mass
  Long Distance Practice
 12 
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.
 13 
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8
  CSCC Movie Night
 14 
 15 
 16 
  Scholastic Book Fair
 17 
  Band Days Festivals
  Scholastic Book Fair
  Sr. Badmminton Game
 18 
  Band Days Festivals
  Scholastic Book Fair
  Grade 5 Girls Long/Triple Jump
  Class Mass
  Grade 4 Boys Long Jump
  Sr. Badmminton Game
 19 
  Band Days Festivals
  Scholastic Book Fair
  Grade 5 Boys Long/Triple Jump
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.
  Grade 4 & 5 Girls High Jump
 20 
  Band Days Festivals
  Scholastic Book Fair
  Grade 4 & 5 Boys High Jump
  Grade 4 Boys Triple Jump
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8
 21 
 22 
  Earth Day
 23 
  Fire Safety Presentation - Grades K to 2
  Long Distance Practice
  Gr. 6,7,8 Boys High Jump Practice
 24 
  Sr. Badmminton Practice
  Sprints Practice
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  Shot Put Practice
 25 
  Gr. 6,7,8 Girls High Jump Practice
  Grade 6 Band Sectionals
  Class Mass
  Shot Put Practice
  SR. Badminton Tournament
  Long Distance Practice
 26 
  Boys Long Jump Practice
  Girls Triple Jump Practice
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.
  JR Badminton Tournament
  Gr. 4,5 Girls High Jump Practice
 27 
  Gr. 4,5 Boys High Jump Practice
  Sprints Practice
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8
  Shot Put Practice
 28 
 29 
 30 
  No School
 1 
  Sprints Practice
  Full Band: Gr. 6's & 7/8
  Shot Put Practice
 2 
  Gr. 6,7,8 Girls High Jump Practice
  Grade 6 Band Sectionals
  Class Mass
  Shot Put Practice
  Long Distance Practice
 3 
  Boys Long Jump Practice
  Girls Triple Jump Practice
  Grade 7/8 Band Sectionals
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 1, 2, 5, 6.
  Gr. 4,5 Girls High Jump Practice
 4 
  Gr. 4,5 Boys High Jump Practice
  Sprints Practice
  Ukrainian Program - Grades 3, 4, 7, 8
  Shot Put Practice
 5